Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Gai-Luron, N'engendre Pas La Melancolie! Tome 9
Gotlib

Paris, France: Audie, 1981. en Français, in French. Overall very good inside, small edge stain on last few pages/does not affect illustrations/text. Cover has wear, especially edges/corners, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Gailckagh as Baarlagh: Currit Magh Fo kiarail, Illiam Gill, Saggyrt Skeerey Malew
Liorish Juan y Kelly

Great Britian: Douglas , 1977. 1977 Scolar Press reprint of the 1866 Manx Society book. Fine clean condition inside, very gently used. Cover has some edge wear, minor soiling, minor cut on bottom edge/front cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $46.50
3) Gala-Abend : Rückblick auf meine Jahre an d. Met
Bing, Rudolf

Berlin, Germany: Kindler Verlag GmbH, 1982. auf Deutsch, in German. Almost like new. Jacket slightly discoloured, some scratching. . Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Galapagos Islands Travel Map
Map

Vancouver, BC: International Travel Maps, 2006. Brand new map, made of waterproof/tear-resistant material.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
5) Galapagos Islands Travel Map
Map

Vancouver, BC: International Travel Maps, 2006. Brand new map, made of waterproof/tear-resistant material.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $11.80
6) Galettes De Toujours: Cuisine & Santé
Chantal et Lionel Clergeaud

Condé-sur-Noireau, France: Charles Corlet Editions, 1996. en Français, in French. Clean copy, almost seems unused. Cover has slight edge/corner wear, some scratching, price label on back.. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Galileo (Grandes De Todos Los Tiempos)
Cimino, Barbara

Madrid: Prensa Española. en Español, in Spanish. Undated. Very good clean copy inside. Bottom spine corner bumped/damaged. Cover has edge/corner wear, scuffing/scratching, slight soiling.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
8) A Gallery of Ghosts
Wing, Donald

New York: Modern Language Association of America, 1967. Inscribed by Author. Slight page tanning, otherwise very good inside. Cover discoloured/soiled, edge wear. Books Published between 1641-1700 not found in the Short-Title Catalogue.. Signed by Author. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
9) Galopp ins Glück
Brown, Rita Mae

Reinbek: Rowohlt, 1999. auf Deutsch, in German. Brand new/neu, clean unused copy.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Galveston, Texas City, Texas Map

Skokie, IL: Rand McNally & Co ,U.S., 1991. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Galveston, Texas City, Texas Map

Skokie, IL: Rand McNally & Co ,U.S., 1991. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) The Gambia Map
Map

Survey Department, Gambia Government, 1980. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
13) The Gambia Map

Survey Department, Gambia Government, 1980. Brand new map. . Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
14) Gardiner on the Kennebec
Smith, Danny D.;Shettleworth, Earle G

Gardiner on the Kennebec
Stock photo.
Mount Pleasant, South Carolina, U.S.A.: Arcadia Publishing, 1999. Very good overall inside, slight corner wear. Cover has bending, scratching, edge/corner wear.. Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Garfield: Les Yeux Plus Gros Que Le Ventre
Davis, Jim

France: Dargaud, 1998. en Français, in French. Clean copy inside, gently used. Cover has crease on front/publisher defect but does not affect overall book, slight edge/corner wear, some scuffing/scratching, slight denting on back/back of spine.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) Gaspard Fait Le Ménage
Sharmat, Marjorie Weinman

Paris, France: L'école Des Loisirs, 1992. en Français, in French. Brand new/nouveau.. Paperback. New. Illus. by Shecter, Ben. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
17) Gateway to Speaking Korean, Practical Text for Foreigners
The Association of Foreign Language Propogation

Seoul, Korea: Moon-Ye Suhlim, 1973. Fine clean copy inside. Cover has some wear, soiling. Clear plastic jacket is ripped/worn.. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Gatlinburg & Great Smoky Mountains National Park Tennessee Street Map

Williamstown, MI: UniversalMap, 2004. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Gatlinburg & Great Smoky Mountains National Park Tennessee Street Map

Williamstown, MI: UniversalMap, 2004. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) Gatlinburg & Great Smoky Mountains National Park Tennessee Street Map

Williamstown, MI: UniversalMap, 2004. Brand new map.. Map. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95


Results 1 - 20 of 268
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (169)
Fine or New (132)
New (112)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (136)
$5-10 (72)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (102)
Paperback (105)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)
With dust jacket (82)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (268)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: