Titles starting with G from KnC Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: KnC Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: KnC Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Gainesville Readings
|
|
|
Myidthryth Press, 1987. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. Staple bound, cover and pages tight; light wear at corners, some spotting of wraps. Damp ring on front wrap, shows lightly on first page. Remaining text clean, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.60
|
|
| 2) |
Gamal Abdel Nasser: A Bibliography
|
|
|
Greenwood Press, 1991. Hardcover. Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing. No dustjacket (as issued). Red cloth boards with gilt, no visible wear, corners sharp. Binding very tight, text clean and new, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gasthaus Jamaica
|
|
|
IM Bertelsmann Lesering, 1960. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. First thus. Quarter bound leather with gilt, corners bumped. Gift inscription on FFEP. Binding tight. Clean tight pages. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 4) |
Gateway
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1977. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE. DJ has slight edge wear with small chips at corners. Binding tight, boards clean, bumped. Text clean, lightly tanned, no creases or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.81
|
|
| 5) |
The Gauntlet
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1945. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Red cloth boards, bumped, corners, head & tail of spine fraying. Deckled fore edge, green edge tint on top edge. Address sticker on half title page. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.46
|
|
| 6) |
Gentleman's Agreement
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1947. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Black boards, lightly bumped at corners & spine ends; binding tight. Tape ghosts on free end papers. Text clean, no creases or tears, deckled fore edge. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.53
|
|
| 7) |
George Washington: A Biography in His Own Words (The Founding Fathers Volume I)
|
|
|
Newsweek, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Shelf wear to edges of DJ, small closed tear on top edge, chip on front. Blue cloth boards. Binding very tight, text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 8) |
German Stories and Tales
|
|
|
Pocket Library, 1955. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. No spine creases, very tight binding, yellow edge tint. Faint cover creases, shelf wear to edges and corners. Text clean but tanning, no writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 9) |
Gerontological Psychology
|
|
|
Charles Thomas, 1972. Hardcover. Good/Good. Off-white DJ beginning to discolor at edges. Small tears at top edge and edges of spine. Blue cloth boards bumped, chip on bottom edge, previous owner's name on FFEP. Binding tight, text clean, no marks, writing or tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 10) |
The Ghost Diviners
|
|
|
Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1977. Hardcover. Good/Fair. Stated 1st U.S. edition. DJ intact, worn, torn with some loss at edges; in Brodart. Blue cloth boards, corners bumped; binding tight. Blacked-out name on inside front cover; text clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 11) |
Ghosts Go Haunting
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Dust Jacket. Hogrogian, Nonny. Young America Book Club. Illustrated boards, slightly bumped, with some edge wear, small chips at spine ends. Binding tight; owner name inside front cover, remaining text clean and bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 12) |
The Gift Giver
|
|
|
Trumpet Club, 1980. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Looks new. Minor shelf wear. No spine or cover creases. Binding and pages tight. No marks, writing, tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.72
|
|
| 13) |
The Gift Of Wonder
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 5th printing. Sligh shelf wear to DJ. Cream leatherette boards, clean, lightly bumped. Very tight binding, text clean, no creases or tears.. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 14) |
Ginger Rogers and The Riddle of the Scarlet Cloak
|
|
|
Whitman Publishing Co, 1942. Hardcover. Fair/No Dust Jacket. Vallely, Henry E.. No DJ, edges rubbed, corners bumped & chipped, open tear at head of spine, tail chipped. Pages heavily tanned. Stamp on inside covers. Cracked, pages tight. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
| 15) |
Gino Badino
|
|
|
Marrow Junior Books, 1991. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. Engel, Diana. 1st edition, 1st Printing. X-Lib. Mylar covered DJ. No stickers on DJ or cover. Card pocket on FFEP. Lib sticker and stamp on 1st pg. 1/2" tear on back end paper. Tight binding. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.97
|
|
| 16) |
A Girl Called Boy
|
|
|
Clarion Books, 1982. Paperback. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket. 1st printing. Looks new and unread, no spine or cover creases, very tight binding. Light shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages crisp, clean and tight, no tears or creases. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.46
|
|
| 17) |
Girl From Outer Space
|
|
|
Signet, 1965. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 3rd printing. Illus green wrappers with slight edge and corner wear. Front creased near spine. Back with very small tear and chip. Spine creased with slight lean, binding tight. Text clean, lightly tanned, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 18) |
The Girls On The Row
|
|
|
Fawcett Crest, Aug. 1984. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1st Fawcett Crest ptg. No spine creases, very tight binding. Edge wear, rubbed, top corner on front cover creased. Text clean, no tears. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.42
|
|
| 19) |
The Girls of Canby Hall # 9 (Boy Trouble)
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1984. Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket. 2nd printing. Faint spine crease, cover creased at top corner and near spine, damp stain on bottom corner, shelf wear to edges and corners. Binding tight, text clean. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.19
|
|
| 20) |
Glorious Needlepoint: Extraordinary Stitchery
|
|
|
Clarkson N Potter, 1987. Hardcover. Good/Good. Stated 1st edtion. Shelf wear to edges of DJ. Ex library copy, stamps on textbloack, card pocket on FFEP, stamps on inside front cover, tape residue on cloth boards. Some pages have damp ripple. Text clean, illustrations bright. ... more information
Offered by KnC Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.53
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (53)
Signed (2)
With photos (20)
Filter by country:
United States (53)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











