cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) "G" IS FOR GUMSHOE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Grafton, Sue

Holt, c1990. Book club edition, hardcover, pages bright, a solid; Copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) GABRIEL SAMARA PEACEMAKER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Oppenheim, E. Phillips

A. L. Burt, c1925, red cloth hard cover, extremeties ltly worn, ; Else clean and tight, GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) GABRIEL TOLLIVER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Harris, Joel Chandler

McClure, Phillips, 1902, first edition. HARDCOVER. Red stamped c; Loth, gilt lettering. Front free endpaper and half-title page (together) disbound. Rear hinge repaired. Front hinge finely cracked. Spine darkened and frayed at ends. Light soil, minor wear to corners. GOOD. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) GAD'S HALL AND THE HAUNTING OF GAD'S HALL / IN ONE VOLUME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lofts, Norah

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. c1979. Book Club Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. Pages bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) GAD'S HALL AND THE HAUNTING OF GAD'S HALL / IN ONE VOLUME FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Lofts, Norah

Nelson Doubleday. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. c1979. Book Club Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) GAHAN WILSON'S AMERICA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wilson, Gahan

Simon & Schuster, c1985, First edition, hardcover, about 11x9", ; Many b/w illus throughout, clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) GAI-JIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Clavell, James

Delacorte, c1993, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; Few small light dampstains on covers, no internal markings, a solid copy, covers GOOD+, contents VERY GOOD, in a bright GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) GAILY, GAILY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Hecht, Ben

Dday c1963 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults, back; End page removed, rolled spine, solid copy, else GOOD in a GOOD+ bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) GAILY THE TROUBADOUR FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Guiterman, Arthur

E. P. Dutton, c1936, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Previous owner's book plate else, no other internal markings, a tight solid copy, GOOD+ In a FAIR dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) GALACTIC EMPIRES VOLUME ONE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aldiss, Brian

St Martin c1976 book club edition, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
11) GALA-DAY LUNCHEONS - A LITTLE BOOK OF SUGGESTIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Burrell, Caroline Benedict

Dodd, Mead, 1901, first edition. Hardcover in green decorated; Cloth. 221 pages. B/w photos. Name and date (1904) on front free endpaper, else contents fine. The white decoration and lettering on the cover is about worn off, spine slightly darkened, light soil. Tight. No DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) GALAHAD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Erskine, John

Bobbs-Merrill c1926 first edition, illustrated black cloth; Hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a worn, but GOOD DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
13) GALAPAGOS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vonnegut, Kurt

Delacorte Press c1985 First Trade Edition, hardcover, clean, ; Bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
14) GALAPAGOS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vonnegut, Kurt

Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence c1985 first edition, hardcover, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) GALAPAGOS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Vonnegut, Kurt

Delacorte Press, c.1985, 1st edition, hardcover, ; Blue end papers, remainder spray on bottom edge, else clean bright and solid, near FINE, in an attractive near FINE dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A great copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) GALAXIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Asimov, Isaac

Follett, c. 1968, later printing. HARDCOVER. Blue boards. 29 pag; Es. Color photos and artwork. Name front endpaper, tiny touch of wear, else fine copy, in edgeworn, good dustjacket in new clear DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) GALAXY IN THE BURMAN SKY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Wyeth, Walter N

W. N. Wyeth/Ward & Drummond, 1892 (1892) . HARDCOVER. Green cloth; . 196 pages. Frontispiece. Very light wear, clean and tight, VERY GOOD. No dustjacket. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) GALILEO'S REVENGE JUNK SCIENCE IN THE COURTROOM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Huber, Peter W

BasicBooks c1991 fourth printing, ; Hardcover, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) GALLEGHER AND OTHER STORIES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Davis, Richard Harding

Charles Scribner's sons, c1891, maroon cloth hard cover, ; Frontispiece, illustrated, top edges gilt, covers very ltly spotted, page edges ltly browned, else solid, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) GALLERY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Guedalla, Philip

G. P. Putnam's Sons, c1924, 1st ed, two-tone blue hard cover, ; Spine ends and corners ltly worn, a bit loose else GOOD+. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1306)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (202)
Fine or New (30)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (52)
$5-10 (876)
$10-25 (374)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1111)
Paperback (135)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (461)
With dust jacket (1130)
Signed (25)

Filter by country:
United States (1306)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: