Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Old Goat Books

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
1) The G-Man's Son
Robinson, Warren F./O'Connor, Edward

Chicago: Goldsmith, 1936. Hardcover. VG+. Light shelfwear./Good. Large chips to DJ front, spine head.. no. Cloth boards. DJ reads author as Robinson, but title page lists O'Connor. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Gabriel's Ghost
Sinclair, Linnea

Gabriel's Ghost
Stock photo.
Bantam, 2005. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. Award-winning author of Finders Keepers. SF novel. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
3) Gaff Topsails
Kavanagh, Patrick

All the action of this novel takes place in Newfoundland on June 24, 1948. It delves into the consciousness of various charac... read more

Dunvegan: Cormorant Books, 1996. Softcover. Fine. As new.. no. Set in an Irish Catholic parish on the coast of Newfoundland in 1948. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Gaffer
Major, Kevin

Doubleday Canada, 1997. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG+. Shelfwear. Square, tight binding./NF.. A novel of Newfoundland. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Gage Canadian Dictionary
Avis, Drysdale, Gregg, et al (editors)

Gage, 1983. Reprint. Softcover. G. Well used copy. Pages age discoloured. Covers creased and corners turned. Laminate peeling. No crease to spine.. Extra Postage Required. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Gainsborough
Woodall, Mary

London: Blandford, 1970. Softcover. NF.. no. Colour, some B+W plates. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) The Galactic Club: Intelligent Life in Outer Space
Bracewell, Ronald N

San Francisco: Freeman, 1975. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Eminent astrophysicist and radio astronomer reviews classical and modern suggestions for extraterrestrial life. B+W diagrams, illustrations. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
8) The Galactic Club: Intelligent Life in Outer Space
Bracewell, Ronald N

New York: Norton, 1979. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Eminent astrophysicist and radio astronomer reviews classical and modern suggestions for extraterrestrial life. B+W diagrams, illustrations. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Galactic Effectuator
Vance, Jack

New York: Ace, 1981. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased, rubbing.. no. Baroque SF, two novellas. Fine and excellent fare. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Galapagos
Vonnegut, Kurt

New York: Delacorte, 1985. Book club edition.. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear. Ink to inside front cover./VG+. Small tears, nicks.. no. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
11) The Galapagos Islands
Constant, Pierre

The Galapagos Islands
Stock photo.
Odyssey, 2000. 4th edition.. Softcover. NF.. Detailed descriptions of the geology and natural history of the archipelago, the visitors' sites, as well as the spectacular sea and land birds, peculiar reptiles, etc. Colour photos. Bound in quries. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
12) Galen Beknighted
Williams, Michael

Galen Beknighted
Stock photo.
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin: TSR, 1990. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing.. no. Dragonlance fantasy novel. Heroes II volume 3. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Galileo
Brecht, Bertolt

New York: Grove Press, 2003. Softcover. NF.. no. English version by Charles Laughton. Introduction by Eric Bentley. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.50
14) Galileo
Brecht, Bertolt

New York: Grove Press, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. English version by Charles Laughton. Edited by Eric Bentley. Light book may require less postage. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) The Galileo Affair: A Documentary History
Finocchiaro, Maurice A

The Galileo Affair: A Documentary History
Stock photo.
Berkeley & Los Angeles: University of California Press, 1989. Softcover. VG+. Uncreased, light shelfwear. Light pencilling to text.. no. Edited and translated with an introduction and notes by Finocchiaro. Collection of the essential texts and documents. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Galileo's Daughter
Dobel, Dava

New York: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Biography of the Italian scientist and his work, from the perspective of his supportive daughter, who was in holy orders. B+W illustrations. By the author of Longitude. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.50
17) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Ballantine, 1990. Reprint.. Softcover. VG+. Crease to back corner. . Account of the Allied campaign against Turkey in 1915. 5 maps. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Gallipoli
Moorehead, Alan

Gallipoli
Stock photo.
Ware, Hertfordshire: Wordworth, 1997. Softcover. VG+. Creases along spine to covers. Rubbing, nicks.. no. Wordsworth Military Library. B+W photos. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) The Galloping Gourmet TV Cookbook Volume 6
Kerr, Graham

New York: Fremantle, 1972. Hardcover. VG. Rubbing, shelfwear.. no. Favorite dishes: new restaurants in old Europe. B+W photos. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Galveston
Quarrington, Paul

Vintage Canada, 2005. Softcover. NF.. no. Giller Prize finalist. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 665
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (656)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (245)
$10-25 (250)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (222)
Paperback (443)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)
With dust jacket (178)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
Canada (665)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: