Titles starting with G from RugBooks.com
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 118
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Gabbeh (Quantity available: 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Milano: Michail. Very Good; 6 x 8 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1999. Illustrated by 42 Color Plates; Dealer exhibition catalog of these South Persian tribal rugs. Italian/English text.; 1; 56 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gabbeh, Art Underfoot (Quantity available: 5)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Tehran: Yassavoli. New in New dustjacket; 8.5 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 2004. Illustrated by 112 Color Plates; Another outstanding contribution by Mr. Tanavoli to the study of South Persian tribal rugs and carpets. English-Farsi text.; 3.5; 185 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gabbeh: The Georges D. Bornet Collection
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Graz: Reinisch, Helmut / Hali Publications. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket; 8.5 x 11.5 Hardback in dustjacket in . Very Good condition. 1986. Illustrated by 72 Color Plates; GWO 2117. The catalog of the Bornet Collection of the primitive, abstract South Persian pile rugs.; 2; 168 pp.; English-German text. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gabbeh, The Georges D. Bornet Collection Part 2 (Quantity available: 6)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Baar: Georges D. Bornet. New in New dustjacket; 8 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in New condition. 1990. Illustrated by 80 Color Plates; GWO 2154. The second publication of this collection of south Persian tribal rugs.; 2; 160 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gabbeh, The Georges D. Bornet Collection Part 3 (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Baar: Georges D. Bornet. As New in As New dustjacket; 8.5 x 11 Hardback in dustjacket in As . New condition. 1995. Illustrated by 113 Color Plates, 43 Black and White Figures; Part 3 of the Swiss collection of these nomadic south Persian tribal rugs.; 2.5; 168 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $162.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gabbehs: Stammesteppiche der Bergnomaden am Zagros / Gabbehs: Tribal Carpets of Nomads in the Zagros Mountains (Quantity available: 2)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berlin: Galerie Neiriz Berlin. Very Good in Very Good- dustjacket; 8.5 x 12.5 Hardback in dustjacket . in Very Good condition. 1991. Illustrated by 70 Color Plates; GWO 2124. Important dealer sales and exhibition catalog of these Persian rugs. German/English text.; 4; 220 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $162.00
|
|
| 7) |
Galerie Charles-Wesley Hourdé: Février 2009
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Paris: Galerie Charles-Wesley Hourdé. Very Good; 8.25 x 10.5 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2009. Illustrated by 42 Color Plates; Dealer catalog of African masks and ritual objects. ; 1; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gamle Norske Billedtaepper - Altnorwegische Bildteppiche / Kristiania Kunstindustrimuseum
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Berlin. 14.5 x 21 Folio in Good condition with repaired spine. 1901. Illustrated by 12 Color Plates; Norwegian flatweaves and tapestries in the Kristiania Art Museum. Norwegian-German text.; 9 pp. of text; From the private library of J. Ginzkey, an early 20th century carpet manufacturer. Each plate is marked with a discrete stamp. In 1924 this firm supplied the Waldorf-Astoria Hotel in New York City with what was then the world's largest carpet. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $480.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gammel Norsk Vaevkunst: Putetraek og Taepper i Farvetrykte Gjengivelser Mappe I-X
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kristiania: Mittet and Co. Kunstforlag. Very Good; 10.5 x 9 Hardback in Very Good condition. Foot of spine . has some fraying and is a bit cocked. The second plate of the first . volume is loose. Otherwise in Very Good condition.. 1913-1922. Illustrated by 100 Color Plates; Bound ten volume Kristiania Kunstindustrim useum catalogue raisonné of Norwegian rugs.; 7 . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,140.00
($1140.00)
|
|
| 10) |
Gammel Norsk Vaevkunst: Putetraek og Taepper i Farvetrykte Gjengivelser: Mappe VIII
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Kristiania: Mittet and Co. Kunstforlag. Good; 11.5 x 9.5 oblong Paperback in Good condition. Chipped covers. . Minimal water stains and slight foxing not effecting plates or text. . Sunning to spine. Ex-library.. 1920. Illustrated by 10 Color Plates; Norwegian rugs and textiles from the Kristiania Kunstindustrimuseum.; 1; 28 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 11) |
Ganesha - The God Of India
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mumbai: English Edition Publishers. Very Good; 8 x 12 Paperback in Very Good condition. 2003. Hundreds of color illustrations. ; 1.5; 118 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gangchen Carpets from the Land of Snows
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York. 8.5 x 11 Paperback in Very Good condition. (1998?). Illustrated by 13 Color Plates; Manufacture-dealer folio catalog of modern Tibetan rugs in traditional tiger designs.; 0.5; 10 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $36.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Garden in the Arts of Islam
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
South Hadley, MA: Mount Holyoke College Art Museum. Very Good; 8.25 x 9.25 Paperback in Very Good condition. Deaccessioned . from a museum library with usual marks. 1980. Illustrated by 9 Black and White; Museum exhibition catalog of the garden theme in Islamic art. Two carpets are illustrated. ; 0.5; 64 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Garden of Paradise Rug and the Holy Carpet of the Mosque at Ardebil Reproduced with variations in silk
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
New York: Donchian and Company. Very Good; 11 x 14 Hardback in Very Good condition. Edges are worn . and corners bumped.. 1924. Illustrated by 8 Black and White; GWO 1980. Number 22 of this limited edition of 100. Complete with letters in tipped in folder. ; 2; 32 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $540.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Garden of Pomegranates
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Rome: Textilia Ed. D'Arte. Very Good; 9.5 x 12 Hardback in slipcase in Very Good condition. 2004. Illustrated by 47 Color Plates; Botany and Kabbalah in Samarkand carpets. Handsome dealer exhibition catalog of rugs from East Turkestan. Italian/English text.; 4; 126 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $180.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gardens of Paradise, Oriental Prayer Rugs from the Huntington Museum of Art
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Huntington, WV. 4 x 9 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1992. 8 pp. Illustrated by 4 Color Plates; Touring museum exhibition brochure. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Geknupfte Bilder, Nomadenteppiche aus dem Orient
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Graz. 9 x 12.5 Paperback in Good condition. (1980?). Illustrated by 15 Color Plates 6 Black and White; Kulturhaus der Stadt Graz. Tribal rugs. Uncommon.; 0.5; 20 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 18) |
General Catalog Showing Colored Engravings of the "Pendleton Line" Manufactured by the Pendleton Woolen Mills, Pendleton, Oregon (Quantity available: 3)
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Albuquerque: Avanyu Publishing Inc.. Very Good; 8 x 10 Paperback in Very Good condition. 1987. Illustrated by Full color illustrations; Reproduction of a catalog showing American Indian inspired designs of machine made woolen robes and blankets.; 0.5; 42 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Geometrics and Roundabouts
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
London. 4 x 12 Folio in New condition. 1997. Illustrated by 24 Loose Color Plates; Priced dealer sales and exhibition catalog of antique Tibetan ritual cloths and costume.; 50 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 20) |
Geometrische Ornamente auf Anatolischer Keramik
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Mainz am Rhein. 9 x 11 Hardback in Very Good condition. 1976. Illustrated by 295 Black and White Figures; 3; 203 pp. . ... more information
Offered by RugBooks.com (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (10)
New (6)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (30)
$25-50 (43)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (17)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (73)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)With photos (23)
Filter by country:
United States (118)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





