Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from BookZone U.S.A.

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: BookZone U.S.A. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 3370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 169 Next
1) G. A. T. Abouts Build with Shapes (Honey Bear Books)

Modern Publishing. Used - Very Good. Fine - Book is in great shape, almost as new save for light scratch on front cover. No remainder marks, no price clippings, etc. Interior is clean (free from marks / highlighting) and binding is tight. - Fine ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
2) G. A. T. Abouts Colorful Card (Honey Bear Books)

Modern Publishing. Used - Very Good. Oversize. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
3) G.B.S. A Full Length Portrait
Hesketh Pearson

Harper. Used - Good. Only good, with more than average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight clean and tight. No internal markings. DJ is g, extensive wear and creasing to edges, corners and covers, 1/2 inch by width of spine open tear at head of spine, 1 inch by width of spine open tear to heel of spine, 3 inch closed tear to front hinge, dime sized open tear bottom front fore corner, two 1/4 dime sized open tear bottom rear edge, nickle sized open tear botom rear hinge,... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
4) G. B. Shaw, Vol. I
WEARING, J. P

DeKalb, Illinois: Northern Illinois Unversity Press, 1986. Used - Very Good. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. ISBN: 0-87580-125-0. Bent corner of book; slight wear. Wear to edges of dj with small tears at head of spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
5) G. B. Shaw's Man and Superman: Monarch Notes
Nickson, Richard

Monarch Press. Used - Very Good. Book has edgewear, rubbing, staining to spine, and light yellowing to spine. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
6) G. Braque
MASCHERONI, Anne Marie

Paris: Celiv, 1992. Used - Very Good. TEXT in FRENCH; NO ENGLISH. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. Cloth. Good/Near Fine. First Thus. ISBN: 2865352048. Book has a few small dents on edge; some edge wear. Hardcover. 1992 Oversize Hardcover with DJ ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $22.48
7) The G I
Kenneth

Scribner. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN:0684184915. Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold;Sticker/Residue Very Light Jacket Front Fold;Edgewear Light Cover;Edgewear Light Cover; ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
8) G.I. Victory: The U.S. Army in World War II Color
Jeffrey L. Ethell, David C. Isby

Greenhill Books. Used - Like New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. 1995. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $57.77
9) G. M. Trevelyan: A Life in History
CANNADINE, David

A biography of the distinguished British historian George Macaulay Trevelyan, written by the distinguished historian David Ca... read more

London: Harper Collins Publishing, 1992. Used - Very Good. Blue Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-00-215872-8. DJ has some marks. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
10) The G Spot : And Other Recent Discoveries about Human Sexuality
Alice Kahn Ladas

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. Book is near fine/Dj chipped/nicked along top and bottom edge; DJ spine sun faded. 1st Edition. 1982. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
11) G is for Galaxy: An Out of This World Alphabet Edition 1. (World/Country Alphabet)
Janis Campbell, Cathy Collison, Alan Stacy

Sleeping Bear Press. New. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW NEW NEW. DJ is fine. Book is fine. No remainder mark; no priceclip. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.23
12) THE GALLANT SIX HUNDRED
HARRIS JOHN

Mason & Lipscomb. Used - Good. Hardcover no dj. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1973. Hardcover no dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94
13) THE GALLANT SIX HUNDRED, A Tragedy of Obsession
John. HARRIS

Mason & Liscomb. Used - Very Good. Book Club Printing. Hardcover w/dj. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on ffep. DJ is vg. BCE. 1973. Book Club Printing. Hardcover w/dj. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) THE GALLOPING GOURMET TELEVISION COOKBOOK (Grahm Kerr's Television Cookbook Volume one)
Graham KERR

Fremantle International Inc. Used - Very Good. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Book has a slight bump to rear fore edge. In sealed plastic protection. 1969. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.91
15) THE GALLOPING GOURMET TV COOKBOOK: Volume 3: Favorite Dishes - European Masterpieces
Kerr, Graham

Fremantle International . Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with moderate edgewear. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.32
16) GALLOWAY (Sackett Series)
Louis L'Amour

Bantam. Used - Good. Mass Market pb. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1970. Mass Market pb. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
17) GAMBLE OF THE MARINES
Captain Raymond J. Toner

Albert Whitman. Used - Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. STORED IN SEALED PLASTIC PROTECTION! DJ is Good. DJ covered in DEMCO. Price cut inside front flap. 1963. Hardcover w / dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.60
18) THE GAME THEY PLAYED
Stanley Cohen

Farrar, Straus, & Giroux. Collectible - Very Good. SIGNED by AUTHOR. Very good condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good--. First Printing. Signed by the author with first name, book spine ends very lightly bumped, DJ has light edgeware & a 1/2" tear at the spine top, there is a very sli ght yellowing on the top of the DJ Hardcover. 1st. 1977 Signe... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $135.72
19) GARDEN DESIGN, A Professional Sourcebook and Practical Guide
Joan Clifton

Hermes House, London. Used - Very Good. Oversized Trade Paper. . Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2006. Oversized Trade Paper. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) GARDEN OF RAMA (Sequel to Rama II)
Arthur C. Clarke

The three humans who were trapped when Rama blasted off acquire company when they embark on a procreative frenzy. Arriving at... read more

Spectra. Used - Good. Book is ex-library with usual markings and ffep cut out. Book has edgewear and crack to binding. DJ is mylar bound with edgewear and rubbing. ... more information

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.94


Results 1 - 20 of 3370
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 169 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: