Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from C E BOOKS/Classic Education

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: C E BOOKS/Classic Education (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) THE GAME: The Official Pciture History of the National Football League
Tex Maule

NY: Random House, ca. 1964, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. No dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.55
2) GAMES FOR ALL OCCASIONS
Mary E. Blain

Grosset & Dunlap, 1930-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. SOME TANNING OF PAGES FROM AGE. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Not real pretty but very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.11
3) GIRL PILOT
Kathlyn Gay

Julian Messner, 1967-01-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. 1967 second printing. Acceptable: Ex-library and heavily read. White label on front "ownership label no longer valid." Lib ID on page edges. Card holder still in back. Lots of lib rubber stamping. Binding still good. No markings noted. Some page tanning as would be expected. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.03
4) GLIMPSES OF OLD HEIDELBERG
Rudolf (Photographer) and Irma von Drygalski. Schuler

Brausdruck, 1965. Third English Edition. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.94
5) GOOD CAMERA GUIDE
STEPHEN BAYLEY

VIRGIN BKS, 1982. Paperback. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.10
6) THE GOOD LIFE WITH DIABETES
Theodore G. Duncan

The Garfield G. Duncan Research Foundation, 1973-01-01. Paperback. Good. Good: Light page tanning. White spots on back cover. Binding tight. Some soiling on covers. Still very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.66
7) GRAMMAR AND COMPOSITION II, GR. 8 TEST/QUIZ KEY (FOURTH EDITION) - TEACHER KEY (Quantity available: 2)
A BEKA BOOK

2000. Paperback. Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. No markings noted. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.68
8) GRANDPA'S TOWN: Asheville at the Turn of the Century
Bob TERRELL

Harris Press, 1978. Hardcover. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Signed by author. Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. No DJ. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
9) GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: QUEEN VICTORIA V. 1
STANLEY GIBBONS

STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1973. Hardcover. Good. 4th edition. DJ has scratch on back cover, but doesn't penetrate through to the book. Just a little wear on DJ edges. A little underlining on early pages. Also slight binding stress on first few pages. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.77
10) GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: EDWARD VII TO GEORGE VI V. 2
STANLEY GIBBONS

STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1978. Hardcover. Very Good. 1978 4th edition. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.71
11) GREAT BRITAIN SPECIALISED STAMP CATALOGUE: QUEEN VICTORIA V. 1
STANLEY GIBBONS

STANLEY GIBBONS LTD, 1973. Hardcover. Very Good. 1973 4th edition. Pages are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Good DJ. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $34.87
12) GREAT CARTOONS OF THE WORLD
JOHN BAILEY (EDITOR)

F WATTS, 1971. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library! Protective mylar covering. Withdrawn stamped in book front and back. Card holder may or may not be present. If card holder is removed it will generally leave glue stains and damage the back cover page. The dust jacket may also leave some glue stains if it is loose from the cover. No markings noted in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
13) THE GREATEST QUESTION/OLIVER B. GREENE/ stated FIRST
Oliver B. Green

The Gospel Hour, 1966-01-01. Unknown Binding. Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.69
14) GRUBSTAKE GOLD
JAMES B HENDRYX

SUNDIAL PRESS, 1940. Hardcover. Acceptable. WESTERN: Acceptable: Ex-library discarded. Library stampings. Card holder removed. No DJ. Page tanning. Book has been heavily used, but is still solid and usable. Binding is strong. No markings noted in text. Good readable copy. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $77.90
15) Galatians
Geoffrey B. Wilson

The Banner of Truth Trust, 1973-09. Paperback. Good. Good: c1973. 127pg. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, fading of color and tanning. Pages are tanning, clean and readable, no markings detected in text. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $3.20
16) Galatians : let my people go!
James T Dyet

Accent-B/P Publications, 1981. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Please remember: This item is in used condition. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Previous owner info inside cover. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media, 140th Edition: Volume 4, U.S. and Canada, Regional Market Index
Ken Karges

Thompson/Gale, 2005. Hardcover. Good. 2005/Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media Volume 1 U.S. And Canada Alabama - New Hampshire 140th Edition
no Author

Thomson Gale, 2005. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: "Withdrawn" stamped in front and back; card pouch may be removed; no marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media, 140th Edition, Volume 5: International Indexes, Entries 36902 - 51762

Thomson Gale. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: This was a reference book so contained no card holder, etc. Does have library stamp. No marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.07
20) Gale Directory of Publications and Broadcast Media Volume 2 U.S. And Canada New Jersey - Wyoming Canada 140th Edition

Thomson Gale. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library w/ library binding: This was a reference book so contained no card holder, etc. Does have library stamp. No marking in text. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. ... more information

Offered by C E BOOKS/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.75


Results 1 - 20 of 196
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)
$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (40)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)
Paperback (81)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
Signed (2)
With photos (3)

Filter by country:
United States (196)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: