Titles starting with G from Acorn Bookshop, Inc.
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 600
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
G. Courbet
|
|
|
Norwalk, CT: The Easton Press, 1983. [Ea]. 96 pp. Hardcover, bound in green leather, all edges gilt. Very light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Small Folio - 9" x 12". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 2) |
G.I. Gurdjieff: The War Against Sleep
|
|
|
Great Britain: The Aquarian Press, 1986. 127 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the front top edge dampstained.. Soft Cover. Good.. Octavo 5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
GI Bill of Rights, Complete Text, Approved June 22, 1944
|
|
|
Washington, DC [WW2]. Softcover, four printed sheets folded. Tanned.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 7.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
GIS, Our Common Language (ESRI Map Book, Volume Twelve)
|
|
|
Redlands, CA: Environmental Systems Research Institute, 1997. 120 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Near Fine.. Folio - 10" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
G-Man, Breaking the Gambling Ring
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1938. [BL]. Hardcover, bound in paper-covered boards. The edges rubbed with minor loss to the corners. Moderate tanning to the text block. . Very Good.. Measuring 3.5" x 4.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
A G-Man in Action
|
|
|
Akron, OH: The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1940. [BL]. Hardcover, bound in paper-covered boards. Light shelf-wear. Moderate tanning to the text block. . Very Good.. Measuring 3.5" x 4.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
The G-Man on the Crime Trail
|
|
|
Racine, WI: Whitman Publishing Co., 1936. [BL]. Hardcover, bound in paper-covered boards. Moderate shelf-wear with rubbing to the edges and fading. Moderate discoloration to the text-block. Owner's inscription on the initial blank.. Good.. Measuring 3.5" x 4.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The G-Men in Jeopardy
|
|
|
New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1938. [CC-Juv]. 238 pp. Hardcover, bound in yellow cloth. Moderate shelf-wear. Gift inscription on the half-title.. Good.. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
GORE VIDAL: A BIBLIOGRAPHY, 1940-2009
|
|
|
Oak Knoll Press, 2009. Hardcover, bound in printed boards. As new, still in shrinkwrap.. Hard Cover. As New. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $185.00
|
|
| 10) |
GSA Cincinnati '81 Field Trip Guidebooks. Volume II: Economic Geology, Structure
|
|
|
Falls Church, VA: American Geological Institute, 1981. [W]. Softcover, spiral bound. pp. 259-362. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 11) |
GURPS Dinosaurs and Other Prehistoric Creatures
|
|
|
Austin, Texas: Steve Jackson Games, 1996. 128 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Moderate shelf-wear, the corners rubbed.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
GWR Steam
|
|
|
United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1972. [TR]. 239 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gahan Wilson's Still Weird
|
|
|
New York: Forge, 1994. [Disp]. 287 pp. Hardcover, bound in black boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear.. First Edition. Near Fine/Very Good. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gaius Valerius Catullus, the Complete Poetry
|
|
|
Ann Arbor: The University of Michigan Press, 1957. [Anc]. 141 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear, the dustwrapper discolored. The text is unmarked.. Very Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 15) |
Galaxies: Structures and Evolution
|
|
|
New York: Cambridge Univ Press, 1993. Revised edition. 208 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Light shelf-wear.. Very Good.. Octavo 7" x 10". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Galileo Affair, a Documentary History
|
|
|
Birmingham, AL: Gryphon, The Notable Trials Library, 1991. [Ea]. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed half black leather, all edges gilt. Bookplate on the inside cover.. Near Fine.. Octavo 6" x 9". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galileo Galilei, an Opera-Oratorio in Three Acts
|
|
|
New York: Oxford University Press, 1978. 50 pp. Softcover, bound in wraps. Signed by both Darion & Laderman.. Signed.. Very Good.. Octavo 5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gallant Rebel, the Fabulous Cruise of the C. S. S. Shenandoah. SIGNED
|
|
|
New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1947. [CW]. 292 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustjacket. Moderate shelf-wear, the jacket price-clipped, spine-faded, and soiled.. Signed.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Octavo 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gallery of Great Artists, a Series of Portraits Engraved on Steel By Eminent Engravers
|
|
|
Boston: James R. Osgood and Company, 1877. [Ov-1]. 81 pp. Hardcover, bound in gilt-embossed boards. Ex-library copy with minimal markings, bookplate. Moderate shelf-wear, the corners beginning to fray; a few blemishes else the plates unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good.. Folio - 11" x 13". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Gallia County, Ohio, Soldier Discharge Book, Volume I
|
|
|
Gallipolis, OH: Gallia County Genealogical Society, 1986. [Gen]. 118 pp. Softcover, staple bound. Moderate shelf-wear. Prior owner's name on the first page.. Good.. Small Folio - 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by Acorn Bookshop, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (269)Fine or New (27)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (27)$10-25 (335)
$25-50 (135)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (31)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (62)With dust jacket (431)
Signed (63)
Filter by country:
United States (600)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

