Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Memories Lost and Found

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) G. I. Joe Special Missions
Hama, Larry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Marvel Enterprises, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Trimpe, Herb. Collects the 4-issue comic book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) G Is for Gumshoe
Grafton, Sue

G Is for Gumshoe
Stock photo.
New York: Henry Holt & Co, 1990. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/near fine. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
3) G-Fan #28
[Godzilla]

Steinbach, Manitoba, Canada: Daikaiju Enterprises , 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Magazine of the Godzilla Society of North America, devoted to all things Godzilla. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) G-Man Breaking the Gambling Ring
Winterbotham, R.R

Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1938. First printing. Hard Cover. Very Good. Gary, James. Big Little Book #1493. Binding is solid, spine is complete. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
5) G-Men on the Job
Blair, Dick

Racine, Wis.: Whitman Publishing Co., 1935. First printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Youngren, Milt. Big Little Book #1168. Binding is solid, spine is complete, but prior owner has covered front and back covers with clear tape for protection. Owner's name inscribed on front endpaper. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Gahan Wilson's America
Wilson, Gahan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1985. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
7) Gahan Wilson's Monster Collection
Wilson, Gahan

New York: Barnes & Noble, 2005. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Wilson, Gahan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
8) Gaia's Toys
Ore, Rebecca

New York: Tor, 1995. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Galactic Cluster
Blish, James

New York: Signet Books, 1959. Sixth Printing. Paperback. VG+/No Jacket. Signet #Q5441, 95-cent cover price. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Galactic Derelict
Norton, Andre

New York: Ace Books, 1961. First paperback printing. Paperback. Very Good. Emshwiller, Ed (cover). Ace #D-498. Reading crease along spine, two creases at top right corner. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
11) Galactic Odyssey
Laumer, Keith

New York: Berkley Publishing Corp., 1967. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Berkley Medallion #X1447. Light edgewear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Galaxies Like Grains of Sand
Aldiss, Brian W

New York: Signet Books, 1960. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Signet #S1815. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
13) A Galaxy Not So Far Away : Writers and Artists on Twenty-Five Years of Star Wars
Kenny, Glenn (ed.); Smith, Kevin; Lethem, Jonathan; Mitchell, Elvis; Pollack, Neal et al

A Galaxy Not So Far Away : Writers and Artists on Twenty-Five Years of Star Wars
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 2002. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
14) The Galaxy Primes
Smith, Edward E

New York: Ace Books, 1965. First printing. Paperback. Very Good. Ace #F-328. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Galinpero (Golgo 13 Graphic Novel Series #2)
Saito, Takao

Tokyo, Japan: Lead Publishing Co., 1986. First printing. Paperback. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
16) The Game-Players of Titan
Dick, Philip K

New York: Ace Books, 1963. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Gaughan, Jack (cover). Gift inscription inside cover, corner creases to cover. Ace #F-251. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) The Gamesman
Malzberg, Barry

New York: Pocket Books, 1975. First printing. Paperback. VG+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Gangland
Azzarello, Brian; Lansdale, Joe R.; Shepard, Lucius; Brubaker, Ed et al

Gangland
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: DC Comics/Vertigo, 2000. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Corben, Richard; Kuper, Peter; Bradstreet, Tim; Gibbons, Dave; Chiarello, Mark; Shanower, Eric et al. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) The Gangster Film Reader
Silver, Alain (ed.); Ursini, James (ed.); Sarris, Andrew; Clarens, Carlos; schrader, Paul et al

The Gangster Film Reader
Stock photo.
Pompton Plains, NJ: Limelight Editions, 2007. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
20) The Garden of Evil (previously published as The Lair of the White Worm)
Stoker, Bram

New Jersey : Paperback Library, 1966. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Paperback Library #53-946. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (294)
Fine or New (132)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (77)
$5-10 (107)
$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (185)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (79)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: