Titles starting with G from Burnsy's Books
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 155
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
THE GERMAN ARMY ON THE WESTERN FRONT 1917 - 1918: Images of War
|
|
|
Pen and Sword, 4/1/2007. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.11
|
|
| 2) |
GIANT Edna Ferber 1st 1952 in DJ
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1/1/1952. Hardcover. Good. Ex school library copy with no DJ -- Wear to edges, no marks other than pockets and two other stamps. Hinge loosen in front, but intact. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 3) |
GODS OF THE GREAT AWAY (Song of Earth/Michael Coney, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 9/20/1984. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD -- LIGHT shelf wear to DJ. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
GOGREAT DINO RESCUE [Kitchen]
|
|
|
LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW DVD -- Seal is broken, but CD looks perfect! Fast Ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
GRACE IN A TREE STUMP
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, 2/28/2005. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.62
|
|
| 6) |
GREAT LAND of DREAMS
|
|
|
BookSurge Publishing, 7/7/2005. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 7) |
Gaining on the Market: Your Guide to Investment Strategy
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co (T), 4/1/1982. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD! Previous owner's name inside. NO creasing, shelfwear, or marks! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Galaxy of perplexities
|
|
|
Resources for the Gifted. Unknown Binding. GOOD. GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.96
|
|
| 9) |
Galveston (Civil War in the Far West)
|
|
|
Forge Books, 7/13/2003. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $177.89
|
|
| 10) |
Gangs, My Town, and the Nation
|
|
|
Learning Pubns, 6/15/2000. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.42
|
|
| 11) |
Gangsta Rap (Teen's Top 10 (Awards))
|
|
|
Bloomsbury USA Children's Books, 8/7/2004. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD. Ex library book with usual marks, pockets, etc. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Gardener's Directory of Orchids
|
|
|
Southwater, 10/25/2001. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence - Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Gardener's Planning Box (How to Plan and Plant the Perfect Garden in an Inspirational Two-Volume Collection)
|
|
|
Hermes House. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 14) |
Gardening for Beginners
|
|
|
Barron's Educational Series, 3/1/1999. Hardcover. Good. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.42
|
|
| 15) |
Gardens in Time
|
|
|
Harry N. Abrams, Inc, 11/1/2006. Hardcover. GOOD. GOOD Ex Library book with usual stickers/stamps/marks. Sorry, due to weight and size -- no international or priority shipping. Fast ship! Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.76
|
|
| 16) |
Gates of Paradise by Andrews, V.C
|
|
|
2. Store stamp inside,Very LIGHT shelf wear. -->FAST SHIPPING!! Buy with confidence - satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gazpacho
|
|
|
IUniverse, 6/30/2000. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 18) |
General Chemistry
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 3/31/1982. Paperback. GOOD. GOOD -- READING COPY, spine creasing; some shelfwear. Buy with confidence, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Generation Ex: Adult Children of Divorce and the Healing of Our Pain
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 4/20/2004. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.09
|
|
| 20) |
Generation of Destiny: Understanding Identity and Knowing Purpose
|
|
|
IUniverse, 1/24/2002. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.37
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (91)Fine or New (66)
New (40)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (81)$5-10 (38)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (8)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (155)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







