| 1) |
The GI Cookbook: Lose Weight the Healthy Way Using the Glycemic Index
|
|
|
Parragon Publishing, 2005 A balanced diet based on the glycemic index. Near fine condition spiral bound hardcover.. Spiral Bound. Near Fine/No Jacket. 600 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
GIS Applications In Natural Resources
|
|
|
Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.: GIS World, Inc, 1991 Overview of the organization and decision making around GIS. Hard Cover. Book Condition: Near New. No Jacket. First Printing.. Glossy Pictorial Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1455 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
GIS for Health Organizations
|
|
|
ESRI Press, 2002 Detailed and compelling resource for health care workers. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 350 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
The G-Jo Institute Manual of Medicinal Herbs
|
|
|
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982 The uses of leaves, roots and barks, the herbal medicines of nature. Very good conditon softcover, corner crease, clean and solid.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 240 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
GLACIER BAY: The Land and the Silence
|
|
|
Alaska National parks and Monuments Association, 1967 Color and B&W illustrations. Good condition softcover, light wear, slight water damage.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 350 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
GSH Your Body's Most Powerful Protector GLUTATHIONE, Third Edition
|
|
|
Kudo.ca Communications Inc, 2002 Glutathione is a healing agent which protects us from bacteria, toxins, viruses, pollutants and even cancer. 3rd Edition. Near fine condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 330 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gabby, Ernie and Me - A Vancouver Boyhood
|
|
|
J.J. Douglas, 1976 "Remember the special magic of growing up in a city still surrounded by rural charm? Life consisted of simple things: hunting (with a neighbour's pet mallards tethered on a leash as decoys); fishing for Dolly Varden or dangling for crabs; making friends with Harry the motorman of street car No. 17...This is the magic caught in Ted Ashlee's warm memoir of growing up during the '20s and '30s in Vancouver.." Hard Cover.Very good condition Ex-Library hardcover, Very ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gadrian III
|
|
|
Gadrian Editions, 2005 Collection of poetry by Theresa Wolfwood; Ann Goard; Elizabeth Mayne, Avis Rasmussen, Francis James; Jeanette L. Walker; Karen Severson, H. Constance Pepper. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 125 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gaelic Ghosts
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1963 Supernatural Scots. Illustrated with woodcuts by Nonny Hogrogian. Children's illustrated. Very good condition ex-library hardcover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Nonny Hogrogian. 415 G. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gaidhlig Troimh Chomhradh
|
|
|
A'cheud Leabhar,, 1993 A text designed especially for High school age and adult learners of Scottish Gaelic, a Gaelic course emphasizing good spoken mondern Gaelic. Second edition. Very good condition softcover.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 355 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galactic Aliens
|
|
|
London, England: Chartwell Books, 1979 Essential handbook of alien life-forms. Fantastic sci-fi/fantasy artwork throughout. Near fine condition book, dust jacket has two tears and a crease on the front.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Good. 830 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
Galaxy - Thirty Years of Innovative Science Fiction
|
|
|
Playboy Press, 1980 Features stories, memoirs and a look behind the scens by some of the most famous names in science fiction. Includes works by: Frederik Pohl, Ursula K. Le Guin, Robert Silverberg, Issac Assimov, James Tiptree Jy, Harlan Ellison, Zenna Henderson, Judith Merril, Fritz Liver, Alfred Bester, Damon Knight, Philip K Dick, Theodore Sturgeon and many others. Very good condition book in a good to very good dust jacket. Jacket has abou four half inch tears, mostly wear at corners and spine.. Book C... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Gambling Man
|
|
|
London, England: Heinemann, 1975 A powerful and engrossing novel set in South Sheilds a century ago evokes the northern scene of those days, with a noteable main character, Rory. 1975 Hard Cover. Very Good condition, except corners bumped. DJ has a slight stain on the inside.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 495 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Game of Thirty
|
|
|
Streetwise Manhattan PI Jimmy Mc Shane has seen a lot in his time, but never anything like the murder of wealthy antiques dea... read more
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1994 First edition suspense novel. Near fine condition book and dust jacket, except for remainder mark on bottom page edges.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 470 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Games for Every day
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Macmillan, 1930 Vintage children's games book, games for rainy days, when travelling, for Sundays, parties, for two , for one, card games, make believe, games that make you think. Very good condition hardcover, bright cover with a couple of marks, corners are bumped.. Decorative Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Constance Whittemore. 345 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Garbage Wars
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum, 1970 A radical departure from the poets earlier work, utilizing techniques developed earlier, an odd excellence. Near fine condition softcover.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 200 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Garden Beyond
|
|
|
London: Herbert Jenkins, 1937 Stated First Edition. By the author of Garden's of America. Very good condition hardcover, no dust jacket, previous owner's inscription, clean and solid, age spots on page edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Genevieve Vaughan-Jackson. 585 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Garden Pests and Diseases (The Royal Horticultural Society's Encyclopaedia of Practical Gardening)
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1980 For every gardener, beginner and expert. Very good condition spiral softcover, no jacket.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 440 G. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Garden Time - The Billy and Frisky Stories
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1938 Billy and Frisky Stories; Child Development Readers; 1st grade reader contains . lovely illustrations. spine has been reinforced nicely with black library tape, very good condition, tiniest bit of wear at corners, pages crisp and clean except for a couple of fingermarks, binding firm except for a small tear at the bottom half inch.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Heman Fay. Jr. ... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Garden on Greenway Street
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania: Rodale Press, 1977 Alan, his grandfather's partner in gardening, shares a year'sorganic gardening experiences, ordering the seeds, fertilizing and tilling the garden, planting and transplanting, watering and checking for bugs, harvesting and storing the garden's bounty. He tells about omposting and mulching, about the effects of pesticides and benefits of biological insect controls, about erosion and soil. Bright clean very good condition book in a lightly soiled, dust jack... more information
Offered by Limebay Books (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (296)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (223)$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (167)Paperback (177)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (317)
Signed (10)
Filter by country:
Canada (348)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

