Titles starting with G from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 204
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
G is for Gumshoe - A Kinsey Millhone Mystery
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1991 creases on spine - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 2) |
Gaelic is Fun
|
|
|
Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, United Kingdom: Acair Ltd, 1989 91 pgs - nice, bright, unmarked, seemingly unread copy - would grade higher, but the bottom edge of the pages was banged - the heavily illustrated pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good +. 18.2 x 12 Cm.. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.03)
|
|
| 3) |
Gag
|
|
|
Rosebud - Masquerade Books, Inc, 1995 minor shelf wear - sm mark on rear where tag was removed -pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.95
($8.55)
|
|
| 4) |
Gaining Ground: European Critics on Canadian Literature
|
|
|
Edmonton, ALB, Canada: NeWest Press,Canada, 1985 minor cover & edge wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €10.45
($15.01)
|
|
| 5) |
Gallows Thief
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom:: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2002 slight spine creasing - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 6) |
Gambler
|
|
|
Belmont, 1965 tag attached - date & stamped inside - cover is soiled - spine creased - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.35
($4.81)
|
|
| 7) |
Game Wars - The Undercover Pursuit of Wildlife Poachers
|
|
|
London: Secker & Warburg, 1991 minor tears and bends across top of jacket - sm ding top of book edge - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.47)
|
|
| 8) |
The Game of Death
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1993 tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.95)
|
|
| 9) |
Games War: Video Games - A Business Review
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Bowerdean Publishing Co Ltd, 1995 minor shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Edition. Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €22.50
($32.33)
|
|
| 10) |
Gangway!
|
|
|
Futura, 1975 tag attached - clean, tight copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.34)
|
|
| 11) |
The Gap: Peace? Pot? Protest? Pow!
|
|
|
Signet, 1969 pgs tanning but clean & tight - pricetag attached - stamped inside - interesting look at the 1960s generation gap - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.75
($3.95)
|
|
| 12) |
Garden of Shadows
|
|
|
Pocket, 1987 normal shelf wear - tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.65
($2.37)
|
|
| 13) |
Gary in Your Pocket : Stories and Notebooks of Gary Fisher (Series Q)
|
|
|
Durham, NC, U.S.A.: Duke University Press, 1996 soiled edges, normal shelfwear, pricetag attached - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 14) |
Gas War: The Truth Behind the American Occupation of Afghanistan
|
|
|
Writers Club Press, 2002 minor shelf wear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 15) |
Gas and Air: Tales of Pregnancy, Birth and Beyond - an Anthology
|
|
|
Bloomsbury, 2002 22 pieces on pregnancy... - would grade much higher but for 2 small rubouts fr tag removal - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.75
($5.39)
|
|
| 16) |
The Gasp
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket, 1974 some cover wear- tag attached - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.59)
|
|
| 17) |
Gathering Storm - Northwest Destiny Vol-2
|
|
|
Jove Pubns, 1992 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.35
($3.38)
|
|
| 18) |
A Gathering of Ghosts
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1990, 1989 spine unbroken - tag attached - pages tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.50
($5.03)
|
|
| 19) |
A Gathering of Wolves
|
|
|
Leisure Books, 1975 red magic-marker doodling inside front cover, which has bled through - tag attached - stamped inside - considerable cover wear - pgs tanned but tight - a reader's copy only - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.00
($1.44)
|
|
| 20) |
Gaudi Afternoon : A Cassandra Reilly Mystery (Cassandra Reilly Mysteries Ser.)
|
|
|
Avalon Publishing Group, 1990 minor shelfwear - clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.75
($5.39)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (68)Fine or New (21)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (123)$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)Paperback (175)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (61)With dust jacket (24)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
Germany (204)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





