Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (348)
Fine or New (25)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (63)
$5-10 (316)
$10-25 (129)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (492)
Paperback (56)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (190)
With dust jacket (252)
Signed (16)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (562)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (titles starting with G) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

1) GAFF TOPSAILS
Kavanagh, Patrick

Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Am. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
2) GAGE
Chacko, David

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
3) GAI-JIN
Clavell, James

Delacorte Press. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
4) GALAPAGOS: WORLD'S END
Beebe, William

G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good with no dust jacket. 1924. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Light cover wear - gilt wear . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$25.00
5) GALAXIES
Ferris, Timothy

New York: Stewart, Tabori & Chang. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Softcover. Trade PB; Oblong Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$6.00
6) A GALLERY OF DUDES
Sprague, Marshall

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. Owner doodle in top corner of front free-endpaper. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$16.00
7) GALLOPING DICK: BEING CHAPTERS FROM THE LIFE AND FORTUNES OF RICHARD RYDER
Watson, H. B. Marriott

Stone & Kimball. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1896. Hardcover. Bookplate/fep missing . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$20.00
8) GAMBLE'S HUNDRED
Dowdey, Clifford

Little, Brown And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1939. First Edition. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$15.00
9) THE GAME OF FOXES: THE UNTOLD STORY OF GERMAN ESPIONAGE IN THE UNITED STATES AND GREAT BRITAIN DURING WORLD WAR II
Farago, Ladislas

David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1971. Hardcover. Emb owner names . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
10) THE GAME OF THE FOXES
Farago, Ladislas

David McKay Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1972. 4th prtg. Hardcover. DJ worn bookplate removedAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$10.00
11) THE GAME OF THE FOXES
Farago, Ladislas

David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1971. BC. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
12) THE GAME OF THE FOXES: THE UNTOLD STORY OF GERMAN ESPIONAGE
Farago, Ladislas

David McKay Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$9.00
13) GAMES, CONTESTS AND RELAYS
Staley, Seward, Charle

A. S. Barnes And Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1929. 6th prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
14) GAMES OF THE HANGMAN
O'Reilly, Victor

Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
15) GAMES OF THE HANGMAN
O'Reilly, Victor

Grove Weidenfeld. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
16) GARBO
Gronowicz, Antoni

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
17) THE GARDEN IN THE MACHINE: THE EMERGING SCIENCE OF ARTIFICIAL LIFE
Emmeche, Claus

Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Owner stampAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
18) THE GARDEN MONTH BY MONTH
Sedgwick, Mabel Cabot

Garden City Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1907. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$13.00
19) GARDEN OATS
Baldwin, Faith

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1929. Reprint. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
20) THE GARDEN THAT I LOVE
Austin, Alfred

Adam And Charles Black. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1905. Reprint. Hardcover. Cover minor spotting/owner name & bookplate . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$25.00
Results 1 - 20 of 562
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 28 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations