Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from BookScene

Bookseller: BookScene (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookScene (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) 'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Kaufman, Natalie Hevener

'G' Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone
Stock photo.
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of th... read more

Henry Holt & Company, 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.3 x 6.34 x 1.21. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Jacket price-clipped. 2 board tips slightly bumped. 354 pages. . ISBN: 0805054464. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) GAME LEGS - The Biography of Horse with a Heart
Bartlett, Arthur C.; Harold C. Cue; (Illustrator)

Cupples and Leon, 1928. Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Blue cloth, black decor. Spine cloth faded. 292 pages. . ISBN: B000863G0W. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) GARDENS IN THE DUNES: A Novel
Silko, Leslie Marmon

GARDENS IN THE DUNES: A Novel
Stock photo.
Silko's novel gives a feminist slant to a picaresque adventure tale about a young Native American woman, Indigo, who travels ... read more

Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 9.56 x 6.46 x 1.47. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 479 pages. . ISBN: 0684811545. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) GEMS OF HEBREW VERSE
Fein, Harry

Boston, MA: Bruce Humphries, 1940. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner ink stamp. 120 pages. . ISBN: B000GR3U7C. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $12.87
5) GETTING TO KNOW THE WEATHER
Painter, Pamela

University of Illinois Press, 1985. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 117 pages. . ISBN: 0252011953. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
6) THE GHETTO AND THE JEWS OF ROME
Gregorovius, Ferdinand

Schocken Books, 1948. Hardcover. Near Fine/Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Firm Clean copy ! Jacket has edge wear, missing chips, split in two at spine. 120 pages. . ISBN: B0000EERF5. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.08
7) GLACIERS Condon Lectures, Eugene, Oregon - 1960
Sharp, Robert P

University Of Oregon Press, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! Light general wear. 78 pages. . ISBN: B0006AWUIY. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) GLIMPSES OF RURAL RAJASTHAN (India)
Office Of The Superintendent Of Census Operations

Census Operations/Govt. of India, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket (as issued). L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 108 pages. . ISBN: B000HKXVVS. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $59.95
9) GM Regal/Century 1975-87 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
The Nichols/Chilton Editors

GM Regal/Century 1975-87 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
Stock photo.
Haynes Manuals, Inc, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. 10.87 x 8.07 x 1.18. "Each manual is written and photographed from hands-on experience gained by a complete teardown and rebuild of the vehicle. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 536 pages. . ISBN: 0801989817. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) GOD'S FROZEN PEOPLE a Book for and About Christian Laymen
Gibbs, Mark

The Westminster Press, 1965. Paperback. Good+. 8.32 x 5.6 x 0.9. "Tight copy ! 192 pages. . ISBN: B000J54AES. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) GODWIN & MARY: LETTERS OF WILLIAM GODWIN AND MARY WOLLSTONECRAFT
Wardle, Ralph M. (Editor)

Univ. of Kansas Press, 1966. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 125 pages. . ISBN: B000N7K6OK. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.41
12) GOING ONCE
Woolley, Robert

Simon & Schuster, 1995. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 9.75 x 1.00 x 6.00. "1st Printing. Nice Tight Clean copy ! 224 pages. . ISBN: 0684813858. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) THE GOLDEN ASSE OF LUCIUS APULEIUS
Adlington, William

Small Maynard & Co, 1925. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 235 pages. . ISBN: B000BUZDYM. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.56
14) GOOD GUYS: How We Turned the FBI 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob
Bonavolonta, Jules

GOOD GUYS: How We Turned the FBI 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob
Stock photo.
Simon & Schuster, 1996. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 9.75 x 6.5 x 1. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 384 pages. . ISBN: 0684810158. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
15) THE GRADUAL VEGETARIAN
Tracy, Lisa

Dell, 1986. Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5 x 0.75. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 304 pages. . ISBN: 0440531241. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) GREAT MODERN SHORT STORIES - AN ANTHOLOGY (Modern Library #168)
Cerf, Bennett

New York, NY: The Modern Library, 1942. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight, copy ! Binding style 10. Jacket price-clipped. Previous owner name. 480 pages. . ISBN: B000HWF7BI. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) GREAT WALL
Unknown

CHINA, 1996. Paperback. Very Good. L 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight copy ! Previous owner name on front blank page. Certificate remains blank. . ISBN: 780069111X. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
18) The G-String Theory
Marks, Ilana

Scituate, MA: Ilana Marks, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo 7.75 - 9.75'' tall. "Signed by Author. Clean throughout ! . ISBN: 0971569819. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
19) A GUIDE TO MIDDLE EARTH
Foster, Robert

Ballantine Books, 1974. 2nd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 284 pages. . ISBN: 034524138X. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) A GUIDE TO OLD AMERICAN HOUSES 1700-1900
Williams, Henry Lionel And Ottalie K. Williams

A. S. Barnes, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 4to 9.75 - 12'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! jacket has light rubbing, small tears. SBN 498097916. 168 pages. . ISBN: B000GS8WVU. ... more information

Offered by BookScene (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.37


Results 1 - 20 of 798
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (595)
Fine or New (157)
New (67)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (462)
$5-10 (161)
$10-25 (88)
$25-50 (60)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)
Paperback (271)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (157)
With dust jacket (607)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (798)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: