| 1) |
G.I.: The American Soldier in World War II
|
|
|
NY: Scribner. Prices comensurate with cond. & ed. More details on request. Very Good in . Very Good dust jacket. 1987. Hardcover. 0684184915 . 288 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.I. jungle;: An American soldier in Australia and New Guinea,
|
|
|
ny: Simon and Schuster. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 8vo Cloth w/DJ 149 DJ chipped head of spine . & top rear edge & 1/8"x1" hole cut in middle of ffep, o.w. clean & tight.. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
G.I. jungle;: An American soldier in Australia and New Guinea,
|
|
|
ny: Simon and Schuster. Good with no dust jacket; 8vo Cloth w/DJ 149 DJ chipped head of spine & . top rear edge & 1/8"x1" hole cut in middle of ffep, o.w. clean & tight.. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 4) |
G.P.A. Healy, American artist;: An intimate chronicle of the nineteenth century
|
|
|
NY: Mckay. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1954. First Edition. Hardcover. 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 5) |
GAME BIRDS. Birds of the World
|
|
|
Northword. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Price clipped. Inked owners stamp on . fly. 1989. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
GARCIA LORCA
|
|
|
Norfolk, Ct.:: New Directions (1944).. Near Fine in a very good dust jacket. 1944. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE GASPE COAST IN FOCUS
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton New York. Good with no dust jacket. 1940. Hardcover. Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
GEORGIANNA, DUCHESS OF DEVONSHIRE
|
|
|
Random. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1998. Later Printing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
GETTYSBURG
|
|
|
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Voices of the Civil War series. First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
GLEANINGS IN BEE CULTURE 12 Issue Run for 1953
|
|
|
Ohio: A. I. Root Co.. Good+; Other year runs available.. 1953. Softcover. 8vo; I also have complete runs for 1954,55,56,57,58,59,60,61,62,63,64,65,66,67,68,69,70 SAME PRICE FOR EACH RUN. A few issues from 1970 and some bee supply catalogs . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 11) |
GODFORSAKEN SEA
|
|
|
Algonquin Books. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. 0676971377 . 1.1 x 8.9 x 6 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
GOOD AGE COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. 0395277817 . 221 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
GOYA
|
|
|
Henry Holt. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. 0805014446 . quarto; 160 pages; A lovely art book. . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 14) |
GREAT BOOKS OF THE WESTERN WORLD (VOLS 16, 22-28, 33, 35-38, 40, 50-54, ) PRICED PER VOLUME
|
|
|
Chicago: Encyclopedia Britannica. As New with no dust jacket; Price is per volume:. 1992. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE GREAT PLANTATION: A PROFILE OF BERKELEY HUNDRED AND PLANTATION VIRGINIA FROM JAMESTOWN TO APPOMATTOX
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hardcover. 320 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 16) |
GREAT RUSSIAN SHORT NOVELS
|
|
|
NY: Dial Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
GREAT TIME COMING: The Life Of Jackie Robinson From Baseball to Birmingham
|
|
|
NY: Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671793365 . 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 18) |
GREAT TIME COMING: The Life Of Jackie Robinson From Baseball to Birmingham
|
|
|
A biography of Jackie Robinson that considers baseball in the context of his whole life and all of his accomplishments, both ... read more
Simon & Schuster. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket; Remainder mark. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671793365 . 1.2 x 9.5 x 6.1 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GREAT TRAINS
|
|
|
Bonanaza Books. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE GREATER LOVE
|
|
|
NY: Abbey Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1902. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (333)Fine or New (71)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (74)
$10-25 (284)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (412)Paperback (12)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (196)With dust jacket (409)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (437)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

