Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1618
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next
1) Gabriel Ludlow (1663-1736) and His Descendants (Quantity available: 50)
Gordon, William S

Boston, MA: n/a, 1919. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
2) Gadd Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Gadd, Joseh H

Princeton, WV: n/a, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) Gage Families. John Gage, of Ipswich; Thomas Gage, of Yarmouth; William Gage of Freetown… (Quantity available: 50)
Gage, Rev. W. M

Chico, CA: n/a, 1922. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
4) Gage Family of the South. Existing Genealogical Records Brought up to date, including many records of families Allied by Marriage. Also Includes History (Quantity available: 50)
Gage, Clyde V

Worcester, NY: n/a, 1962. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) Gage Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
Gage, Norris L

Ashtabula, OH: n/a, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
6) Gaines Genealogy. One Line From 1620 to the Present Time, 1918; Also Gaines Heroes of the American Revolution and Short Sketches of Michael Clore Family (Quantity available: 50)
Gaines, L. P

Calhoun, GA: n/a, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.37
7) The Gale Family Records in England and the United States. To Which are Added the Tottingham Family of New England, and Some Account of The Bogardus… (Quantity available: 50)
Gale, George

Galesville, WI: n/a, 1866. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $29.14
8) Galena's Old Stockade : Used During the Black Hawk War, 1832 (Quantity available: 50)
Bale, Florence G

Galena, IL: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
9) Galesburg's Mighty Horse Market : Leroy Marsh Sales Barn, 1877-1920 (Quantity available: 50)
Thompson, Cornelia, et al

Galesburg, IL: NA, 1958. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
10) Galland's Iowa emigrant: Containing a Map, and General Description of Iowa Territory (Quantity available: 50)
Galland, Isaac

Iowa City, IA: NA, 1949. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
11) Gallipolis : Being an Account of the French Five Hundred and of the Town they Established on La Belle Riviere (Quantity available: 50)
Writers' Program (Ohio)

Gallipolis, OH: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
12) Galloping Down the Texas Trail (Quantity available: 50)
Nolen, Oran W

Odem, TX: NA, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.31
13) The Galt Families. Notes on their Origin and Their History with Genealogical Lists (Quantity available: 50)
Galt, Howard S

Peking, China: n/a, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.12
14) Gannaway Family of Buckingham County, VA. 1725-1825 (Quantity available: 50)
Woodruff, Howard W

Springfield, MO: n/a, 1965. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
15) Ganung Genealogy. A History of the Descendants of Jean Guenon of Flushing, Long Island (Quantity available: 50)
Nichols, Mary J. .G. & Leon N

Brooklyn, NY: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $86.53
16) Garard, Emery and Allied Families. Genealogical and Biographical (Quantity available: 50)
Garard, Susan L

New York, NY: n/a, 1947. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $13.46
17) Gardiner-Gardner Genealogy. Including the English Ancestry of George Gardiner, Immigrant Ancestor of Newport, R. I., and many of his Descendants… (Quantity available: 50)
Miller, Clara G

Rutland, VT: n/a, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.35
18) Gardiners of Gardiner's Island (Quantity available: 50)
Gardiner, John Lyon

New York, NY: n/a, 1927. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $38.23
19) The Gardiners of Narragansett. Being a Genealogy of the Descendants of George Gardiner the Colonist, 1638 (Quantity available: 50)
Robinson, Caroline E. & Daniel Goodwin

Providence, RI: n/a, 1919. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $36.11
20) Gardner History and Genealogy (Quantity available: 50)
May, Lillian & Charles M. Gardner

NA: n/a, 1907. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.04


Results 1 - 20 of 1618
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 81 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1357)
Fine or New (1357)
New (1357)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$10-25 (1034)
$25-50 (356)
$50-100 (190)
$100-250 (34)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (1618)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1618)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: