Titles starting with G from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 92
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
GENEALOGICAL & LOCAL HISTORY BOOKS IN PRINT Volume 5 4th Edition
|
|
|
New York: Genealogical Books in Print, 1992 376 pp. including index..4th Edition. Softcover. Very Good. Octavo. Paperback. Genealogical Books in Print 0891571361 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
GPAA Claims Club Membership Mining Guide. The Largest Guide For Gold, Gem & Treasure Hunters
|
|
|
Temecula, CA: Gold Prospectors Association of America, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. front cover slightly crumpled. Still a very good quarto size softcover Gold Prospectors Association of America US . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gaia : The Growth of an Idea
|
|
|
ISBN: 031204318X. Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1990, First edition. Very Good. plus in book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Gaia Atlas of Planet Management
|
|
|
Paperback, Illustrated, Doubleday. 1984. Near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Gallery of Light
|
|
|
National Post Modern Pub 1993. Paperback. Near fine condition. Lamont is a New York activist poet who is partially responisble for various fundraisers such as Jubliee 2000.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
Garbisch Collection, the - Volume Two - Important French Furniture, European Porcelain, Vertu and Rugs
|
|
|
Hardcover Publisher: Sotheby Parke Bernet (1980) . Near fine book in very good dust jacket with one 1/2"closed tear at spine. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gardening with Weeds
|
|
|
Paperback. 130 pages Publisher: Our Town Publications, Mercer Island. Washington. (1980 Language: English Signed by author: "'God's Garden is Forever' June Cappetto.". ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gardner Rea's Slideshow
|
|
|
Scarce. A collection of Rea's cartoons from New Yorker and other magazines of the time. About 8" by 10". Decorative color. First Edition. Has chipping of some of paper on cover on spine and edges, otherwise good condition. Publisher: McBride. NY.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Gateways of the Stars
|
|
|
Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton. 1931. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very good. No Dust Jacket. Book has an interesting quirk, a name is written in it and address on FFEP (from Prince Albert, Canada) and on next page it looks as if was traced in revealed invisible ink (white letters, darker background from paper being in book for a while). . There is also a store stamp on FFEP.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gender War, Gender Peace: The Quest for Love and Justice between Women and Men
|
|
|
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0688119247 ISBN-13: 9780688119249 1994 Publisher: Morrow 300 pages Edition: 1. Very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
A Generation of Materialism 1871-1900
|
|
|
Quality Sewn binding soft cover edition. Harper 1963. Spine lightly creased but binding is very good.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
Genet: A Biography
|
|
|
ISBN-10: 0394571711 ISBN-13: 9780394571713 Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc. 1993. Fine book in fine dust jacket. First American Edition. Language: English. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Genius Of China - An Exhibition Of Archaeological Finds From The Peoples Republic Of China
|
|
|
Publisher: London. The Times. Reprint with revisions.1973.; Endpaper maps, profusely illustrated in colour and black and white. Large square octavo. Catalogue of an exhibition at the Royal Academy, London. Near fine condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Geographer as Scientist, Essays on the Scope and Nature of Geography
|
|
|
Greenwood Press, New York 1969 Reprint Edition Octavo HARDCOVER Ex-Library, else Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Geologic Excursions in Northern Calfornia: San Francisco to the Sierra Nevada
|
|
|
Scarce. Paperback. 130 pages. Some light starts of creases on back cover, otherwise very good plus condition. Special Publication 109. 1991 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Georgia O'Keeffe: Arts And Letters
|
|
|
National Gallery of Art. Softcover B000J33N3E .Minor overall wear. .Unmarked and complete. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Gershwins
|
|
|
Atheneum 1973 Hard Cover Very Good. book in Very Good Dust Jacket Quarto. Oversized. Clean copy. Some minor wear to spine ends of dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Gestalt Approach & Eye Witness to Therapy
|
|
|
Close to like new. Has a very small and faint "11" on back cover, a tiny line over the "ue" in the confluence chapter heading. Otherwise, looks unread and very firm. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gestalt Therapy Excitement and Growth in the Human Personality
|
|
|
NY: Julian Press, Inc., 1951. Presents an extraordinarily challenging approach to the study of man and the cure of the ills which beset him based on Gestalt Psychology and Psychoanalysis theories. Two volumes in one, volume one being on "mobilizing the self", and volume two being on "novelty, excitement and growth". 470 pages. First Edition, Fourth Printing. 1962. Hard Cover. Julian Press, Inc. US Very good plus book in very good dust jacket. Book has a minor darkening area on FFEP fro... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Get What You Want
|
|
|
This book is inscribed and autographed by Patricia Fripp, (Hardcover, 1982) Other Editions... Author: Format: Hardcover ISBN-10: 0936602422 ISBN-13: 9780936602424 May 1982. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (61)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (92)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

