Titles starting with G from Copperfish Books, LLC
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Copperfish Books, LLC x
Results 1 - 20 of 100
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
G.I. Nightingales: The Army Nurse Corps in World War II
|
|
|
Lexington: University Press of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0813119510 . Black cloth with glossy dust jacket. Unmarked text, light bumping to edges. Secure binding and pages. A narrative history of the U.S. Army nurses of World War II. ; 0.92 x 9.3 x 6.33 Inches; 254 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
GAS TURBINE MANUAL
|
|
|
THE INDUSTRIAL PRESS. Good. 1965. Flexible cloth. Unmarked text, name on first blank page. Cover bows up, edges are rubbed. Foxing to page edges. Secure binding.; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 122 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
GV Black's Work on Operative Dentistry with Which His Special Dental Pathology Is Combined, Published in Four Volumes
|
|
|
Chicago: Medico-Dental Publ Co. Very Good. 1936. Seventh Edition. Hardcover. Complete set of four volumes: Vol 1 - Pathology of the hard tissues of the teeth, oral diagnosis; Vol 2 - Technical procedures in making restorations; Vol 3 - Treatment of dental caries; and Vol 4 - Diseases and treatment, investing tissues of the teeth and other soft tissues of the mouth, the dental pulp, the periapical tissues, focal infection. Burgundy cloth, gilt stamped lettering, gilt top page edges, beveled boards. Fro... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Garbage Generation The Consequences of the Destruction of the Two-Parent Family and the Need to Stabilize it by Strengthening its Weakest Link, the Father's Role
|
|
|
Alhambra, CA: Primrose Press. Very Good. 1990. Softcover. 0961086459 . Cover and edges bumped. No interior marks. ; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 298 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Garden of Microbial Delights: a Practical Guide to the Subvisible World
|
|
|
Harcourt. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0151342903 . Withdrawn library hardcover with usual stickers, stamps, markings and protective plastic over dust jacket. No writing in text, average wear. Reading copy! ; H4070924040; Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gas Boom Society
|
|
|
Minnetrista Cultural Center. Very Good. 1991. Paperback. 0962329126 . Unmarked text. Minnetrista Cultural Foundation gift tag inside on first blank page. Light wear and a few very small soil marks to cover. A social history of Muncie, Indiana's gas boom days. [os]; S1070729012; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gateway to the Great Books [Volume 9 Mathematics]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopedia Britannica & William Benton. Fine. 1963. Hardcover. Volume Nine (9) only. New in original unopened shrink wrap. Grey cloth and decorative paper boards, gilt on cloth. No observable shelf wear. The complete set of 10 volumes was designed as an introduction to the Great Books of the Western World. This volume contains writings of authors such as Lancelot Hogben, Andrew Russell Forsyth, Alfred North Whitehead, Bertrand Russell, Edward Kasner, James R. Newman, Tobias Dantzig, Leon... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gateway to the Great Books [Volume 7 Man and Society II]
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopedia Britannica & William Benton. Fine. 1963. Hardcover. Volume Seven (7) only. New in original unopened shrink wrap. Grey cloth and decorative paper boards, gilt on cloth. No observable shelf wear.The complete set of 10 volumes was designed as an introduction to the Great Books of the Western World. This volume contains writings of authors such as Francis Bacon, Jonathan Swift, David Hume, Plutarch, Robert Louis Stevenson John Ruskin, Voltaire, Dante, Jean Jacques Rousseau, and I... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gateway to the Mishnah
|
|
|
Hartmore House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Hardcover. 0876771398 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gaumenfreuden Mit Kase: Sebastian's Kochbuch (Mit Einer Vorliebe Fur Kase)
|
|
|
Schweizerische Kaseunion AG. Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Spiral bound. GERMAN TEXT. Circa 1960. Illustrated recipes. No writing in text, light foxing to interior wraps and front/back pages. Top right corner moderately bumped (cover and pages).; J2080410015; 136 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gedichte Und Prosa in Kleiner Auswahl (Selected Poems and Prose)
|
|
|
Diogenes Verlag. Good. 1995. Paperback. 325722771X . GERMAN text. Sticker and adhesive on inside front cover, esle light wear, secure binding. . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gene Stratton-Porter: A Little Story of the Life and Work and Ideals of 'the Bird Woman'
|
|
|
Doubleday, Page & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1926. Hardcover. Light blue paper over boards with printed paper label. No dust wrapper. Some foxing and tanning to pages and endpapers. Soiling and some discoloration to covers. Nick and wear at spine heal. Secure binding.; N2080429019; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Genealogical Research: Methods and Sources (Vol. 1)
|
|
|
The American Society Of Genealogists. Good with no dust jacket. 1980. Hardcover. volume 1. No dust jacket, revised edition, 1980. No writing in text. Name ink stamped on ffep, embossed stamp on title page. Light foxing to page edges. Black cloth boards, with gilt letters and design, show average rubbing and wear, mostly at spine edges and corners. Binding solid, pages secure. ; W3080520029 . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
General Electric At Fort Wayne, Indiana: a 110 Year History
|
|
|
Baltimore: Gateway. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth boards have light wear to extremities. Square, secure binding. Dust jacket edges are worn with several tears at edges. New mylar jacket protector. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 556 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 15) |
A General Introduction to the Bible
|
|
|
Moody Press. Good in Good dust jacket. 1968. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Unmarked text. Small check mark on ffep top corner. Foxing to page edges. Black cloth covers are worn at edges. Secure binding and pages. Jacket shows scuffing, foxing and chipping at edges. Price intact on flap. ; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 480 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
General and Madam de Lafayette Partners in Liberty's Cause in the American and French Revolutions
|
|
|
Lanham, MD: Taylor Trade Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Hardcover. 1589790189 . Unmarked, light wear, secure binding.; 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 370 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Generation of Vipers
|
|
|
Larlin Corporation. Good+ in Fair dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. 089783013X . Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Spotting/foxing to page edges, light wear to black cloth covers. Dust jacket is dampstained and scuffed, with several edge tears. Secure binding. Originally published in 1943.; 1.25 x 8.28 x 6.62 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Genius of the Place: the English Landscape Garden, 1620-1820
|
|
|
Harper & Row. Fair in Good dust jacket. 1975. First US Edition. Hardcover. Underlining and notes throughout text. Light foxing and tanning to edges and underside of jacket. Green cloth boards with bright gilt on spine. Rubbed and bumped at edges. Jacket is price-clipped, has light wear to edges. Secure binding. ; B1080528016; B&W Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 390 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
Genmukyu
|
|
|
Shinshokan. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 4403010296 . JAPANESE text (majority of the content is illustrations). Book "reads" from right to left. Black covers have slight wear at the corners. Fold-out illustration is improperly creased. Unmarked text, no ownership marks. Dust jacket is scuffed, closed edge tear taped on reverse, tear at bottom rear corner wrinkling at edges. New mylar jacket protector.; Color Illustrations; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 103 pages . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Genoese Masters: Cambiaso to Magnasco 1550-1750
|
|
|
Dayton Art Institute. As New. 1963. Paperback. Softcover exhibition catalog. Bright violet wraps with gold accent. Unpaginated. Minimal wear to edges. Binding tight and square. No tanning, no marks. ; A3080321018; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information
Offered by Copperfish Books, LLC (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (26)$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (68)Paperback (28)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (63)
Signed (6)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (100)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





