Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from His Book Garden

Bookseller: His Book Garden (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: His Book Garden (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Gate Called Beautiful
DeGhelder, Susie

Outskirts Press, 2008 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Very light shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
2) Genius in the Shadows: A Biography of Leo Szilard, the Man Behind the Bomb
Lanouette, William

Genius in the Shadows: A Biography of Leo Szilard, the Man Behind the Bomb
Stock photo.
University of Chicago Press, 1994 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. NOT an ex-Library copy. A couple of pages have been dog-eared. Pages and covers are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $67.77
3) Girls, The
Kagan, Elaine

Knopf, 1994 First Edition 1994 HB w/DJ in New Condition. Not a Remainder. Has Newspaper Clipping of Original Book Critics Review from Kansas City Star dated May 22nd, 1994. Author is originally from Kansas City,MO. . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) The Glass Island
Coles, Gladys Mary

Duckworth, 1992 TRADE PAPERBACK in Very Good Condition. Covers are not creased. Light bumping to corners. Light shelfwear. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) God Built: Forged by God... in the Bad and Good of Life
Farrar, Steve

God Built: Forged by God... in the Bad and Good of Life
Stock photo.
David C. Cook, 2008 Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Used Like New Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Virtually No Shelfwear to Edges. A Very Nice Clean Copy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
6) God has never failed me, but He sure has scared me to death a few times!
Toler, Stan

Honor Books, 1995 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. Light Shelfwear to Edges. A couple of dog eared pages. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $21.75
7) Grace After Midnight: A Memoir
Pearson, Felicia; David Ritz

Grace After Midnight: A Memoir
Stock photo.
Fans of the hit HBO series THE WIRE will recognize Pearson as the fearsome, merciless hitwoman, Snoop. Her character was eye... read more

Grand Central Publishing, 2007 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. Book is in near pristine condition. A Very Nice Copy. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
8) Grace (Eventually): Thoughts on Faith
Lamott, Anne

Riverhead Books, 2007 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ Hardcover with Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Signed by the Author on the Title Page. Pages are Clean and Unmarked. No Shelfwear to Edges. DJ is price clipped. A Very Nice Collectible Copy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
9) Grandma and the Buck Deer: And Other Tales of Youthful Disaster
Vance, Joel

Winchester Press, 1980 ~INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR~ "For Ray Heady, One of my oldest and dearest friends. All the Best, Joel Vance" Dated 10/25/80 Ray Heady was a widely respected author & outdoors editor with the Kansas City Star. Was author of "Hard Head I and Other Outdoor Stories" This book is from the Ray Heady Estate. First Edition 1980 Hardcover w/ Dust Jacket in Like New Condition. No tears, names, markings, edge wear. The slightest of sun fading on spine only. A Very Nice Colle... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
10) The Greatest Among You
Sims, Randy

Worldview Press, 2002 Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition. Pages and covers are clean and unmarked. A Very Nice Copy.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
11) Green Suede Shoes: An Irish-American Odyssey
Kirwan, Larry

Green Suede Shoes: An Irish-American Odyssey
Stock photo.
Thunder's Mouth Press, 2005 ~SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR~ 2005 Trade Paperback in NEW CONDITION - NEVER BEEN READ. A Very Pristine Collectible Copy. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. As New/As New. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
12) Gustav Klimt (Illustrated Monograph Series) (The Great Masters)
Park Lane

Park Lane, 1994 Hardcover without Dust Jacket in Very Good Condition. Pages are clean and pristine. Black Gloosy Boards show No scuffs, No marks, No bumped corners. A Like New Copy Minus the Dust Jacket.. First Thus. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by His Book Garden (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (12)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (12)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: