Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Red Rover Do Over

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Red Rover Do Over x


Results 1 - 20 of 718
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) G.I. : The American Soldier in World War II
Kenneth, Lee

Scribner Book Company, 1987 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in good dust jacket. shelf wear on cover of dj Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
2) G. Washington: man and monument
Freidel, Frank Burt, and Aikman, Lonnelle, and Washington National Monument Association

Washington: Washington National Monument Association, 1965 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped 69 p. illus. (part col. ) col. maps, ports. (part col. ) 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) G. Washington: man and monument
Freidel, Frank Burt, and Aikman, Lonnelle, and Washington National Monument Association

Washington: Washington National Monument Association, 1965 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. shelf wear 69 p. illus. (part col. ) col. maps, ports. (part col. ) 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) GARDENNING WITH BONSAI
REX E. MABE

greensboro, nc: POTOURRI PRESS, 1974 Illus. by R. GABRIEL. Trade paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. 47 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) GARTENLAUBE KALENDER für das Jahr 1897
Various Authors

Leipzig Ernst Keil's Nachfolger, 1896 First edition.. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. edge wear binding touchy due to age small stain on cover Includes illustrations. 206 & ads pages; 1896 edition. Publisher's pictorial red cloth, decoratively stamped in gilt and black. One of the annual volumes in this popular series, with a striking design throughout, with borders, head & tail-pieces influence One of the annual volumes in this popular series, with a striking design throughout, with... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
6) THE GENERAL ORDINANCES OF THE CITY OF MADISON, WISCONSIN-1931
THE CITY OF MADISON WISCONSIN

1931 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. SMALL EDGE WEAR 582 p. PUBLISHED BY DIRECTION OF THE MAYOR AND COMMON COUNCIL PURSUANT TO AUTHORITY CONTAINED IN CHAPTER 62 OF THE WISCONSIN STATUES-ADOPTED BY THE COOMON COUNCIL JUNE 26, 1931...APPROVED BY MAYOR A.G. SCHMEDEMAN JUNE 29, 1931... ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) THE GENTLE INFIDEL
LAWRENCE SCHOONOVER

N ew York: The Macmillian co MCML COPYRIGHT. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 304 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) GEORGE ELIOTS SILAS MARNER; THE WEAVER OF RAVELOE
EDITED BY MARY HARRIOT NORRIS

Boston, Chicago...: SIBLEY AND CO, 1890 THE STUDENTS SERIES OF ENGLISH CLASSICS. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 308 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) GEORGIAN BAY GOURMET-ENTERTAINS
ANNE CONNELL, HELEN GIBSON, MARY HUNT, JEAN LEAVENS

TRONTO: THOMAS ALLEN PUB, 2000 Trade paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. SMALL CHECK MARK ON SOME PAGES 328 p. Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) GFWC CENTENNIAL COOKBOOK
GFWC

SUMMERSVILLE, WY: BRIGHT OF AMERICA, 1988 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 384 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) GHOSTSIN IRISH HOUSES
JAMES REYNOLDS

N ew York: BONANZA, 1947 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 283 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) GIDGET GOES HAWAIIAN
FREDERICK KOHNER

BANTAM, 1961 paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. FAIR TO GOOD ITS HARD TO BE HEARTBROKEN IN HAWAII-BUT GIDGET WORKED AT IT.... ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) GIFT OF LIFE; PROJECTS60

OUR SUNDAY VISITOR Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. 60 p. TITLE PAGE MISSING. BOOK CLEAN. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) GINGERBREAD MAN, THE, Tell-A-Tale Books, #2596

whitman, 1953 Illus. by Zillah Lesko. Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. edge wear corners bumped cover wear spine has damage Includes illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
15) THE GIRL FLYERS ON ADVENTURE ISLAND
MOYER, BESS

CHICAGO: GOLDSMITH, 1932 THE GIRL FLYER SERIES. Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. SMALL EDGE WEAR 119 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
16) GIRL SCOUT HANDBOOK

N ew York: GIRL SCOUTS, 1953 Hard cover. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket. SLIGHT EDGE WEAR ON FIRST PAGES PAPER EDGE 510 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) GLOBAL INSIGHTS; PEOPLE AND CULTURES
FARAH

GLOBAL INSIGHTS; PEOPLE AND CULTURES
Stock photo.
McGRAW-HILL, 1994 Hard cover. Good. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by previous owner. EX-SCHOOL BOOK-GOOD TO VERY GOOD. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) GLOBAL VIEWS ON U. S. MEDIA-FALL 1995-MEDIA STUDIES JOURNAL
Dennis, Everette E. (Ed)

NY Freedom Forum Media Studies Center., 1995 Trade paperback. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. dj has edge wear 177 p.. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) GLORY OF THE MOHAWKS
LECOMPTE, EDWARD. TRANSLATOR FLORENCE RALSTON WERUM

Milwaukee, Wi: The Bruce publishing company, 1945 2ND PRINTING.. Hard cover. Good. Good in fair dust jacket. 164 p. THE LIFE OF THE VENERABLE CATHERINE TEKAKWITHA. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
20) THE GOD IN MAN
CYRUS, JOHN W

THE FIRST UNITARIAN CHURCH OF MILWAUKEE, 1965 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 221 p. A COLLECTION OF SERMONS. ... more information

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00


Results 1 - 20 of 718
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (178)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (524)
$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (60)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (370)
Paperback (336)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (350)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (718)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: