Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) G.I. Joe, a Real American Hero #57
Marvel

Marvel. COMIC. B002XQFILK Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. Pages slightly yellowed from age. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B002XQFILK . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) GED Mathematics Test Preparation Guide (Cliffs Test Prep)
Moran, Deborah W.; Orton, Peter Z.; Taub, Wendy R

Cliffs Notes. PAPERBACK. 0822020165 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.44
3) A GEOGRAPHY OF PAKISTAN
AHMAD, KAZI S

OUP. Hardcover. B000VFG8HS Good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket is chipped and has small tears on edges. Name stamp on inside leaf. Inside pages are clean. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 216 pages, Oxford University Press (1964). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000VFG8HS . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
4) THE GEORGE FOREMAN LEAN MEAN FAT REDUCING GRILLING MACHINE COOKBOOK
Foreman, George

THE GEORGE FOREMAN LEAN MEAN FAT REDUCING GRILLING MACHINE COOKBOOK
Pascoe. PAPERBACK. 1929862032 Like new condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Paperback: 236 pages, Pascoe Publishing (2000). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Includes 175 recipes. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.93
5) GERMAN COURSE HANDBOOK. INSTRUCTIONS. EXPLANATORY NOTES, VOCABULARIES
Institute, The Linguaphone

The Linguaphone Institute. Hardcover. B001HWNPLG Very good condition, minor wear. Wear along the edges of DJ. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 312 pages. The Linguaphone Institute (1972). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. With the Linguaphone Course you will be able to cope confidently with everyday situations where the language is spoken. Does not include any type of audio recording. B001HWNPLG . Very ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
6) GERMANY From Defeat to Conquest 1913-1933
Knight-Patterson, W.M. Foreword By Lord Vansittart

George Allen & Unwin Ltd/London 1945.. Hardcover. Very Good. VG+/No DJ. 8vo Green bds (slightly flexible), 622pp, bibliography index. VERY clean & tight, no penciling,marking etc. just light very wear of cover edges & a few tiny crnr crses. First Edition. Bindi ng is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. 1945. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.50
7) GIMPEL THE FOOL AND OTHER STORIES
Singer, Isaac Bashevis

Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000MHTK0M Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
8) GMAT with CD-ROM: Fifth Edition (Kaplan)
Kaplan

GMAT with CD-ROM: Fifth Edition (Kaplan)
Stock photo.
Kaplan. PAPERBACK. 0743205286 Acceptable condition, minor wear. CD not included. Has highlighting and notes throughout book. Corners are bumped and some are dog-eared. Inside pages in very good condition otherwise. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Fair. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
9) GOING CAMPING A Completel Guide for the Uncertain Beginner in Family Camping
Schwartz, Alvin

Toronto/The Macmillan Company, [1969], Second Printing.. Hardcover. Good condition. 12mo, 244pp, dj photograph, b/w photographs, appendixes, index, vg+/vg dj (dj prc clpd/some sm tears/dj spine chps.) Guide for family camping/outdoor recreation/camping recipes, etc.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1969. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) GOLD AT KANSAS GULCH
Frazee, Steve

Crest. PAPERBACK. B0010KWWY6 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. Glue along the spine a little brittle, pages still intact. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. A tense, turbulent novel of lawless frontier days when men ripped open a wilderness in their savage search for gold. B0010KWWY6 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.48
11) GOLDEN CITY, THE
Reed, Henry Hope

Doubleday & Company. Hardcover. B000NU2FKA Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. DJ is fair with wear on edges. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) GOLIATH DAVID HARRIS
Harris, Joan

Avon Books. PAPERBACK. B00125S5UY Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
13) GOODBYE BUT LISTEN : Poems
McCloskey, Mark

Vanderbilt University Press/Nashville TN. Hardcover. Fine. First Edition. 1968, Hardcover. VERY nice book in dustjacket with light shlfwr - no tears or marks. Poems of a variety of subjects .Jacket: Very Good + Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. 1968. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) THE GOURMET'S GUIDE TO MEAT AND POULTRY
RAYNER, William & Chesbrough

Signet.. PAPERBACK. B000NVPUVK Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Mass Market Paperback: 159 pages, Signet. (1972). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Everything you always wanted to know about beef, veal, lamb, pork, variety meats and poultry. With plenty of recipes. B000NVPUVK . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) GRAVE'S IN THE MEADOW
Stokes, Manning Lee

DELL. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000DCND7C Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000DCND7C . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.36
16) THE GREAT COMMAND, The Story of Marcus and Narcissa Whitman, Oregon Pioneers
Jones, Nard

Boston, Little,Brown 1959.. Hardcover. Very Good +. 2nd Printing. , Hard Cover. Dustjacket illus, bookplate/gift inscr, 398pp, illustrated endp, early photographs. A true story of missionaries, in the Pacific Northwest during the 1840's. Jacket: Very Good DJ. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Good. 1959. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) GREAT FREE ENTERPRISE GAMBIT
Baar, James A; Basford, Creamer Dickson

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395291151 Used: Very Good/DJ has small tear; Great condition, no marks, binding tight. Not ex-library. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) THE GREAT NORTH TRAIL America's Route of the Ages
Cushman, Dan

NY e al: McGraw-Hill 1966.. Hardcover. Very Good +. Hardcover. VG+/No DJ. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall Blue cloth w/silver/grn/gold bldstmps, blue/blk/white map, b&w maps, light rubbing/fading of spine & letters -- insides very clean & tight. Excellent reading copy! !. First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Goo... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE GREAT NORTH TRAIL America's Route of the Ages
Cushman, Dan

NY et al/McGraw-Hill Book Co 1966.. Hardcover. Good Condition. VG/G+. 8vo - over 7_" - 9_" tall 383(1)pp, dj color illus, maps, index, sources, (shlfwr, sm tear top fep, dj several tears/chps/crses/lt soiling.this is a very good reading copy.) History of the grea t north trail from 200 million years ago to the 20th century. Binding is Hard Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) GREAT RIVER The Rio Grande in North American History Volume One Indians and Spain
Horgan, Paul

NY & Toronto/Rinehart & Company, 1954, BCE.. Hardcover. Very Good. . , Hardcover. 8vo, xv, 447(1)pp, blk w/gilt lettering, vg (slight shlfwr, copy of article about author glued to fep, spine splattered with tiny wht paint spots o/w clean & tight.) Study of the history of the Rio Grande River: peoples, places, events;how the river affected history.Jacket: No Dustjacket. No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real peop... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 395
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (307)
Fine or New (125)
New (60)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (243)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (200)
Paperback (170)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)
With dust jacket (92)
Signed (5)
With photos (21)

Filter by country:
United States (395)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: