Titles starting with G from Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB x
Results 1 - 20 of 1111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 56 Next
| 1) |
G. I. Songs: Written, Composed and / or Collected by the Men in the Service
|
|
|
NY:: Sheridan House,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1944. Hardcover. 30 complete piano scores. First edition. Very good in a very good (long open tear on the rear panel, age toning) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
G-2: Intelligence for Patton
|
|
|
Atglen: Schiffer Military History. Near Fine. 1999. Paperback. 0764308009 . Paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
GA Architect 9: Shin Takamatsu
|
|
|
Tokyo:: A.D.A. Edita,. Near Fine. 1990. Paperback. 4871404153 . Text is in English and Japanese. Criticism by Riichi Miyake. Color and black and white photographs by Toshiyuki Kobayashi throughout. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps. ; 193 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 4) |
GATT, WTO and the Regulation of International Trade in Textiles
|
|
|
Aldershot:: Ashgate,. Near Fine. 1997. Hardcover. 1855219387 . Translated from the Spanish by Christopher D. Tulloch. First edition thus. About fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gabby the Shrew
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0679844996 . Illustrated by Roz Chast. First printing. Remainder dot on top edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gabe's Fall and Other Climbing Stories
|
|
|
North Conway: Birchfield Books. Near Fine. 1988. Paperback. 0912871024 . First edition (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gabriel Conroy
|
|
|
Hartford:: American Publishing Company,. Very Good. 1877. Hardcover. Illustrated. Not a first, but an early printing. Octavo, bound in brown, decorated cloth with gilt lettering and design along the spine. Trace edge wear, age toning to page edges, else very good. Binding is solid and tight.; 467 pages . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gahan Wilson's Still Weird
|
|
|
NY: Forge. Fine. 1994. Paperback. 0312857799 . Illustrated by the author. First paperback printing. INSCRIBED by the author: "To Chris, With my best wishes. Gahan Wilson." Fine in oversized illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gaibi: The Gathering: The Mystical Poetry of a Sufi Master of Melamet
|
|
|
Vernon: Kebzeh Publications. Near Fine. 1994. Paperback. 1895841046 . Translated from the Persian by Murat Yagan, with Diane Wilson. First paperback edition. About fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Galactic Dynamics
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton University Press. Near Fine. 1987. Paperback. 0691084459 . First paperback edition. About fine in pictorial wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
Galactic Pot-Healer
|
|
|
A creature named Glimmung assembles a group of variously talented individuals for a strange quest. Among them is Joe, a man w... read more
NY: Vintage Books (Random House). Fine. 1994. Paperback. 0679752978 . First printing thus (paperback). Fine in illustrated wraps. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Galapagos
|
|
|
Norwalk: Easton Press. As New. 2005. Hardcover. Signed Collector's edition. SIGNED by the author. Octavo, fully bound in blue leather with gilt lettering and design, raised bands along spine, all edges gilt, ribbon bookmark. In new condition - still in original shrinkwrap. Unused Easton Press book-plate included. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 13) |
Galapagos Affair
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394533275 . First American edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 14) |
Galapagos Affair
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 0394533275 . First American edition. Slight spine slant, else very good in a very good (vertical crease to rear flap) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 15) |
Galapagos Marine Invertebrates: Taxonomy, Biogeography, and Evolution in Darwin's Island
|
|
|
NY: Plenum Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0306437945 . Volume 8 in the Topics in Geobiology series. First edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $135.00
|
|
| 16) |
Galatea
|
|
|
NY: Knopf. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1953. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a very good (minor chipping at the crown of the spine and at corners, a couple of small closed tears) dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Galatoire's Cookbook
|
|
|
Gretna: Pelican Publishing Company. Fine. 1998. Hardcover. 0882899996 . Second printing. Brief gift inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0882899996. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
Galaxies and the Universe
|
|
|
NY: Columbia University Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. The Vetlesen symposium held at Columbia University on October 19, 1966. First edition. Fine in a dust jacket that would also be fine save that it is price clipped. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Galileo's Mistake: A New Look at the Epic Confrontation Between Galileo and the Church
|
|
|
NY: Arcade Publishing. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 1559706848 . First printing. Fine in a very near fine, price clipped dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
Galileo's Treasure Box
|
|
|
NY: Walker & Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0802787681 . Illustrated by the author. Introduction by Dava Sobel. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1086)Fine or New (276)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (152)$10-25 (599)
$25-50 (217)
$50-100 (92)
$100-250 (40)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (4)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (986)Paperback (124)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (299)With dust jacket (916)
Signed (56)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (1111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








