Titles starting with G from C E BOOKS/Classic Education
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education x
Results 1 - 20 of 207
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
THE GAME: The Official Pciture History of the National Football League
|
|
|
NY: Random House, ca. 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.55
|
|
| 2) |
GAMES FOR ALL OCCASIONS
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1930-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.11
|
|
| 3) |
GIRL PILOT
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1967 second printing. Acceptable: Ex-library and heavily read. White label on front "ownership label no longer valid." Lib ID on page edges. Card holder still in back. Lots of lib rubber stamping. Binding still good. No markings noted. Some page tanning as would be expected. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 4) |
GLIMPSES OF OLD HEIDELBERG
|
|
|
Brausdruck, 1965. Third English Edition. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.94
|
|
| 5) |
GOOD CAMERA GUIDE
|
|
|
VIRGIN BKS, 1982. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.10
|
|
| 6) |
THE GOOD LIFE WITH DIABETES
|
|
|
The Garfield G. Duncan Research Foundation, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Light page tanning. White spots on back cover. Binding tight. Some soiling on covers. Still very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.66
|
|
| 7) |
GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION II, GR. 8 TEST/QUIZ KEY (FOURTH EDITION) - TEACHER KEY (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
2000. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings noted. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 8) |
GRANDPA'S TOWN: Asheville at the Turn of the Century
|
|
|
Harris Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Signed by author. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: QUEEN VICTORIA V. 1
|
|
|
STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1973. Hardcover. Good. 4th edition. DJ has scratch on back cover, but doesn't penetrate through to the book. Just a little wear on DJ edges. A little underlining on early pages. Also slight binding stress on first few pages. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.77
|
|
| 10) |
GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: EDWARD VII TO GEORGE VI V. 2
|
|
|
STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. 1978 4th edition. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.71
|
|
| 11) |
GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: QUEEN VICTORIA V. 1
|
|
|
STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. 1973 4th edition. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Good DJ. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.87
|
|
| 12) |
GREAT CARTOONS OF THE WORLD
|
|
|
F WATTS, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.44
|
|
| 13) |
GRUBSTAKE GOLD
|
|
|
SUNDIAL PRESS, 1940. Hardcover. Acceptable. WESTERN: Acceptable: Ex-library discarded. Library stampings. Card holder removed. No DJ. Page tanning. Book has been heavily used, but is still solid and usable. Binding is strong. No markings noted in text. Good readable copy. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $77.90
|
|
| 14) |
Galatians
|
|
|
The Banner of Truth Trust, 1973-09. Paperback. Good. Good: c1973. 127pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and tanning. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.20
|
|
| 15) |
Galatians : let my people go!
|
|
|
Accent-B/P Publications, 1981. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media, 140th Edition: Volume 4, U.S. and Canada, Regional Market Index
|
|
|
Thompson/Gale, 2005. Hardcover. Good. 2005/Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media Volume 1 U.S. And Canada Alabama - New Hampshire 140th Edition
|
|
|
Thomson Gale, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media, 140th Edition, Volume 5: International Indexes, Entries 36902 - 51762
|
|
|
Thomson Gale. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: This was a reference book so contained no card holder, etc. Does have library stamp. No marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.07
|
|
| 19) |
Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media Volume 2 U.S. And Canada New Jersey - Wyoming Canada 140th Edition
|
|
|
Thomson Gale. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: This was a reference book so contained no card holder, etc. Does have library stamp. No marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.75
|
|
| 20) |
Galloping Gourmet TV Cookbook Volume 4
|
|
|
The Fremantle Corporation, 1972-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners of cover. Also some scratches on back. Lower right corner heavily worn. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information
Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.57
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
