Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Rivers Edge Used Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 1406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) G. B. SHAW. A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS
Shaw, G. B. / Kaufmann, R. J. (editor)

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall. Very Good-; Some scuffs and bumps on outside. PO name, seller stamp, . inside. Lccc; 65-23295.. 1965. Softcover. Twentieth Century Views; Trade PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
2) G FORCES The 35 Global Forces Restructring Our Future
Feather, Frank

G FORCES The 35 Global Forces Restructring Our Future
New York: William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Good dust jacket; DJ has several large taped tears.. 1989. First US Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 435 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
3) G IS FOR ECOGARDEN An A to Z Guide to a More Organically Healthy Garden
Dudley, Nigel / Sue Stickland

Avon Books. Very Good+; Number markered on UPC inside.. 1992. Softcover. 0.3 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) G STANDS FOR GUN
Nye, Nelson C

G STANDS FOR GUN
Stock photo.
Gunsmoke Westerns. Good+; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, card pocket removed. Appears unread.. 2001. Hardcover. Gunsmoke Western; 0.5 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 144 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
5) G. STANLEY HALL The Psychologist As Prophet
Ross, Dorothy

The University of Chicago Press. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
6) GABE'S FALL AND OTHER CLIMBING STORIES
Sandberg, Peter Lars

Birchfield Books. Near Fine; Appears to have been read.. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) GABLE AND LOMBARD
Harris, Warren G

Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket; 'white-out' used on ffep. Missing DJ.. 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) GABRIELLA GAROFANO E CANNELLA
Amado, Jorge

Editori Riuniti. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Inner hinges split. Has been packed . inproperly which has damage binding. 'bad air'/dust-type soiling on . outside. In Italian.. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo; 549 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
9) GABRIEL'S SEARCH
Lutes, Della

Little Brown and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Ex lib with "discard" stamps, card pocket. Blue . cloth over boards is sl faded, aged and dull, w/mild soiling.. 1940. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $43.75
10) GADAFFI The Desert Mystic
Tremlett, George

GADAFFI The Desert Mystic
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; Bit of edgewear, scuffs, sml tear, on . DJ.. 1993. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 8vo; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
11) GAD'S HALL
Lofts, Norah

Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder spray on bottom edge. . Minor wear.. 1978. First US Edition. Hardcover. Remainder; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) GAGES AND THEIR USE IN INSPECTION
Colvin, Fred H

GAGES AND THEIR USE IN INSPECTION
Mcgraw-Hill. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Average wear from age and use. Wrinkle & . tear ffep. Mild soiling on boards.. 1942. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
13) GAHAN WILSON'S GRAVESIDE MANNER
Wilson, Gahan

Ace. Very Good-; Mild wear, soiling. Pages darkened/aged. Ace #F-331.. 1965. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
14) GAI-JIN
Clavell, James
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

GAI-JIN
Stock photo.
Delacorte Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; DJ has a bid of wear, scuffs. Store price . sticker on DJ front and front end paper. Overweight, oversized, 43lbs.. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1033 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
15) GAINING ON THE MARKET Your Complete Guide to Investment Strategy
Rolo, Charles J

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; Bit of edge wear on DJ w/sml clsd . tears.. 1982. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) GALACTIC POT-HEALER
Dick, Philip K

Berkley. Good+; Reading copy. Rubbing, creasing, on covers. Spine bumped.. 1969. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
17) GALAPAGOS World's End
Beebe, William

GALAPAGOS   World's End
Stock photo.
Dover Publications. Very Good+. 1988. Softcover. Trade PB; 1 x 8.48 x 5.4 Inches; 442 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
18) GALATIANS Why God Accepts Us
Kuhatschek, Jack

Downer Grove, Illinois: Intervarsity Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Has many notes written throughout book.. 1986. Stapled wraps. 8vo; 64 pages . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) GALE FORCE
Trevor, Elleston

The Macmillian Co. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; DJ has some edgewear, both corner of . front flap trimmed/tailored but price remains, spine sunned.. 1957. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50
20) GALE WARNING
Yates, Dornford

Ward, Lock & Co.. Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Boards grubby. Binding stretched. . Remainder mark on bottom.. 1939. Hardcover. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $15.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (690)
Fine or New (36)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (650)
$5-10 (451)
$10-25 (213)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (902)
Paperback (475)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (337)
With dust jacket (559)
Signed (16)
With photos (116)

Filter by country:
United States (1406)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: