Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Book Gallery // Mike Riley

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Gallery // Mike Riley (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) GA 77: Rudolph M. Schindler : Schindler House and How House (Global Architecture)
March, Lionel; Futagawa, Yukio

GA 77: Rudolph M. Schindler : Schindler House and How House (Global Architecture)
A.D.A. Edita Tokyo, 1999. Fine condition folio in illustrated wraps. This book will require additional postage, please inquire. . Soft Cover. Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
2) Gabby : a Fighter Pilot's Life
Gabreski, Francis and Molesworth, Carl

Orion Books , 1991 First edition. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has light shelfwear, else very good plus condition. Signed by 4 aces. Steve Gerrick - flew with 56th F.G., 61st F.S. ( Zempke's Wolfpack ) Robert Rankin (Shorty) - Squadron Leader, 61st F.S. Walker M. "Bud" Manhurin - shot down Galland's brother Wootz/shot 2nd in Schweinfort Aug. 17th 1943 63rd F.S. Billy Edens 61st F.S. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
3) The Galapagos Affair
Treherne, John

The Galapagos Affair
Random House, 1983. F/VG-: Fine condition in a Very Good Minus condition SJ. DJ has some rubbing along the edges and a few closed tears. DJ now in milar protective cover. . FIRST EDITION. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good Minus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Galerias De Europa ; Album De La Galeria De Pinturas Del Museo Del Prado
Moret, A. De Beruete y and Mayer, Augusto L

Spain: Editorial Labor, S. A. Book is in fine condition. Dust jacket has some edgewear and chipping, else very good condition overall. 60 beautiful tipped in color plates. Grey and red binding with Gold gilt lettering. Owners name on title page. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $175.00
5) Galileo and the Art of Reasoning: Rhetorical Foundations of Logic and Scientific Methods
Finocchiaro, Maurice A

Galileo and the Art of Reasoning: Rhetorical Foundations of Logic and Scientific Methods
Stock photo.
Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Pub, 1980. NF: A Near Fine hardcover bound in blue cloth. . ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
6) Gallant Warriors: Propeller Driven Warbird Fighter and Bomber: Survivors Around the World
Bergstrom, Dennis

Gallant Warriors: Propeller Driven Warbird Fighter and Bomber: Survivors Around the World
Spokane, Washington, U.S.A.: Self-Published, 1996. Fine condition comb bound softcover. ***See Image***. Sixth Edition. Comb Bound Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
7) The Gap in the Curtain
Buchan, John

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1932. Weak Spine.. FIRST EDITION. Hard Back. Good+. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
8) The Gardens of Japan
Harada, Jiro

London: The Studio Limited, 1928. 180 pages. Dark green blind-stamped decorative cover with gold gilt-stamped title on cover and spine. Top edges gilt. Author, Hiro Harada was from the Imperial Household Museum in Japan. Illustrated with many b&w plates and some color. Some pages show foxing. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown. Minor shelfwear to top and bottom of spine and small dime-sized water spot at center bottom of cover. #1107. Cloth. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12"... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
9) Gary Bailey's How to Win Motocross
Bailey, Gary

Gary Bailey's How to Win Motocross
Tucson, AZ: H.P. Books, 1974. F: A Fine octavo softcover. ***Image Available*** . ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
10) Gary Swanson's World of Wildlife Paintings : PUBLISHER'S PROOF 8/25
Swanson, Gary R

Prescott, Arizona, U.S.A.: Wolfe Publishing Company, 1986 This is the rarest of the limited edition copies of Gary R. Swanson's "World of Wildlife Paintings" published. This is the PUBLISHER'S PROOF #8. There are only 25 numbered copies of this book published. Signed by Swanson and numbered on the Certificate of Limited Edition Page. All copies specially hand-bound and come with an original bronze mounted in the cover. Each volume is displayed in an exotic hardwood case. Also an original p... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1,600.00 ($1600.00)
11) The Gases of The Atmosphere - The History of Their Discovery
Ramsey, William

London, England: Macmillan & Co., 1915. 306 pages, illustrations. Hardbound. Dark blue cloth covers, gold gilt-stamped spine. #609. Fourth Edition. Cloth. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) Gatsby's Vineyard - A Fiddler Novel
Maxwell, A. E

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1987. FIRST EDITION. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on Title Page. NEAR FINE with lightly bumped lower corners in NEAR FINE pictorial dustwrapper. A very nice copy. #2143. Signed by Author. First Edition. Half-Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
13) Gatsby's Vineyard (ARC)
Maxwell, A. E

Garden City: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1987. 229 pp. A Pre-Publication Copy of this book in printed "Doubleday" wrappers. NEAR FINE condition with very light edgewear. #2142. Printed Wrapper. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
14) Gaudi, Furniture & Objects
Dalisi, Riccardo

Gaudi, Furniture & Objects
NY: Barron's, 1980. F/NF: A Fine condition octavo in black cloth with a Near Fine condition DJ. DJ has some minor rubbing and toning along the top edge. Due to the size, weight and/or value of this book, extra shipping may be required. Feel free to inquire as to actual shipping cost. We happily accept American Express.. First American Edition. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) Gemini Midprogram Conference Including Experiment Results Nasa Sp-121
National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA

National Aeronautics Space Administration NASA, 1966 1966. First edition. Wraps ( softcover ) Book is in fine condition. 443 pages. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
16) Gemini Midprogram Conference Including Experiment Results Manned Spacecraft Center Houton, Texas February 23-25, 1966 NASA SP-121

Gemini Midprogram Conference Including Experiment Results Manned Spacecraft Center Houton, Texas February 23-25, 1966  NASA SP-121
Washington DC: National Aeronautics and Space Administration, 1966. Near Fine condition in quarto illustrated paper covers. . FIRST EDITION. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $375.00
17) Genealogical & Biographical From the Most Authentic Sources Including Much Valuable Material Drawn from Hitherto Unpublished Family Records with Accurate Reproduction and Description of Ancient Emblazonry Compiled By Masters of Genealogic and Heraldi
The American Historical Society

New York: The American Historical Society Early 1900's Leather Binding. Front board is detached. Full leather binding with hubbed spine. #43 of 50 Deluxe Limited Edition copies. Owners name on endpaper. Maltbie shield and crest on front cover. Leather scuffed and worn. As is. Text and color heraldic plates fine condition. . LEATHER. Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) General Catalogue of Historic Photographs Volume II Merchant Sailing Ships
National Maritime Museum

1976 214 pages. Pages curled on upper right hand corner from small bump else fine condition. Some black and white photos. Original wraps. Scarce. . First Edition. Wraps. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) General Terr's Last Statement To Custer, New Evidence on the Mary Adams Affidavit
Manion, John S

General Terr's Last Statement To Custer, New Evidence on the Mary Adams Affidavit
Monroe, Michigan: Monroe County Library System, 1983. Number 229 out of 300. Historical Review of Primary Source Document from the Indian Wars.. Limited. Hard Back. Fine. 8vo. Limited Out of 300. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) The General's Wife
Straub, Peter

Donald M. Grant, 1982. 128 pp. LIMITED/NUMBERED EITION. No. 469 of 1200 copies. SIGNED BY AUTHOR and Illustrator. Dark green decorative leather binding with gold gilt-stamped cover and spine, decorative endpapers. FINE. #961. Signed by Author & Illustrator. Limited/Numbered. Fine. Illus. by Thomas Canty. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Book Gallery // Mike Riley (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00


Results 1 - 20 of 92
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (31)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (2)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (33)
$100-250 (30)
$250-500 (11)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (29)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (51)
Signed (19)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (92)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: