Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Bedford Books

Bookseller: Bedford Books (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bedford Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) G. I. Joe Operation Outer Space
Ron Rudat

Hasbro, 1984. Listen & Learn book w/o cassette, spine and edges worn. 25 pages.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Ron Rudat. 8 1/2 BY 8 1/2. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) G.M.C. Owner's & Driver's Manual Light Duty Models, 1946

Pontiac, Michigan: General Motors, 1946. Truck Series EC-100, EC-150, EC-250, & EC-280, Brown cover with yellow spine and black and white lettering, Lots of photos and drawings. 118 pages.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 5 By 8. Booklet. AUTOMOTIVE. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Game for a Game?, Grades K-4 : Games, Trivia, Folklore and Fun
Eagan, Robynne

Carthage, Illinois, U.S.A.: Teaching & Learning Company, 1995. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER. 138 pages. This book shares the special secrets, folklore, lingo, handsigns, rhymes and rules of all sorts of games from schoolyard to street, from playroom to classroom. TLC10024.. ISBN: 1573100242. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8 1/2 BY 11. GAMES CHILDREN PLAY TEACHING. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
4) Gardens of England & Wales: Over 2500 Gardens Open in 1990

England: The National Garden Scheme Charitable Trust, 1990. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Minor wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Small fold on front cover. Clean, tanned pages. Includes a small section of colored photographs of gardens - 288 pages. ISBN: 0900558229. Soft Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8 By 5 1/2. GARDENS ENGLAND TOURIST. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Garfield Gains Weight
Davis, Jim

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1981. GOOD+/SOFT COVER. Minor edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean, bright pages. Garfield Cartoon Book "His Second Book".. ISBN: 0345288440. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. HUMOR CARTOON CAT FELINE GARFIELD. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) General Benjamin Franklin; The Military Career of a Philosopher
J. Bennett Nolan

Philadelphia: University Of Pennsylvania Press, 1936 VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Red cloth binding with light tan paper boards. Slight bumping of corners. Faded spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp pages. 101 pgs.. No Edition Stated. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Genetic Philosophy of Education
G. E. Partridge

New York: Sturgis & Walton, 1912. NEAR FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Dark green cloth boards with bright gold lettering on spine. Minor edgewear at corners and top and bottom of spine. Tight binding, clean, crisp, slightly tanned pages due to aging. Previous owner name stamped inside front cover. 401 pgs. . Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. ADULT NON-FICTION GENETIC PHILOSOPHY EDUCATION THEORY. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) Gentle Persuasion
Veda Boyd Jones

Heartsong, 1993. NEAR FINE/PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, crisp copy with very slight edgewear. 186 pgs. . ISBN: 1557483884. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ADULT FICTION ROMANCE LOVE CHRISTIAN. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) Genuine Yamaha Service Manual XJ750J

Yamaha , 1982. VERY GOOD/SOFT COVER 154 pages . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Manual. MOTORCYCLE YAMAHA. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Geographic History of the United States Resources: Using Geographic Themes

Houghton Mifflin, 1991 VERY GOOD. SOFT COVER.146 pages. Small cover folds.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8 1/2 By 11. Textbook. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) George Washington Carver: The Power of Caring
Metten, Patricia

Provo, Utah, U.S.A.: Promised Land Pubns, 1984. VERY GOOD/NO DUST JACKET. Bright, clean, crisp, colorful copy with minor bumping at corners. School stamp inside front cover. Includes cassette tape. 64 pgs. For the young reader.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Xschool Copy. DREAMS FICTION CHILDREN JUVENILE BEDTIME. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) The Germination Times

England: Thompson and Morgan . GOOD + /STAPLED AT SPINE32 pages. . Stapled at Spine. Good+. 6 By 8. Pamplet. SEED PLANTING GARDEN. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
13) Gershwin Portrait : Soprano - Alto - Base Huff
George and Ira Gershwin

Gershwin Portrait : Soprano - Alto - Base Huff
Stock photo.
Miami, Florida, U.S.A.: Warner Bros. Publications, 1994. VERY GOOD/STAPLED AT SPINE 73 pages 30 pieces Stamp on cover. The songs of George and Ira Gershwin are true American musical treasures!. ISBN: 0769259901. Stapled at Spine. Very Good. 7 By 11 1/2. Music. GERSHWIN MUSIC. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Get A Great Job ... Fast
William A. Cohen

Pasadena, Ca.: Global Associates Publishers, 1993. GOOD/SOFT COVER. Moderate wear/edgewear to covers and spine. Tight binding, clean pages. White covers have minor soiling. 164 pgs. . Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION JOB HUNTING EMPLOYMENT. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
15) Get the Edge at Low-Limit Texas Hold 'Em
Bill Burton

Bonus Books, 2002. NEAR FINE/PAPERBACK. Bright, clean, crisp copy with extremely minor edgewear. 313 pgs. . ISBN: 1566252369. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. ADULT NONFICTION POKER GAME TEXAS HOLD EM. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Getting Along in Spanish

Bantam, 1964. GOOD/SOFT COVER.182 pages.1100 essential ready to use everyday phrases. . Soft Cover. Good. 4 By 7. Pocket. SPANISH LANGUAGE ENGLISH-SPANISH SPANISH-ENGLISH. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.45
17) Getting Started as a Real Estate Entrepreneur with No Cash, Credit, Partners or Previous Experience
Ron LeGrand

LeGrand Group, 2001. LIKE NEW/PLASTIC-VINYL NOTEBOOK. Contains 6 cassette tapes to teach you how to become a real estate entrepreneur.. Plastic/Vinyl. Like New/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ADULT NONFICTION REAL ESTATE INVESTING INVESTMENT BUSINESS ENTREPRENEUR RON LEGRAND. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
18) Geyserland A guide to the Volcanoes and Geothermal Areas of Rotorua Guidebook 4
B. F. Houghton

Geological Society of New Zealand, 1982 VERY GOOD. STAPLED AT SPINE.48 pages. . Stapled at Spine. Very Good. 6 By 8 1/2. Pamphlet. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
19) The Ghost
Steel, Danielle

The Ghost
Stock photo.
A young architect fleeing a troubled marriage finds himself at a small chateau in Massachusetts that had once been inhabited ... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1997. FINE/NEAR FINE. Bright, clean, crisp copy. 352 pgs.. ISBN: 038531695x. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. LARGE TYPE BOOKS ROMANCE FICTION. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
20) Ghost Beach (Goosebumps Ser., No. 22)
Stine, R. L

Ghost Beach (Goosebumps Ser., No. 22)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1994. ISBN: 0590477447. Acceptable. GHOST STORIES HORROR CHILDREN S FICTION JUVENILE GENERAL. ... more information

Offered by Bedford Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 108
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (62)
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (8)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)
Paperback (66)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (47)

Filter by country:
United States (108)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: