Titles starting with G from Novel Ideas Used Books
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Novel Ideas Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 622
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
| 1) |
GAFF TOPSAILS
|
|
|
Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
GAGE
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
GAI-JIN
|
|
|
Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
GALAPAGOS: WORLD'S END
|
|
|
G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1924. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Light cover wear - gilt wear . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
A GALLERY OF DUDES
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner doodle in top corner of front free-endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
GALLOPING DICK: BEING CHAPTERS FROM THE LIFE AND FORTUNES OF RICHARD RYDER
|
|
|
Stone & Kimball. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1896. Hardcover. Bookplate/fep missing . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
GAMBLE'S HUNDRED
|
|
|
Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GAME OF FOXES: THE UNTOLD STORY OF GERMAN ESPIONAGE IN THE UNITED STATES AND GREAT BRITAIN DURING WORLD WAR II
|
|
|
David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Emb owner names . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE GAME OF THE FOXES
|
|
|
David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE GAME OF THE FOXES
|
|
|
David McKay Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Hardcover. DJ worn bookplate removedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE GAME OF THE FOXES: THE UNTOLD STORY OF GERMAN ESPIONAGE
|
|
|
David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
GAMES, CONTESTS AND RELAYS
|
|
|
A. S. Barnes And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 6th prtg. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
GAMES OF THE HANGMAN
|
|
|
Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
GAMES OF THE HANGMAN
|
|
|
Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
GARBO
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE GARDEN IN THE MACHINE: THE EMERGING SCIENCE OF ARTIFICIAL LIFE
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner stampAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
THE GARDEN MONTH BY MONTH
|
|
|
Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 18) |
GARDEN OATS
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Reprint. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
THE GARDEN THAT I LOVE
|
|
|
Adam And Charles Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover minor spotting/owner name & bookplate . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 20) |
GARDENING INDOORS UNDER LIGHTS
|
|
|
Viking Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... more information
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (398)Fine or New (26)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)$5-10 (325)
$10-25 (133)
$25-50 (29)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (531)Paperback (77)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (195)With dust jacket (331)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (622)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
