Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with G from Scholarly Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Scholarly Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 391
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
| 1) |
G. De Chirico
|
|
|
New York: Wildenstein, 1976. Paperback 1st Edition X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 48p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 2) |
G. E. Lessing's Theology: A Reinterpretation: A Study in the Problematic Nature of the Englightenment
|
|
|
The Hague: Mouton, 1977. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 283p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
G. E. Moore. A Critical Exposition
|
|
|
Oxf: Blackwell, 1958. Hardcover Moderate shelfwear, very light spotting at bottom front corner, else VERY GOOD. 226p. Moderate shelfwear, very light spotting at bottom front corner, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 4) |
The G. Stanley Hall Lecture Series, Volume 1
|
|
|
DC: American Psychological Association, 1981. Paperback Very Good in slightly worn wraps. 152p. Very Good in slightly worn wraps. Contributors include David Elkind on 'Recent research in cognitive and language development'; Jerome Singer on 'Clinical intervention: New developments in methods and evaluation'; Gregory Kimble on 'Biological and Cognitive Constraints on Learning'.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
G. Stanley Hall. The Psychologist as Prophet (Quantity available: 11)
|
|
|
Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1972. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket 482p. Very Good in dust jacket. Both a definitive biography and a first rate intellectual history of late-nineteenth-century America.... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The GAO. Untapped Source of Congressional Power
|
|
|
Knoxville: University of Tennessee Press, 1970. Hardcover X-library, else Very Good 127p. X-library, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 7) |
The GDR: Moscow's German Ally
|
|
|
London: George Allen & Unwin, 1983. Paperback (1984) First edition Very Good, paper bound 346p. Very Good, paper bound ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 8) |
Galactic Center (California Institute of Technology, 1982) (AIP Conference Proceedings)
|
|
|
NY: Americna Institute of Physics, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 216p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Galactic Center: Proceedings of the Symposium Honoring C.H. Townes
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1987. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 201 X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Galactic X-ray Sources
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons Ltd, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good 450p. X-library with usual library stamps on spine and preliminary pages, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galbraith and Market Capitalism
|
|
|
NY: New York University, 1980. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 196p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.75
|
|
| 12) |
Galen de Placitis Index
|
|
|
No Place: No Publisher, Nd. Hardcover Slightly soiled; bound in library binding; else Very Good. 5 Volumes bound in 4. Slightly soiled; bound in library binding; else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $375.00
|
|
| 13) |
Games Colleges Play : Scandal and Reform in Intercollegiate Athletics
|
|
|
Baltimore: Johns Hopkins University Press, 1994. Hardcover Very Good in dust jacket. 252p. Very Good in dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 14) |
Games and Decisions: Introduction and Critical Survey
|
|
|
NY: John Wiley and Sons, 1957. Hardcover 1958 Very Good 509p. Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Games for Individualizing Mathematics Learning
|
|
|
Columbus: Charles E. Merrill Publishing, 1973. Hardcover Very Good in worn dust jacket. 155p. Very Good in worn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 16) |
Gamma Ray Line Astrophysics (Aip Conference Proceedings, No 232)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1991. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 521p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gamma Ray Transients and Related Astrophysical Phenomenon (La Jolla Tnstitute, 1981) (AIP Conference Proceedings, Number 77)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute Press, 1982. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 500p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gamma-Ray Bursts: Proc of Conf Held in Stanford, Ca, Aug 1984 (Aip Conference Proceedings, No 141)
|
|
|
NY: American Institute of Physics, 1986. Hardcover X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good 206 p. X-library with usual library markings, else Very Good ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ganelon, Treason, and the Chanson de Roland
|
|
|
PA: Pennsylvania State Univ Press, 1989. Hardcover VERY GOOD in slightly torn dust jacket. 184p. VERY GOOD in slightly torn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 20) |
Gangliosides in Neurological and Neuromuscular Function, Development, and Repair
|
|
|
NY: Raven Press, 1981. Hardcover Stamp, else VERY GOOD. 276p. Stamp, else VERY GOOD. ... more information
Offered by Scholarly Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (373)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (37)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (251)
$25-50 (59)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (306)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)With dust jacket (360)
Signed (6)
With photos (30)
Filter by country:
United States (391)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



