Titles starting with G from Zeeba Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Zeeba Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 93
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
GSH Your Body's Most Powerful Protector Glutathione
|
|
|
Kudo.ca, 2002. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light cover wear, very light corner wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 2) |
Gaff Topsails
|
|
|
All the action of this novel takes place in Newfoundland on June 24, 1948. It delves into the consciousness of various charac... read more
Cormorant Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear, spine crease, text is clean and unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gallerie 13
|
|
|
Bibliotheque National Du Quebec, 1983. Soft Cover. Near Fine. evaluations de collections privees et publiques; drouin, dumouchel, fauteux, bourbonnais-ferron, etc..., 40pp, very light cover wear, illustrated ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gamma/Nikon Les Secrets Des Grandes Photos
|
|
|
Fernand Nathan, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. small tears on spine of dustjacket, book is in great shape; wonderful photos, french text ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.50
|
|
| 5) |
Garbo Laughs
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 2004. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light edge/corner wear, text is clean and unmarked. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gardening Through the Year a Monthly Guide to Looking After Your Garden
|
|
|
Bedford. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. sticker scar on front cover, light warping to boards, text is clean and unmarked, light edge wear, light rubbing to corners ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gardening Through the Year a Monthly Guide to Looking After Your Garden
|
|
|
Orbis, 1987. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. very nice shape, beautiful photography, no wear to book, light shelf wear to the jacket. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gargantua Manufactured Mass Culture: Manufactured Mass Culture
|
|
|
Verso Books, 1996. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. very light corner wear, text is crisp and clean, 244pp, index, photographs ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Garland of Immortal Wish-Fulfilling Trees
|
|
|
Snow Lion Pubns, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light corner wear, text is clean and unmarked, 187pp, color plates ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Gas Turbine Analysis and Practice
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, 1953. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. solid binding, light wear along bottom edge, title on spine looks like new, text is clean and unmarked, illustrated, previous owners name written inside; jacket is covered in mylar and is well sunned on spine, jacket is coming apart along spine hinges though mylar is keeping it well together.487pp, index ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
Gatekeeper
|
|
|
Special Agent Joe Gunther, second-in-command of the Vermont Bureau of Investigation, is out of sorts when Governor Jim Reynol... read more
Mysterious Press, 2003. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) very light edge wear ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 12) |
Gemisphere Luminary
|
|
|
Gemisphere, 1997. Hard Cover. Near Fine. nice solid book, sharp corners, clean and crisp pages, light wear to extremities of the dust jacket, 351pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
The General Against the Kremlin
|
|
|
Time Warner Books UK, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, black cloth, reprint, black and white plates, 335pp, index. dust jacket shows only light shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Genius of Shaw : A Symposium
|
|
|
Hodder and Stoughton, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. solid binding, light wear to extremities, light rolling to head and heal, interior is as new, many black and white illustrations, 238pp, index, dust jacket has a small puncture near spine and some shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gentleman's Agreement
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1947. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, spine is rolled, jacket shows light chipping but is in great shape with nice cover art and is well protected by new mylar cover ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
A Gentleman's Game
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 2001-05-10. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light bumping to base of spine, jacket has some shelf wear #Golf# ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Genuine You : 6 Steps to Living the Life You Were Meant to Live
|
|
|
Editions Sciences et Culture, Incorporated, 2006. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. new book, never read, text is clean and crisp, jacket has just a hint of shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Geographie Humaine De Montreal
|
|
|
Librairie D'action, 1928. Hard Cover. Very Good. solid binding, red boards, light bumping to top and bottom of spine, top edge darkened by age, text is clean and unmarked, first free end page has a small tear. 334pp ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
George Herbert's Christian Narrative
|
|
|
Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light edge wear to jacket, book has a light lean, text is crisp and bright ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
The German Army and the Nazi Party 1933-1939
|
|
|
Corgi, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. spine crease, edge wear, text is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (45)Paperback (47)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (40)
Signed (5)
With photos (27)
Filter by country:
Canada (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








