Titles starting with G from Laird Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Laird Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Laird Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 696
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
G. Fred : The Story of G. Fred McNally
|
|
|
Don Mills, Ontario: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1964. Very Good + in hardcover. 17 by 22 cm. 118 pages. Orange cover with gilt lettering on front cover and on spine. History of Dr. G. Fred McNally who was the Alberta Deputy Minister of Education (1935-46) and Chancellor of the University of Alberta (1946-52). Contains section of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. Non-fiction, History, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Biography. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
G. I. Joe vs. Anne of Green Gables : How Americans Differ from Canadians
|
|
|
Toronto: ECW Press, 2003 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 16 cm. 190 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Blacked out name of former owner on front free blank endpaper. Bright, clean. . ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
GM Truck Wiring Diagrams 1976 : Models 1- 1500 Thru 30 - 3500
|
|
|
Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors Corporation, 1976. Very Good + in softcover. 27 by 22 cm. Beige card covers. Contains 11 fold out wiring charts.. Cars, Trucks, Automobiles, Non-fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
GMC Service and Overhaul Manual Supplement : Light Duty Trucks Series 1500 Thru 3500
|
|
|
Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors Corporation. Very Good in softcover. 27 by 21 cm. Yellow card covers. Black and white illustrations throughout. Name of former owner on front cover. . Cars, Trucks, Automobiles, Non-fiction. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gable : The Editorial Cartoons
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1987. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 21 cm. Unpaginated. Illustrated cover. Illustrated throughout. Crease on one back corner. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888332408. CARICATURES CARTOONS HUMOR FORM COMICS. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gable : The Editorial Cartoons
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1987. Fine in softcover. 23 by 21 cm. Unpaginated. Illustrated cover. Illustrated throughout. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888332408. CARICATURES CARTOONS HUMOR FORM COMICS. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gable : The Editorial Cartoons
|
|
|
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books, 1987. Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 21 cm. Unpaginated. Illustrated cover. Illustrated throughout. Partial price sticker on front cover. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0888332408. CARICATURES CARTOONS HUMOR FORM COMICS. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gabriel Dumont : The Metis Chief and His Lost World
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: Hurtig Publishers, 1976. Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 256 pages. Light wear to edges and spine. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 08830126x. Non-fiction, History, metis, Aboriginal, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gabriel Dumont Indian Fighter [Frontier Series No. 14]
|
|
|
Surrey, British Columbia: Frontier Books, 1973. Very Good + in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 51 pages. Pictorial cover. Staple binding. Stain along bottom page edges. Bright, clean.. Non-Fiction, History, Metis. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gabriel Dumont, Jerry Potts : Canadian Plainsmen
|
|
|
Surrey, British Columbia: Frontier Books, 1982 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 64 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Frontier Books number 14. Light creasing on spine. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gabriel Dumont, Jerry Potts : Canadian Plainsmen
|
|
|
Surrey, British Columbia: Frontier Books, 1982 Very Good + in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 64 pages. Pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations from photographs. Frontier Books number 14. Light creasing on spine. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gabriel Dumont in Paris : A Novel History
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: University of Alberta Press, 2000. Very Good ++ in softcover. 23 by 14 cm. 186 pages. Trade size. French flaps. Contains pencil notations in the text. Pictorial cover.. ISBN: 0888643217. FICTION HISTORICAL PARIS FRANCE CANADA, metis, Aboriginal. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gabrielle Roy : A Life
|
|
|
Toronto: McClelland & Stewart, 1999 Near Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 600 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Contains four glossy sections of black and white illustrations from photographs. Bright. clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gabrielle Roy: The Manitoba Years
|
|
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba: Manitoba Culture, Heritage and Citizenship. Very Good + in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 12 pages in each English and French. Pictorial card covers. Small stain on one corner. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0771108788. History, Canada, Canadian, Canadianna, Writing, Author. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gahan Wilson's America
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1985 Very Good + in softcover. 27 by 21 cm. 143 pages. Illustrated cover. Contains black and white cartoons throughout. Light wear to edges. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gaining Ground: European Critics on Canadian Literature: Volume VI
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta: NeWest Press, 1985. Ex-library, otherwise Near Fine in hardcover. 22 by 14 cm. 303 pages. Usual library markings. Otherwise, bright, clean.. ISBN: 0920316794. Literature, Research. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galdrbok : Practical Heathen Runecraft, Shamanism and Magic
|
|
|
Winchester, United Kingdom: The Wykeham Press, 2005 Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 15 cm. 398 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Slight lean to spine only. Bright, clean.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 18) |
Galileo's Daughter : A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
|
|
|
New York: Walker & Company, 1999. Very Good + in softcover. 24 by 16 cm. 420 pages. Trade size. Illustrated cover. Light wear to edges and bending to corners. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0965032157. Non-fiction, Biography. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Galileo's Daughter : A Historical Memoir of Science, Faith, and Love
|
|
|
Drawing from over 100 recently translated letters, this historical account chronicles the life of the Italian astronomer Gali... read more
Toronto: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2000 Very Good in softcover. 22 by 14 cm. 420 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges. Cut out section on front cover. Clean text pages.. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Galton Case
|
|
|
A rich old woman hires Archer to find her son who disappeared almost 20 years ago.
New York: Vintage Books, 1996. Very Good ++ in softcover. 21 by 14 cm. 242 pages. Trade size. Pictorial cover. Light wear to edges only. Bright, clean.. ISBN: 0679768645. CALIFORNIA FICTION LOS ANGELES CALIF. ... more information
Offered by Laird Books (Saskatchewan, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (114)$10-25 (539)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)Paperback (396)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (42)With dust jacket (211)
Signed (24)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (696)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










![Gabriel Dumont Indian Fighter [Frontier Series No. 14] Gabriel Dumont Indian Fighter [Frontier Series No. 14]](http://i.biblio.com/b/997s/25067997-0-s.jpg)










