Titles starting with G from WellRead Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: WellRead Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: WellRead Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 293
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
| 1) |
G. Braque An American Tribute
|
|
|
New York: 4to. Public Education Assoc., 1964.. for the benefit of the Public Education Association; stiff decorative wraps; edited by John Richardson; color and black & white illustrations; lightly soiled covers else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
GRS Automatic Train Control Intermittent Inductive Auto Manual Type Pamphlet No. B 526 March 1925
|
|
|
Rochester, NY: General Railway Signal Company, 1925. Small 4to; decorative stapled stiff covers; softcover; 30 pages; black and white illustrations; lightly edgeworn covers with stamp remains and sunned pages else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gadgets and Wrinkles A Book for Yachtsmen
|
|
|
New York; The Macmillan Company; 1938. First Printing; 8 vo; blue colth backed boards with gilt lettering; hardcover; 311 pages; black and white illustrations and photographic illustrations;lightly edgeworn covers and bumped corners else a very good clean tight copy in chipped and sunned dust jacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Gaelic Gourmet Recipes from Ireland's Best Hotels, Restaurants and Pubs
|
|
|
Boston, MA: Quinlan Press (1987). 8vo; pictorial spiral bound stiff cwraps; softcover; 108 pages; black and white illustrations; sunned and lightly soiled covers else a very good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galileo in Rome The Rise and Fall of a Troublesome Genius
|
|
|
NY: Oxford University Press, 2003. 1st edition with 1 in the numberline; 8vo., cloth covered boards, hardcover; xi, 226 pages; very good with no apparent flaws in a similar dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Gallery Of Reflections The Nativity of Christ
|
|
|
Tacoma: Tacoma Book Center. Stated 1st edition; small 4to., glossy pictorial boards; 'devotional reflectins on the Christmas story in art; very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gallery On The Green
|
|
|
NY: Ives Washburn, Inc. (1957). 8vo.; cloth covered boards, 152 pages; hardcover; b/w illustrations; the story of the success of the Greene Gallery in Guilford, CT, one of the best known gift shops in New England; very good in a rubbed and edgeworn dust jacket with closed tears on bottom spine end. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gallimaufry Catalogue Sixteen Books By Or About Johnson and His Circle
|
|
|
London: J. Clarke-Hall Ltd [ca 1979]. 8vo.; stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 52 pages; black & white illustrations; date on front cover else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gallimaufry Two Catalogue Nineteen Miscellaneous Books On Johnson, Boswell, Their Friends and Enemies
|
|
|
London: J. Clarke-Hall Ltd [ca 1980]. 8vo.; stiff pictorial wraps, softcover; 32 pages; black & white illustrations; date on front cover else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Games For Every Day
|
|
|
NY: The MacMillan Co., 1940.. 12mo.; red cloth covered boards with black illustration of boy and girl, 336 pages; hardcover; black & white and color illustrations by Constance Whittemore; former owner's name on front free endpaper and lightly rubbed boards in a soiled and chipped and edgeworn dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Games From Long Ago
|
|
|
NY: Crabtree Publishing Co. (1995). small 4to. stiff pictorial paper wraps, softcover 32 pages; very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Games, Stunts, Socials And Parties For Use In School, Church And Community Organizations
|
|
|
Dayton: Paine Publishing Co. (1920). 12mo.; pictorial paper wraps with stapled binding, 197 pages; softcover; some internal pencil and ink markings throughout with back wrap and most of spine missing else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Games and Recreational Methods for Clubs, Camps and Scouts
|
|
|
NY: Dodd, Mead & Company (1931). 12mo., cloth covered boards, hardcover, 469 pages, faded spine and some soil else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Games for Children Little and Big
|
|
|
NY: Barse & Co 1923. small 12mo., cloth; small bleach spot on front cover and dusty edges else very good/o ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
A Garden For Children
|
|
|
London: Michael Joseph Ltd (1986). small square 4to, mustard cloth covered boards, hardcover; 192 pages very good in lightly edgeworn dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Garden Gourmet Garden Hints Recipes
|
|
|
Huntington, NY: Nathan Hale Garden Club of Huntington, no date. 8vo., stiff spiral pictorial wraps, softcover; non authorial inscription on back of front cover dated Oct. 17th, 1981, else very good. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gardener's Grandchildren
|
|
|
NY: McGraw Hill (1979).. Illustrated by Gordon King. very good in very good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gardener's Latin A Lexicon
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1992. Origins Lore & Meanings Of Botanical Names; 6th printing 12mo., cloth backed boards, hardcover; a very good clean tight copy with no apparent flaws in a lightly edgeworn else very good dustjacket ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gardens A Bouquet Of Thoughts A Pop-Up Quote Book
|
|
|
Kansas City, MO: Intervisual Books (1997). 16mo.; glossy pictorial boards; hardcover; color illustrations by Viv Eisner Hess; five 3D scenes; very good with all moveable parts in working order. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Gardens For Victory
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1942. 2nd printing, 8vo., blue cloth covered boards with red and white lettering on spine, hardcover; illustrations by Lynette Arouni; very good in a patriotic red, white and blue edgeworn dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by WellRead Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
