Titles starting with G from Avalon Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Avalon Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Avalon Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 429
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
| 1) |
G.K. Chesterton
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row, 1987. Very Good in Good dj Jacket is edgeworn. ISBN: 0-06-250327-8. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. CHESTERTON. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
GI Guinea Pigs
|
|
|
Wideview 1980. Trade softcover Very Good+. ISBN: 0-87223-633-1. American History. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
GI War. 1941-1945
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Company, 1967. Very Good in Good dj Some fading to boards' spine. Jacket is edgeworn and taped on the inside. First Edition. Hard Cover. World War II GIs. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gadgets! The Ultimate Catalog for Gadget Lovers
|
|
|
Pharos 1986. Very Good light creasing and smudging to covers. ISBN: 0-345-33721-2. Trade Softcover. Hobbies. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galactic Diplomat
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1966. Very Good+ Faint spine-crease, but square, bright and very attractive. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. RETIEF. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Galactic Gourmet: A Sector General Novel
|
|
|
In this installment of the Sector General series, the greatest chef in the galactic federation, who just happens to be massiv... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1996. Near Fine in Near Fine dj Lighly bumped on spine-ends. Small abrasion on inside front cover. A very attractive copy. ISBN: 0-312-86167-2. First Edition. Hard Cover. FICTION SCIENCE ADVENTURE MEDICAL SECTOR. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Galileo's Children
|
|
|
Arcade 1990. Hardcover Near Fine in Fine dj remainder mark. ISBN: 1-55970-078-5. First U.S. Edition. Science. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1981. Very Good+ in like dj Light wear. Two small nicks on upper edge of jacket's back cover. ISBN: 0-312-31572-4. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. WORLD WAR 1914 1918 CAMPAIGNS HISTORY MILITARY I. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gambit
|
|
|
New York: Viking Press, 1962. Very Good in price-clipped, Fair dj Heel of spine is a bit frayed. Jacket is well edgeworn with several tears along the edges. First Edition. Hard Cover. MYSTERY NERO WOLFE. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gambling Scams: How They Work, How to Detect Them, How to Protect Yourself
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead, 1984. Very Good+ in Very Good dj Jacket is edgeworn along the top edge and has a couple of small tears in same area. ISBN: 0-396-08366-8. Hard Cover. GAMBLING GAMES. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 11) |
Game
|
|
|
Oakland, California, U.S.A.: Star Rover House, 1982. Near Fine. ISBN: 0-932458-10-6. Soft Cover. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Game Plans for Success
|
|
|
Little Brown 1995. Near Fine in Fine dj. ISBN: 0-316-59189-0. First Edition. Hard Cover. Football. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
Game, Set, and Math: Enigmas and Conundrums
|
|
|
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Basil Blackwell, 1989. Near Fine in Near Fine dj very attractive. ISBN: 0-631-17114-2. Hard Cover. MATH. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Game of Thrones
|
|
|
With winter fast approaching, the Stark family is divided--some by choice and others by fate--in an intricate political clima... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. bottom edge of cloth's spine is lightly bumped, else Fine Jacket is price-clipped, else Near Fine. A very attractive copy. ISBN: 0-553-10354-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. FICTION FANTASY EPIC SEVEN KINGDOMS IMAGINARY PLACE. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Game of Thrones
|
|
|
With winter fast approaching, the Stark family is divided--some by choice and others by fate--in an intricate political clima... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam, 1996. Very Good in Very Good dj Bumped spine-ends and lightly dented corners. Jacket is lightly creased at head of spine with a tiny tear adjacent. Front flap is creased.. ISBN: 0-553-10354-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. FICTION FANTASY EPIC SEVEN KINGDOMS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 16) |
Game-Players of Titan
|
|
|
Paranoia master Dick examines obsession in this early-1960s novel about games and the nature of reality.
Vintage 1992. Trade softcover Near Fine . ISBN: 0-679-74065-1. First Printing Thus. Science Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gamlingay: Six Hundred Years of Life in an English Village
|
|
|
London: Cassell, 1989. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj Lightly bumped and worn spine-ends; still a very attractive copy. ISBN: 0-304-31628-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. ENGLISH HISTORY. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Garbage Collector
|
|
|
Crime Club/Doubleday 1984. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj cloth's spine-ends are worn jacket's spine is sunned. ISBN: 0-385-19484-6. First Edition. Mystery. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Garbo and the Night Watchmen
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill 1971. Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dj small tear on upper edge of jacket. ISBN: 07-012490-6. Cinema. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Garden of Eden
|
|
|
Set on the Cote d'Azur in the 1920's, this is the story of a young American writer, David Bourne, his glamorous wife, Catheri... read more
New York: Scribner, 1986. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dj Lightly worn. Signed by former owner. ISBN: 0-684-18693-4. First Edition. Hard Cover. FRANCE FICTION MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS. ... more information
Offered by Avalon Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (234)$10-25 (144)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (351)Paperback (74)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (163)With dust jacket (333)
Signed (26)
Filter by country:
United States (429)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



