Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Tom Sweeney Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Tom Sweeney Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) The Galton Case
Macdonald, Ross

The Galton Case
Stock photo.
A rich old woman hires Archer to find her son who disappeared almost 20 years ago.

Vintage. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1996. Softcover. 0679768645 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks; Vintage Crime/Black Lizard . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
2) The Garden of Evil
Hewson, David

Delacorte Press. New in New dust jacket. 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. 9780385339575 . Brand new book, never read. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
3) The Garden of Evil
Hewson, David

Delacorte Press. New with no dust jacket. 2008. Softcover. 9780385339575 . Advance Reading Copy. Brand new book, never read.; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.87
4) The Gargoyle
Davidson, Andrew

The Gargoyle
Stock photo.
Anchor. New. 2009. Softcover. 9780307388674 . BRAND NEW BOOK, not a remainder - no remainder mark. Never read - absolutely no creasing on spine.; Trade PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Garry Grayson Showing His Speed
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson Showing His Speed
Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Spine faded and cover spotted. Binding and pages tight. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
6) Garry Grayson at Lenox High
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson at Lenox High
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good+. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Spine faded else fine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.49
7) Garry Grayson's Football Rivals
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson's Football Rivals
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good-. Hardcover. Binding and pages square and tight. Slight soiling on spine, spot on back. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
8) Garry Grayson's Hill Street Eleven
Dawson, Elmer A

Garry Grayson's Hill Street Eleven
Grosset & Dunlap. Good in Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding and pages tight. Book covers show evidence of former moisture damage. Dust jacket is missing a piece from top of spine and has a four-inch tear between front cover and front flap. Dust jacket protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
9) Gaspards of Pine Croft
Connor, Ralph

Doran. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Chipping along top of jacket and wear on fore edge. Dust jacket protected with Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $21.40
10) Gatekeeper
Mayor, Archer

Gatekeeper
Stock photo.
Special Agent Joe Gunther, second-in-command of the Vermont Bureau of Investigation, is out of sorts when Governor Jim Reynol... read more

Grand Central Publishing. New. 2004. Paperback. 044640019x . BRAND NEW BOOK.; Joe Gunther Mysteries; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Gator Aide
Speart, Jessica

Gator Aide
Stock photo.
A New York actress moves to Louisiana to become a Fish and Wildlife agent and ends up investigating a murder.

Avon. New. 1997. Paperback. 0380792885 . BRAND NEW BOOK. Never read - absolutely no spine creasing.; Rachel Porter Mysteries; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) Gene Autry and the Golden Ladder Gang
Hutchinson, W. H

Gene Autry and the Golden Ladder Gang
Whitman. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Hardcover. Binding tight. Dust jacket is worn and rubbed with 2 pieces missing and several closed tears. DJ protected in Brodart cover. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.70
13) Gentleman of Courage
Curwood, James Oliver

Gentleman of Courage
Cosmopolitan. Good+. 1924. First Edition. Color frontis and color 2-page center spread. Binding square and tight but exterior spine is discolored. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.42
14) Gentleman of Courage
Curwood, James Oliver

Gentleman of Courage
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good-. Hardcover. Color frontis and color 2-page center spread. Previous owner's name inside. Spine lightly sunned. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
15) Gentleman of Courage
Curwood, James Oliver

Gentleman of Courage
Grosset & Dunlap. Good. Hardcover. Color frontis and color 2-page center spread. Binding square and tight. Previous owner's name inside. Spine not very worn but has several holes near gutter (insect damage? ). . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Gentleman of Courage
Curwood, James Oliver

Gentleman of Courage
Grosset & Dunlap. Good+. Hardcover. Color frontis and color 2-page center spread. Binding square and tight. No previous owners' names inside. Spine lightly sunned with a small (1/4-inch) tear on top of spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
17) Gentleman of Courage
Curwood, James Oliver

Gentleman of Courage
Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good-. Hardcover. Color frontis and color 2-page center spread. Binding square and tight. No previous owners' names inside. Front cover slightly faded and a small spot on spine. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
18) The Geological Story of the Great Plains

Theodore Roosevelt Nature & History Associati. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2000. Softcover. 0960165282 . slight creasing on spine, no marking insider or out, no remainder marks . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $12.84
19) Getting Old is Criminal
Lakin, Rita

Getting Old is Criminal
Stock photo.
Dell. New. 2007. Paperback. 9780440243861 . BRAND NEW BOOK.; Gladdy Gold Mysteries; Mass Market PB . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) Getting Old is to Die For
Lakin, Rita

Getting Old is to Die For
Stock photo.
Dell. New with no dust jacket. 2007. Paperback. 9780440243878 . Brand new book, never read. . ... more information

Offered by Tom Sweeney Books (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14


Results 1 - 20 of 88
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (60)
Fine or New (25)
New (17)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (39)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (72)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (63)
With photos (40)

Filter by country:
United States (88)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: