Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Top Notch books

Bookseller: Top Notch books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Top Notch books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 5662
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 283 Next
1) G. B. S. a Full Length Prortrait
Pearson, Hesketh

NY: Garden City Books, 1946. Cover is faded at spine, bumped & rubbed. End sheets aging. Pgs. clean and tight. Book shaky, sheet edges aging.. Hard Back. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
2) G E Replacement Semiconductors / Cross Reference Guide

Kentucky: General Electric Company, 1979. Cover is rubbed, foxed, fading, bumped and browning. Pages are browning and aged Book has binder holes and is cocked .. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) G. K. Chesterton: Radical Populist
Canovan, Margaret

New York: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1977. Boards are lightly scuffed. Small crack at gutter in front of half-title page. Gift inscription to previous owner on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The G. Lee Kuntz Collection Sale October 6-8
Superior Galleries

California: Superior Galleries, 1991. The cover is very slightly bumped. The pages are clean and tight.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) G.P.A. Healy - American Artist - an Intimate Chronicle of Nineteenth Century
De Mare, Marie

NY: David McKay Co., Inc., 1954. DJ is bumped and chipped with worn edges. Pgs. are clean & tight.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Large 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos ( Le Nozze Di figaro)
Mozart, W. A

New York: G. Schirmer Inc., 1959. Cover is browning, lightly scuffed, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Staple Bound. Fair/No Jacket. Lar 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos ( aida)
Mozart, W. A

New York: G. Schirmer Inc., 1963. Cover is browning, lightly scuffed, and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Staple Bound. Fair/No Jacket. Lar 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) G. Schirmer's Collection of Opera Librettos: The Magic Flute
Schirmer, G

New York: G. Schirmer. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) G. Schirmer's Editions of Oratorios and Cantatas The Messiah An Oratorio
Nobel, Tertius T. (Edited)

New York: G. Schirmer Inc., 1912. The cover is faded, torn, chipping, price sticker on front, prev. owner stamp is also on front & bumped w/ edgewear. Spine is chipping. Pgs. browning & have rust from paperclips throughout.. Revised. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
10) GAI-JIN
Clavell, James

New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Jacket has slight edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
11) THE GARDENS OF WINTERTHUR, In All Seasons
Bruce, Harold

New York, NY, U.S.A.: The Viking Press, 1968. No DJ. Cover is Tan cloth on boards, with a gold design on the front. Corners and edges have minor wear. Spine is tan cloth with gold lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Hampfler, Gottlieb and Hilda. Folio. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) G'Dee
Fine, Helen

New York: Union Of American Hebrew Congregations, 1958. Pictorial cover- minor chipping & bumped w/ edgewear. 163 pgs. clean & tight with colored pictures throughout.. Hard Cover. Fair - See Description/No Jacket. Illus. by Just, Hal. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) The G-Index Diet: The Missing Link That Makes Permanent Weight Loss Possible
Podell, Richard N

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1993. Non-price clipped dj has touch of scuffing. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) GLITZ
Leonard, Elmore

New York , NY, U.S.A.: Arbor House, 1983. No DJ. Cover is Black paper and black cloth spine with shiny lavender lettering on the spine and front. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. There is a name lable of prior owner on the inside of the front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) GNC the Wekkness Rx
Taub

Paramus, NJ, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall PTR, 1994. The cover is bumped and chipped with edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine.. Soft Cover. Fair- See Description/No Jacket. 8v. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) GO Pop Annual 1968

Pyramid Books, 1968. The Singers, the Groups, the Scene. Pictures, interviews, fascinating articles on everything in the swinging world of today's big sound. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. No markings in text.. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) GOOD AMERICAN SPEECH
Mclean, Margaret Prendergast

New York, NY, U.S.A.: E.P. Dutton Company, Inc., 1959. DJ is scuffed but is in relatively good shape, no tears. Cover is green cloth with maroon writing on the front. Spine is Green cloth with maroon lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
18) GPS Made Easy: Using Global Positioning Systems in the Outdoors
Letham, Lawrence

Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Mountaineers Books, 1995. Wraps have only slight wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) GRANADA
Prieto - Moreno, Francisco

Barcelona, Spain: Editorial Noguer, S.A., 1961. There is no DJ. Cover is clean and colorfully illustated paper on light board, white printing, and a picture , on the front. . Spine is white paper, with red lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. ENGLISH translation by: John Forrester. There is a Map in a pocket on the inside of back cover.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) GRANDMOTHERS ARE TO LOVE and GRANDFATHERS ARE TO LOVE
Wyse, Lois

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Parent's Magazine Press, 1967. This is a set of two books, Grandmothers are to Love and Grandfathers are to Loveboth have clean and bright DJs. Covers are cloth on boards with writing on the front covers, Spines are cloth with green and black lettering. Covers, Pages and Bindings are clean and tight. Both books are in one slipcase which is showing wear on the edges and corners.. Slipcase. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Martha Alexander. 12mo. ... more information

Offered by Top Notch books (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95


Results 1 - 20 of 5662
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 283 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: