Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from David Spicer

Bookseller: David Spicer (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: David Spicer (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) GI Joe: The Story Behind the Legend
Levine, Don and Michlig, John

San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1996. First Edition. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) THE GIANTS OF THE POLO GROUNDS: The Glorious Times of Baseball's New York Giants
Hynd, Noel

New York: Doubleday, 1988. One bump to rear bottom corner; four small tears to dj corners, on bottom spine, and near spine gutter.. ISBN: 0385237901. First Edition. Original Cloth and Boards. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Trade Copy. Team History; Baseball History. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) A G-Man's Journal
Revell, Oliver "Buck

New York: Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. As New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
4) GSCM Reporter Volume 18 Number 3 May/June 1999

Columbia, Missouri: Genealogical Society of Central Missouri, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) GSCM Reporter Volume 18 Number 4 July/August 1999

Columbia, Missouri: Genealogical Society of Central Missouri, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) GSCM Reporter Volume 18 Number 5 September/October 1999

Columbia, Missouri: Genealogical Society of Central Missouri, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) GSCM Reporter Volume 18 Number 6 November/December 1999

Columbia, Missouri: Genealogical Society of Central Missouri, 1999. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) GSCM Reporter Volume 19 Number 1 January/February 2000

Columbia, Missouri: Genealogical Society of Central Missouri, 2000. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
9) Gabriel's Gift
Kureishi, Hanif

Gabriel's twin brother died long ago, but the boy still takes comfort in talking with him about his troublesome family situat... read more

New York: Scribner Paperback Fiction, 2002. Very slightly crinkled in two places at binding.. ISBN: 0743217136. First Edition. Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Gaff Topsails
Kavanagh, Patrick

New York: Viking, 1998. First Edition. Original Boards--Two Colors. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) Gallant Ladies
Rogers, Cameron

New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1928. Bookplate front pastedown; front hinge sprung. Clean inside, with illustrations by Charles O. Naef.. No Edition Given. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Gallant Lady: a Biography of the USS Archerfish
Henry, Ken & Keith, Don

New York: Forge, 2006. Rear wrap slightly vertically creased.. ISBN: 0765305690. First Edition, First Printing. Soft Back. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Gallatin 200: A Time Line History Celebrating the Bicentennial of Gallatin, Tennessee
Durham, Walter and Milliken, Glenda

Franklin, TN: Hillsboro Press, 2002. Both pastedowns have two small peel marks from gluing of dj to pastedown. . ISBN: 1577362586. First Edition. Hard Back. Near Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) A Gallery of Old Recipes
French, Joseph louis, Compiler

New York: Alfred H. King, 1931. Front board dented slightly at top; pages very slightly faded; binding fairly tight.. No Edition Given. Red Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) Game Fish of North America
Calabi, Silvio

Secaucus, NJ: Wellfleet Press, 1988. Boards rubbed, stained at bottom; rm at bottom edge; gift inscription ffep.. No Edition Given. Green Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Game Is Never Over
Langford, Jim

South Bend, Ind.; Icarus, 1982. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Baseball. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
17) The Game Rifle
No Author Given

Minneapolis: North American Hunting Club, 1992. Third Printing. Maroon Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) The Game of Singles in Tennis
Talbert, William F. And Old, Bruce S

Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott, 1962. Ninth Printing. White Cloth. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Trade Copy. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Games Magazine Presents The Giant Book of Games
Shortz, Will

New York: Times Books, 1991. Minor writing in pencil.. ISBN: 01812919513. Ninth Printing. Glossy Pictorial Wraps. Very Good Minus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
20) Games for Individualizing Mathematics Learning
Kennedy, Leonard M. And Michon, Ruth L

Columbus, OH: Charles E. Merrill, 1976. Sixth Printing. Green Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 471
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (262)
$5-10 (149)
$10-25 (48)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (231)
Paperback (138)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (155)
With dust jacket (225)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (471)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: