Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Gibson's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Gibson's Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Gibson's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1465
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next
1) G AND H BARRACKS, MARINE BARRACKS, QUANTICO, VIRGINIA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

G AND H BARRACKS, MARINE BARRACKS, QUANTICO, VIRGINIA
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of G and H Barracks, Marine Barracks, Quantico, Virginia. Back of postcard is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) G. I. JIVE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Sheet Music

New York: Capitol Songs. 1943. Ephemera. Very Good with no dust jacket; G. I. Jive by Johnny Mercer. Recorded by Johnny Mercer with Paul Weston and His Orchestra, Capitol Record #141. 1943 Capitol Songs. Cover by Holley. Sheet music is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. Words and Music by Robert Crawford. Sheet Music is in good condition, wear at edges, crease in center and at edges. ; Sheet Music . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) G IS FOR GUMSHOE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

G IS FOR GUMSHOE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Fawcett Crest. 1991. Paperback. 0449219364 . Good with no dust jacket; Book is worn at spine ex library stamp in front cover; Good reading copy; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) G IS FOR GUMSHOE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

G IS FOR GUMSHOE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Fawcett Crest. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0449219364 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) G IS FOR GUMSHOE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

G IS FOR GUMSHOE
Stock photo.
New York NY: Fawcett Crest. 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. 0449219364 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB; 341 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) G MAN'S SON AT PORPOISE ISLAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Robinson, Warren

Chicago, IL: Goldsmith. 1937. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name. Pages yellowing. Small holes at edges of pages. Edgewear, ; G-Man's Son Series; Vol. 2; 251 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) G SPOT AND OTHER RECENT DISCOVERIES ABOUT HUMAN SEXUALITY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ladas, Alice

G SPOT AND OTHER RECENT DISCOVERIES ABOUT HUMAN SEXUALITY
New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0030618312 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 236 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) GABRIEL HOUNDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stewart, Mary

New York NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0688016650 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. DJ flaps clipped. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) GABRIEL HOUNDS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Stewart, Mary

GABRIEL HOUNDS
New York NY: William Morrow & Co.. 1967. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0688016650 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. DJ is missing piece at bottom edge of spine. DJ is torn at DJ flap. ; Obstacles in the path of 2 cousins wishing to see their recluse aunt in Lebanon make the visit an irresistable challenge.; Book Club Edition; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
10) GABRIELLE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Guerard, Albert

New York: Donald I. Fine, Inc.. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 1556112882 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) GABRIELLE DE BERGERAC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
James, Henry

GABRIELLE DE BERGERAC
Stock photo.
New York: Boni & Liveright. 1918. First Edition. Hardcover. 1885586620 . Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Spine edges worn. Back spine weak and cracked. ; 153 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) GAFF TOPSAILS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Kavanagh, Patrick

GAFF TOPSAILS
Stock photo.
All the action of this novel takes place in Newfoundland on June 24, 1948. It delves into the consciousness of various charac... read more

New York: Viking. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0670877662 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; B&W Illustrations; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) GAFFER GREY AND OTHER STORIES FOR THE YOUNG Selected from the Playmate FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Uncle Herbert editor

GAFFER GREY AND OTHER STORIES FOR THE YOUNG Selected from the Playmate
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott. 1881. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; Wonderful Victorian Chidlren's Book. ; B&W Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
14) GAI-JIN A Novel of Japan FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clavell, James

London: Hodder & Soughton. 1993. First British Edition. Hardcover. 0340581263 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Spine weak; Asian Saga; Vol. 6; 1019 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) GAINSBOROUGH The Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full Color Plates FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Gatt, Giuseppe

GAINSBOROUGH The Life and Work of the Artist Illustrated with 80 Full  Color Plates
New York: Grosset & Dunlap. 1968. First American Edition. Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Foxing on front endpaper. ; B&W and color Illustrations . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) GAITHER HALL, MONTREAT COLLEGE, MONTREAT, NORTH CARLONIA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Postcard

GAITHER HALL, MONTREAT COLLEGE, MONTREAT, NORTH CARLONIA
N.D.. Ephemera. Very Good; Postcard of Gaither Hall (Administration Building) , Montreat College, Montreat, North Carolina. A Four Year College For Women. Back is unused. Postcard is in very good condition, slight wear at edges. ; Postcard . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) GALACTIC CLUB Intelligent Life in Outer Space FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Bracewell, Ronald N

San Francisco, CA: San Francisco Book Company. 1976. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0393950220 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) GALACTIC EMPIRES VOLUME TWO FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aldiss, Brian W. Editor

New York NY: St. Martins Press. 1976. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; 26 Short stories; 278 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) GALAPAGOS Discovery on Darwin's Islands FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Steadman, David and Steven Zousmer

Washington D. C.: Smithsonian Institution. 1988. Softcover. 0874748828 . Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Trade PB; B&W and color Illustrations; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) GALAPAGOS PACIFIC FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Maldonado-Robles, Luis

Paris, France: Editions DS. 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 2864880040 . Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Color Photographs; 136 pages . ... more information

Offered by Gibson's Books (Alabama, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1465
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 73 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (366)
$5-10 (749)
$10-25 (292)
$25-50 (45)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (961)
Paperback (325)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (461)
With dust jacket (612)
Signed (34)
With photos (615)

Filter by country:
United States (1465)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: