| 1) |
G.C. Lichtenberg: Die Geschichte Eines Gescheiten Mannes
Tubingen: Rainer Wunderlich, 1956 Mild shelfwear. Foxing on front flyleaf. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 2) |
G.E. Moore A Critical Exposition
Oxford: Basil Blackwell, 1969 Minor wear. Clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 3) |
GI Revolts The Breakdown of the U.S. Army
San Francisco: United Front Press, 1972 Covers moderately soiled. 48pgs.. Stapled Paper Covers. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 4) |
GI Rights and Army Justice: The Draftee's Guide to Military Life and Law
NY: Grove Press, 1970 Dj a bit worn with one 1/2" closed tear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 5) |
THE GROWTH OF BOER OPPOSITION TO KRUGER: 1890 - 1895
Cape Town et al: Oxford, 1970 FRont hinge appears weakened but binding is firm. Mild edgewear to book and dj. One inch closed tear front of dj. Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 6) |
Gaelic-English Dictionary
United Kingdom: Birlinn Ltd, 2001 Front bottom corner lightly bumped. Creasing at endpapers near hinges during binding process. Very clean and sound. Please Note: Shipping this item interntionally will require additional postage. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Subjects: REFERENCE / Dictionaries; Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 7) |
Gale Encyclopedia of Mental Disorders TWO VOLUME SET
Detroit et al: Thomson/Gale, 2003 TWO VOLUMES. Ex. Lib. but very clean. No library pockets. Please Note: International Orders and Domestic Priority Orders will require additional shipping for th is item. . Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 8) |
Gale Encyclopedia of Science THIRD EDITION [6 Volumes]
Framington Hills, MI: Gale, 2005 All SIX VOLUMES. 3rd. ED. Ex. Lib. but very clean and sound. Please Note: This item will require additional shipping for all international orders and domestic Priority. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 9) |
Gale Encyclopedia of Surgery: A Guide for Patients and Caregivers THREE VOLUMES
Detroit et al: Thomson/Gale, 2004 ALL THREE VOLUMES. Ex. LIB but very clean. No library pockets. Please Note: all International Orders and Domestic Priority Orders will require extra shipping for this item.. Pictorial Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 10) |
Galen on Anatomical Procedures: Translation of the Surviving Books woth Introduction and Notes
Oxford/Sandpiper, Oxford & NY, 1999 Cloth, NF/NF. REPRINT of the 1956 edition.. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 11) |
Galgenlieder Nebst Dem ,Gingganz'
Berlin: Bruno Cassirer, 1920 Paper covered boards with small leather spine label. Preface by Jeremias Muller. Name on title page. Some wear to outer spine, slight separation between pages 32 & 33, but binding remains intact.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 12) |
Galicia Division : The Waffen-SS 14th Grenadier Division, 1943-1945
Atglen, PA, U.S.A.: Schiffer Publishing, Limited, 1996 A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 13) |
The Galloping Third: The Story of the 3rd The King's Own Hussars
London: John Murray, 1963 Boards mottled but not dampstained. Dj price-clipped. Clean and solid.. Good+/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 14) |
The Gamble: Bonaparte in Italy 1796-1797
NY: Walker & Co., 1961 Foxing at top of pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 15) |
Games in Education and Development
C. C. Thomas, 1974 Small remainder dot. Very clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 16) |
Gamma-Ray Astronomy (Oxford Studies in Physics)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1985 Original glassine present. Owner's sig.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 17) |
The Gang : Coleridge, the Hutchinsons and Wordsworths in 1802
This work draws heavily from the multitude of letters exchanged between Coleridge, William and Dorothy Wordsworth, and Mary and Sara Hutchinson during a crucial six-month period in the year 1802 in which the relationships between members of this "gang" were particularly intense. Dorothy Wordsworth's revealing diary and poems by Wordsworth and Coleridge are also studied with an eye to explore the interactions between these famous literati.
New Haven, CT, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 2001 Clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Subjects: BIOGRAPHY & AUTOBIOGRAPHY / General; LITERARY CRITICISM / European / English, Irish, Scottish, Welsh; Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 18) |
Garcilaso de la Vega & the Italian Renaissance
University Park, PA, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1994 A very clean and tight copy. No underlining and highlighting.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 19) |
Gardair Peintures
Paris: Galerie Protee, 1994 "Gardair" hand written on spine. Long inscription by Gardair to collector Sam Greenbaum on verso of frontis. Mr. Greenbaum's small name and address stamp on title page. 36 pages with many full-page reproductions. . Stiff Printed Wraps. Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
| 20) |
The Garden Dictionary
Boston & NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1936 Frontis foxed. Boards moderately worn. Notes on verso of frontis.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by Alphaville Books (Maryland, United States) |
Want to know if we find this book?
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (246)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (40)$10-25 (126)
$25-50 (74)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (240)Paperback (49)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (4)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (300)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search





