Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Me and My Moms

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Me and My Moms (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Me and My Moms (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 379
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) G.A.T. ABOUTS count at the Zoo
McKissick, Vernon - illustrated by

Modern Publishing C,1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized Hardback Honey Bear Book. Issue price on cover $3.95 USA. COND: Light cover wear. VERY GOOD/no dj ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) GALLYBIRD
sheila kaye-smith

harper & brothers publishers 1934 FIRST EDITION (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. Ex-library, shaken, very minor shelf wear. black cloth cover with gold gilt letters, fading. condition fair. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) THE GARDENER'S ALMANAC
Swenson, Allan A

Grosset & Dunlap, 1978. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 96 pages, very good condition. A useful and homespun compendium of gardening facts, methods, and common sense by television's Green Thumb Gardener plus a month-to-month calendar of how to and when to garden. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.34
4) GARFIELD AND THE SPACE CAT
davis, jim and mcguire, leslie

A Golden Book, New York, Western Publishing, Inc., Racine, Wisconsin c1988. Very Good. A Little Golden Book #107-65. Created by JIM DAVIS; story by LESLIE MCGUIRE. previous owner name in the little block provided on fep. Full-color illustrations throughout. Gold foil binding. condition very good. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) GARFIELD IN THE ROUGH
jim davis

weekly reader books, c1984 FIRST Edition (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. It's off to the woods for Garfield, Jon, and Odie, camping in the great outdoors. But fun turns to fear when a panther escapes from a local zoo- and heads straight for their campsite! It's the biggest challenge yet for e world's most famous feline and his pals! Includes a small section on making animated films. Corners are very slightly bumped, otherwise book is near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
6) GARGOYLES defenders of the night
Weiss, David Cody

Fun Works,1993 {10 -----1}. Hardcover. Very Good. 9"Square hardback; shiny cover with no tears and no writing in book. Almost Fine/no dj. FROM Back of Book:"Stone by day..Fearsome Flesh by night.. Placed under a thousand year-old spell, the Gargoyles sleep as stone until their castle rises above the clouds.. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.05
7) GASTON GOES TO MARDI GRAS
Rice, James (SIGNED by author)

GASTON GOES TO MARDI GRAS
Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, Louisana copyright 1977 by James Rice, 1977-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author(s). Signed by Author(s) Signed by author on front facing end page: "Best Wishes, James Rice". Book illustrated by author. This is a really funny book about Gaston the alligator and his visit to Mardi Gras in New Orleans. Black and white and also numerous full color, full page illustrations throughout. Book is a little loose and has spottin... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.90
8) GASTON GOES TO MARDI GRAS
Rice, James

Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, Louisana copyright 1977 by James Rice, 1977-06. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket . Signed by Author(s). Signed by author on front end page: "Best Wishes, James Rice". Book illustrated by author. This is a really funny book about Gaston the alligator and his visit to Mardi Gras in New Orleans. Black and white and also numerous full color, full page illustrations throughout. Book is a little loose and has spotting on some pages, mainly the edges and... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
9) GATHER AROUND
Croman, Dorothy Young

Stanwix House, Inc. 1974, 1974. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine. ISBN: 0-87076-258-3 Functional Basic Reading Series book. Hardcover in fine condition. Publications for and about EXCEPTIONAL Children. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
10) THE GAUNTLET
STREET, JAMES

Doubleday 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, red cloth, very good condition. The story of a young minister who at last found the true faith. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.90
11) GEMEINSAM LEBEN
Kuhn, Henriette und Johannes

gutersloher verlagshaus gerd mohn, 1982. 1st. Hardcover. like new/none. Hardcover with 64 pages. New condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) A GENERATION OF LEAVES
robert s. bloom

Ballantine Books, New York FIRST EDITION: July 1991, 1991-06-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Vast and original, innovative in form and enlivened by the character of history. A Generation of Leaves is a detailed tapestry of New York and Virginia society in the late 18th and early 19th centuries. At its center lies a fascinating mystery of slavery, murder, and libel, a public scandal already known to history, and a hidden love story known only through the remarkable imaginative... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
13) THE GENEROUS YEARS
huntley, chet

Random House 1968 first. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Remembrances of a frontier boyhood. book and dj have very slight dust otherwise very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.86
14) THE GENOA FERRY
Ronald Harwood

A Jove / HBJ Book , 1979. Mass Market Paperback. acceptable/none. softcover, 253 pages. Reading copy- cocked, shelf wear, age-browned, foxing, bumped edges, corners & spine, moisture stain to top of last few pages, otherwise a clean solid reading copy. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) GENTLY SMILING JAWS
perry, alma

vantage press c1959 FIRST EDITION (stated). First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. light blue cover with black letters on spine only for title, author's name and publisher. Book has minor shelf wear especially along edges along spine and corners bumped, previous owner names marked out fep and pre-title page, otherwise book in good+ condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.02
16) THE GEOGRAPHY OF HEALTH AND DISEASE Papers of the First Carolina Geographical Symposium
Hunter, John M. (Editot)

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill Sept. of Geography 1974. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, 193 pages, good condition. Previous owner name and address on fep, light shelf wear only. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) GEORGE WASHINGTON
D'Aulaire, Ingri & Edgar

Junior Literary Guild and Doubleday, Doran & Co., Inc., 1936; First Edition. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Oversized blue hard cover, GEORGE WASHINGTON is lithographed on stone in five colors by the authors and printed by offset lithography in the United States by William C.D. Glaser. Pages not numbered. Illustrations and brilliant colors are captivating!!! End pages are beautifully illustrated. CONDITION: Bookplate on Half-title page. No writing and no tearing in book. One small indention on b... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.68
18) GEORGE WASHINGTON'S BREAKFAST
Fritz, Jean; Galdone, Paul (pictures by)

Trumpet Club 1989 first printing, 1989. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. Softcover, unnumbered pages, very good condition (previous owner name, teacher, written small and neat corner fep, otherwise near new). Full color illustrations throughout are rich in historical accuracy as well as lively imagination. George Washington on cover. Told with humor and a keen sense of factual detail, this story brings history to life with a freshness and excitement that will delight every child. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) THE GHOST IN DOBBS DINER
alley, robert

Parents Magazine Press, new york 1981 fourth edition, 1981-11. Hardcover. Very Good. The ghost that pops out of the old green bottle Mr. Dobbs finds is very helpful in the diner, but the rest of the help and customers are too frightened to find out what a nice ghost he really is. a PARENTS MAGAZINE READ ALOUD ORIGINAL. Book has previous owner name and date on fep, otherwise near fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
20) THE GHOST THAT GOOFED
BOUTELLE, EDITH W. ILLUSTRATIONS BY ANN IOSA

WEEKLY READER 1982. First Edition. Soft cover. Very Good. softcover, near fine condition (previous owner name small & neat top corner fep, otherwise like new in and out). An adorable book with delightful illustrations from cover to cover! Make ereading fun. RARE book. ... more information

Offered by Me and My Moms (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90


Results 1 - 20 of 379
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)
Fine or New (49)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (204)
$10-25 (113)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (226)
Paperback (146)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)
With dust jacket (127)
Signed (15)
With photos (39)

Filter by country:
United States (379)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: