Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from King Bee Books

Bookseller: King Bee Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: King Bee Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Garbo: Her Story
Gronowicz, Antoni

NY: Simon & Schuster, 1990 The book and unclipped dust jacket are both clean and tight in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Garden Art and Architecture
J.E.Grant White

London: Abelard Schuman, 1968 The dust jacket is uniformly rubbed and faded along the edges but no real chips or tears. The book is clean and tight with inner text and photographs that are clean and unmarked. price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Uk Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Vg+. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.20
3) The Garden of Weapons
Gardner, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1981 book and dust jacket are both clean and bright. dj colors are very bright with no chips tears or creases. the book is crisp and tight with only a light bump to the raer top board corner.. First Edition. Cloth and Boards. Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) The Gardener's Practical Botany
Tampion, John

NY: Drake Publishers, 1973 The book and dust jacket are both new. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. New/New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) The Gardens of Chicago's Gold Coast
Carol Truesdell

Chicag,Illinois: The North Dearborn Association , 1999 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Presumed First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
6) Gary H. Brown A Survey Exhibition 1965 - 1985
Gary H. Brown { Artist }

Japan: Art Space Artists Union , 1985 Tall white wrappers.Inscribed by the artist. Soft cover.An exhibition . This catalogue is published on the occasion of an exhibition of the work of Gary H. Brown at Art Space Artists Union,Nishinomiya,Hyogo,Japan. Artist in Residence.September 28th to October 3rd 1985. One of 2000 copies. The book is clean tight and square with a bit of light age toning to the white front cover.All inner text and artist's illustrations are clean and unmarked. The artist's inscri... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) The Gates of Hell
Calder Willingham

NY: The Vangard Press, 1951 First Trade Edition. The Vanguard Press.NY. 1951.The book is clean and tight . inside and out. The dust jacket is poor with light soiling and wear along the edges and a few nick , chips , and shallow tears. The original publishers price of : $2.50 is present on the front lower flap and author photo of a quite young Calder Willingham on the rear inside flap. Price includes a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Vg+/Poor. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
8) The Gates of Wrath: Rhymed Poems, 1948-1952
Ginsberg, Allen

CA: Grey Fox Pr, 1973 First edition. A clean tight copy.. First Edition. Wrappers. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Gates to Buddhist Practice
Tulku, Chagdud

Junction City, California, U.S.A.: Padma Pub, 1993 The book is brand new.. Later Printing. Softcover. New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.10
10) Gathering Ground: A Reader Celebrating Cave Canem's First Decade

Gathering Ground: A Reader Celebrating Cave Canem's First Decade
Stock photo.
Ann Arbor, MI: University of Michigan Press, 2006 Brand new in publishers shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
11) A Gathering of Flowers
Joyce Carol Thomas

This collection of 11 stories includes "First Love" by Gary Soto, "Twisters and Shouters" by Maxine Hong Kingston, and "Almos... read more

N Y: Harper& Row, 1990 uncorrected page proofs in green wrappers. book has an illustrated dj . stories about being young in america. contributers: gerald vizenor,lois lowry,al young,joyce carol thomas,kevin kyung,ana castillo,gary soto,jeanne wakatsuki,gerald haslam,maxine hong kingston, and rick wernli.. First Edition. Wrapers. Vg/Vg. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Uncorrected Proof. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Gaudi Guide
Guell, Xavier

Barcelona, Spain: Gustavo Gili, 1994 A very clean copy with only very slight shelf wear. All inner text { in English } and photographs are clean and unmarked.. 2 nd Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
13) Gay and Lesbian Rights: A Question Sexual Ethics or Social Justice?
Peddicord, Richard;Sheed & Ward

Gay and Lesbian Rights: A Question Sexual Ethics or Social Justice?
Stock photo.
Kansa City : Sheed & Ward , Inc, 1996 New book.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
14) Geisha in Rivalry
Kafu Nagai

Vt: Tuttle, 1963 Light shelfwear. Ohterwise clean and tight. Inner text is clean and unmarked.. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. VG+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
15) Gems and Jewels: A Connoisseur's Guide
Zucker, Benjamin

Gems and Jewels: A Connoisseur's Guide
Stock photo.
The author of this comprehensive guide, a well-respected New York gemologist, offers historic, scientific, and practical pers... read more

Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Pr, 2003 The book and dust jacket are both clean and bright in a new mylar dust jacket cover. The dust jacket has a couple of nicks and a small closed tear but is otherwise bright and unfaded. The book has some light shelfwear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
16) Genes, Genesis and God: Values and Their Origins in Natural and Human History The Gifford Lectures University of Edinburgh, 1997-1998
Rolston, Holmes; Holmes Rolston, Homles III

Genes, Genesis and God: Values and Their Origins in Natural and Human History The Gifford Lectures University of Edinburgh, 1997-1998
Stock photo.
West Nyack, New York, U.S.A.: Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999 The book is brand new with no remainder mark.. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.20
17) Genes, Women, Equality
Mahowald, Mary Briody

Genes, Women, Equality
Stock photo.
NY: Oxford Univ Pr, 2000 The book and dust jacket are both brand new in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. First Edition. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Genii of the River Niger
Gibbal, Jean-Marie

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Univ of Chicago Pr, 1994 The book is brand new. Still sealed in the original publishers shrinkwrap.. First Edition. Wrappers. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) The Gentle Force A History of the Nineteenth Century Woman's Club of Oak Park
Carolyn O. Poplett / Maryann Porucznik { Editor }

Broadview , Illinois : A&H Lithoprint , 1992 Signed and dated,{ 4 - 13 - 92 } by the author : Carolyn O. Poplett on the title page. Additionally signed by the editior : Maryann Porucznik - below the authors signature . The book is clean and tight with unmarked inner text. The covers are still bright and unfaded. The book shows just a light bit of rubbing along the edges from storage.. Signed by Author and Editor. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Gentleman Junkie : The Life & Legacy of William S. Burroughs
Caveney, Graham

Gentleman Junkie : The Life & Legacy of William S. Burroughs
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1998 book and dust jacket are both as new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by King Bee Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 117
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (114)
Fine or New (70)
New (3)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (5)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)
With dust jacket (88)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (117)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: