Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Books-onice

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books-onice (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Books-onice x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) The GRE. Cat for Dummies
Vlk, Suzee

IDG Books, 2000. 4th edition.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light surface wear/edgewear on cover, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 307 p.; 0.82" x 10.91" x 8.31". For Dummies (Lifestyles), includes index. find out how to score big on the graduate record examination CAT ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) The Games of the Twenty-Third Olympiad: Los Angeles 1984 Commemorative Book
Frommer, Harvery (Editor), and Gaddie, Mary (Editor), and Frommer, Myrna Katz (Editor)

International Sport Publications, Incorporate, 1984. Hard cover. New/Very Good. New in very good dust jacket. in shrink wrap 288 p. Over 300 Color & b/w Photographs. J Very Good jacket. Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall (tall) 287, [1] pages. Complete pictorial record of the 1984 Olympic spectacle in Los Angeles; "officially sanctioned by the International Olympic Committee" (half-title). Introductory statements by Juan Antonio Samaranch, Harry L. Usher, Paul Ziffren,... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Games people play; the psychology of human relationships. -
Berne, Eric

New York: Grove Press, 1964. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. blk cloth covered boards, a little age-toned along edges, foxing on fore edges of pgs. Appears to be First Edition. Dust Jacket has minor edge/coverwear /spine slightly cocked. 192 p. : illus.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.99
4) Garden Cities 21: Creating a Livable Urban Environment
Simonds, John Ormsbee

Garden Cities 21: Creating a Livable Urban Environment
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill c1994. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. spine is minorly bumped, dj/ and pgs. are clean and unmarked, dj v/g light edgewear. First printing. p. cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. ) and index. First edition fully illustrated with color photos and drawings, A gift for every city dweller. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $37.00
5) A Garden Path to Mentoring
Burroughs, Esther

A Garden Path to Mentoring
Stock photo.
Woman's Missionary Union, 1997. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine well maintained, tight binding with white pgs., appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
6) Garden Pools & Fountains
Claflin, Edward

Garden Pools & Fountains
Stock photo.
San Ramon, CA: Chevron Chemical Co c1988. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. a light amt of edgewear corner mini-curl, pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. (pbk. ): 112 p. : ill (some col. ); 28 cm. Includes index. 4to 12" tall 112. p rose colored glossy pictorial softcover w/, full illustrated throughout. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) Garden Pools and Fountains (ORTHO'S ALL ABOUT)
Fowler, Veronica Lorson & Beyer Jamie

Garden Pools and Fountains (ORTHO'S ALL ABOUT)
Stock photo.
Iowa: Meredith Books, 1999. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ortho, 1999. Softcover. Book Condition: Very Good-lower corner edges of pages are slightly wavy. Book otherwise very good with minor edgewear to cover. Ortho's All About Gardening 0.36 x 10.91 x 8.19 Inches 96 pages How to site, install, and maintain waterfalls, ponds, fountains and streams.Designing fountains and waterfalls to blend with the existing yard.Instructions for planting in and around th... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) The Garden Problem Solver: The Ultimate Troubleshooting Guide for Successful Gardening
Readers Digest (Manufactured by)

Ball Publishing, 1999. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, glossy laminated boards, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has very light shelfwear/coverwear. 416 p.; 1.32" x 11.46" x 8.68". Reader's Digest. Includes full color Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
9) The Garden Problem Solver: The Ultimate Troubleshooting Guide for Successful Gardening
Readers Digest (Manufactured by)

READERS DIGEST, 1999. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. near fine, glossy laminated boards, cover and all pgs. are clean and bright, has very light shelfwear/coverwear. 416 p.; 1.32" x 11.46" x 8.68". Reader's Digest. Includes full color Illustrations ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.99
10) The Garden of Eden
Hemingway, Ernest

The Garden of Eden
Stock photo.
Set on the Cote d'Azur in the 1920's, this is the story of a young American writer, David Bourne, his glamorous wife, Catheri... read more

Scribner Book Company, 1995. Scribner PB Fic ed.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. close to fine, has miniscule coverwear/shelfwear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. The erotic novel that Hemingway suppressed during his own lifetime is set in the Cote d'Azur in the 1920s and tells the story of David Bourne-his glamorous wife-and the dangerous sexual games they play. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
11) Gardening Under Lights
Time Life Books, and Murphy, Wendy B

Time-Life Books Inc, 1978. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. glossy pictorial laminated boards and all pgs. are clean and bright, stamped not for resale, has previous owners name inside, back cover celephane has a warped spot. Time-Life Encyclopedia of Gardeninng; V. 18. illustrated in full color photographs & color line drawings ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
12) Gardening Weekends: Strategies for the Busy Gardener
Woodier, Olwen

Des Moines, IA: Better Homes and Gardens Books c1995. 1st ed.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. Fine in Fine dust jacket. fine in fine dj, all pgs clean and unmarked, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. ( First edition 2nd printing). Unknown printing. 216 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. At head of title: Better Homes and Gardens. Includes bibliographical references (p. 211) and index. book also includes essential info on creating raised-bed gardens, choosing best low-care plants and in addition provides plans and detailed s... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $18.99
13) Gardenplants for Free
Derrick, Tony

Smithmark Publisher's 08/1990. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. lt. warping of pgs, corners lt. rubbing, price clipped, lt. edgewear to dj, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. Unknown printing. 4to 12" tall; A step-by-step guide to the propagation of healthy garden plants, for well over 100 of the most popular garden plants, including perennials, shrubs, ground-cover and bedding plants, climbers and trees! ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Garfield Gains Weight
Davis, Jim

Garfield Gains Weight
Stock photo.
New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. 1st colorized ed.. Trade pb. Fine/No DJ Issued. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Appears unread, glossy cover and pgs. are pristine. Garfield classics. First printing. 96 p. : chiefly ill. ; 23 cm. "His second book"--Cover. 8vo 4" to 9" tall, gloss pictorial soft copy. NOW IN FULL COLOR BIGGER & BOLDER! NEW LARGER SIZE ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Gemstones, Crystals and Healing
Isaacs, Thelma

Lorien House, 1982. 5th printing 1987. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light cover/edgewar. lightly creased along spine end, cover and all pgs. are clean and unmarked. 146 p. 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, glossy pictorial softcopy. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
16) Genealogy Online for Dummies
Helm, Matthew, And Helm, April Leigh

Foster City, CA: IDG Books Worldwide c1998. Trade pb. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Highlighting/Underlining. shelf wear is light, some highlighted text, slight cover curling. (cd) is sealed. --For dummies. Later printing. (pbk. ): xxii, 315 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. + 1 computer optical laser disc (4 3/4 in. ) Includes index. 4to 12" tall, fourth printing ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) General Botany
Fuller, Harry James

New York: Barnes & Noble [1955]. 4th ed.. Trade pb. Good/No DJ Issued. Good. No dust jacket, as issued. good, cover has agetoned, light wear, corner creasings, minimal underlinging, edges tanning, ships promptly w/delivery confirmation. College outline series, no. 33. Later printing. 196 p. illus. 21 cm. Previous editions published under title: An outline of general botany. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 12th printing, agetoned cover has some normal wear, ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Genetics and the social behavior of the dog
Scott, John Paul, and Fuller, John L

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1965. Third impression 1971. Hard cover. Good/Good. Good in good dust jacket. cloth covered boards with collie on front brown lettering to the spine, all vg+. has minor bumped spine ends, no rubbings on edges of book, foxing on pg edges, dj has some chipping, tears along edges, scuffs, and worn spots. 468 p. illus., group port. 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. sewn binding cloth covered boards. Bibliography: p. 435-447. USED, University of Chicago Press 1965... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
19) Genetics of the dog
Willis, Malcolm Beverley

Genetics of the dog
Stock photo.
New York, N.Y.: Howell Book House, 1989. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. lightly agetoned dj w/minimal edgewear/coverwear, pg. edges very minimal foxing, all pgs. are clean and unmarked. spine tight xxii, 417 p., [8] p. of plates: ill. (part col. ); 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [361]-404 p. ... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
20) The Genius of Temptation
McKinney Hammond, Michelle, and Lutzer, Erwin W, Dr. (Foreword by)

The Genius of Temptation
Stock photo.
Harvest House Publishers, 1998. first printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. minimal edge/coverwear, glossy pictorial softcopy 8vo 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall, pgs. unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 255 p. Audience: General/trade. Prepare yourself to recognize and avoid temptation's deceptive disguises, discover the way of escape God has provided for you when tempting situations arise, break unhealthy habits, discover the keys to true f... more information

Offered by Books-onice (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)
Fine or New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (55)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (88)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: