Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Redux Books

Bookseller: Redux Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Redux Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next
1) G.B.S.: A POSTSCRIPT
Hesketh Pearson

Collins, 1951. Unknown Binding. Good. Good hardcover, no Dj. Pages are clean and unmarked, though tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
2) G.B.S. A Postscript
Hesketh Pearson

Harper, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. very Good hardcover in Fair DJ. 1950. Previous owner's stamp on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket is worn on edges and creased.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) GAMBLE OF THE MARINES
Captain Raymond J. Toner

Albert Whitman, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with small tape marks. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with heavy rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) THE GARDEN AND THE WILDERNESS Religion and Government in American Constitutional History
Mark DeWolfe Howe

U of Chicago/ Phoenix, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. Good paperback. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows fading and light water damage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) THE GARDEN AND THE WILDERNESS Religion and Government in American Constitutional History
Mark DeWolfe Howe

U of Chicago/ Phoenix, 1965. Paperback. Good. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. Cover shows some wear and rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) GARDEN TO ORDER The Story of Mr. Burpee's Seed and How They Grow
Ken Kraft

Doubleday & Company, 1963. Hardcover. Good. Good hardcover with dj. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some soiling marks. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light wear tears and rubbing/soiling.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
7) GARDENING BY MAIL 4TH ED PA
Barbara J. Barton

Mariner Books, 1994-01-17. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. Like new paperback. Covers show minor shelf wear, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
8) GARDENING INDOORS
Esther C. Rockwell. F. F.; Grayson

The Macmillan Company, 1938. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover. No dJ. Pages are clean and unmarked, though slightly tanned. Previous owner's nameplate on inside front cover. Covers show light edge wear with fading on backstrip and cover edges. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) GARDENING WITH WATER, PLANTINGS AND STONE
Carroll Calkins

Walker & Co c. 1974, NY, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Like new but with no DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
10) THE GATES OF NEW LIFE
STEWART

SCRIBNERS, 1940-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Previous owner's markings throughout. Covers show edge wear with fading/rubbing. Some pages have corner creases. Still, a very readable copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
11) GAUGIN CROWN ART LIB (Crown Art Library)
Rene Huyghe

Crown, 1988-07-27. Hardcover. Like New. Like New Hardcover in DJ. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $13.45
12) GE: Step By Step Tapas

Ramboro Books PLC, 1997-06-16. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover. No DJ. No DJ, otherwise and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
13) GEDICHTE
Freidrich Schiller

Gotta, 1950. Hardcover. Very Good. Near Fine Hardcover, no DJ. Text in German. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $37.20
14) GENERAL GENETICS Second Edition
ADRIAN M.-OWEN,RAY D.-EDGAR,ROBERT S. SRB

W.H. Freeman and Co, 1965. Hardcover. Good. Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $1.89
15) A GENUINELY HUMAN EXISTENCE Towards a Christian Psychology
Stephen Neill

Doubleday & Co, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Previous owner's pencil markings on some pages, text is otherwise clean. A bit of a musty smell. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears and creases. DJ age tanned.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) GEORGE LOGAN OF PHILADELPHIA
Fredrick B. Tolles

OXFORD UNIV PRESS, 1953. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Fair DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.74
17) THE GERMAN PHOTOGRAPHIC ANNUAL 1974
Strache and steinert

hastings hose, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good hardcover with good DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear with small tears.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
18) GET IN THE GAME
Bill Glass

Word Books, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with rubbing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $2.04
19) GIANT CLASSIC - KING KONG - The Original Version of the Greatest Adventure Story of all Time!
Anonymous

Western Publishing, 1968. Comic. Acceptable. Fair paperback.Pages are unmarked, though tanned and with some tears and creases. Covers show heavy edge wear with small tears and creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
20) GIANT ENTERPRISE Ford, General Motors, and the Automobile Industry
Alfred D. Chandler

Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1964. Paperback. Good. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light wear and corner creasing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! ... more information

Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54


Results 1 - 20 of 1537
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 77 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: