Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Coas Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Coas Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1430
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next
1) "G. B. S. , : a Full Length Portrait, "
Hesketh Pearson

Garden City Pub. Co. Good. 1/1/1946. Unknown Binding. Hardcover. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) "G. B. Shaw: an Annotated Bibliography of Writings about Him (Annotated Secondary Bibliography Series on English Literature in Transition, 1880-1920) "
J. P. Wearing

Northern Illinois Univ Pr. 1986-07. Hardcover. 875801250 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
3) "G. Homer: President, Arizona State University, 1960-69 : a Biography"
Gordon A Sabine

Arizona State University Librari. Good. 1992. Unknown Binding. 1879286041 . "HARDCOVER. EX-LIBRARY: no jacket, pocket peeled off rear pastedown, stamp blacked out on ffep and all page edges, stamp to title page. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) G. I. Jive
Johnny Mercer

Canadian Music Sales Corp.. Good. 1943. Sheet music. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) G I Joe: Eldorado Lost City of Gold

6303144365 . NR (Not Rated) Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; VhsVideos . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) G. M. the Independent Fantasy Roleplaying Magazine (Volume 2 Number 1)

Croftward Ltd. Good. 1989. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) G. P. Gooch
Frank Eyck

Palgrave MacMillan. Good in Good dust jacket. 2/25/1982. Hardcover. 333308492 . "Some marginal MARKS. Jacket sun-faded at spine, chipping. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $8.96
8) "GADGET WARFARE #14 (Illustrated History of the Vietnam War, No 14) "
F. Clifton Berry Jr

Bantam. Fair. 7/1/1988. Paperback. 553345478 . Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) GAIA: the HUMAN JOURNEY from CHAOS to COSMOS (Pocket New Age)
Sahtouris

Pocket. Fair. 5/1/1989. Board book. 671680021 . Major rubbing to cover and corners. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) GAL Data Book
Lattice Semiconductor Corp

1989. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) GAL Data Book
Lattice

1992. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
12) "GANG BUSTERS in ACTION! (Based on Phillips H. Lord's Famous Creation ""Gang Busters"") "
Isaac McAnally

Whitman Publishing Co.. Good. 1938. Hardcover. "Pages toned, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Book is approximately 3.5"" x 4.5"". " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
13) GC Series Gate Array Data Book
Gould Electronics

Gould Inc.. 1988. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) GE Solid State Product Selection Guide (Solid State Devices)
Ge Corporation

GE Corporation. Good. 1987. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) GENERAL SMUTS (Volume 1)
Sarah Millin

Faber And Faber. Good in Good dust jacket. 1936. Hardcover. "VOLUME 1 ONLY. Name inked on first page. Foxing to top page edges. Jacket rubbed, starting to chip, in plastic cover. " Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $7.41
16) GENETICS
H. Kalmus

P/B. Good. 1948. Paperback. Cover rubbed. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $4.83
17) GE/RCA Optoelectonics
Ge Corp

GE Corp.. 1987. Paperback. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) THE GILA: River of the Southwest
Edward Corle

Farrar & Rinehart. Fair. 1/1/1951. Hardcover. "No dust jacket, heavy wear and dirtiness on cover, tears on spine, , inscription in pencil inside front cover" Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $71.25
19) GLIMPSES of RURAL RAJASTHAN (India)

Census Operations/Govt. Of India. Fair. 1968. Hardcover. Soiling and chipping to boards. Soiling to end papers. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $32.99
20) GM Electra/park Avenue/ninety-Eight 1990-93 (Chilton's Total Car Care Repair Manual)
The Nichols/chilton editors

"haynes Manuals, Inc. ". Fair. 4/25/1994. Paperback. 801984300 . Corners rubbed. Cover creased. Curl to front cover. Pages yellowed from age. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Ships Within 24 Hours - Satisfaction Guaranteed!; Books . ... more information

Offered by Coas Books, Inc. (New Mexico, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1430
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 72 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (88)
Fine or New (12)
New (12)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (663)
$5-10 (307)
$10-25 (278)
$25-50 (122)
$50-100 (57)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (551)
Paperback (656)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (295)
Signed (26)

Filter by country:
United States (1430)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: