Titles starting with G from M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers x
Results 1 - 20 of 235
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
THE G. W. REVIEW Vol. 12 No. 1
|
|
|
Washington: George Washington University, 1991 60 pp. Circulation unstated, 2/yr. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and fiction. Unread. In shrink wrap.. Trade Paperback. As New. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE G. W. REVIEW Vol. 13 No. 2
|
|
|
Washington: George Washington University, 1993 60 pp. Circulation unstated, 2/yr. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and fiction.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE G. W. REVIEW Vol. 3 No. 2
|
|
|
Washington: George Washington University, 1982 24 pp. Circulation unstated, 2/yr. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and fiction. Lower left corner slightly bent from storage. Couple cross creases upper end of spine. Upper left corner faded. Lower right corner bumped. Long light crease upper left corner of back cover.. Saddle-stitched. Good Plus. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE G. W. REVIEW Vol. 4 No. 2
|
|
|
Washington: George Washington University, 1983 24 pp. Circulation unstated, 2/yr. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and fiction. Couple light cross-creases upper end of spine. Lower left corner and upper right corner of back cover lightly creased.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good. Illus. by Paula Wolfson, Maria M. Somogy, Murial Goldberg, Christina Price, Wm. R. Fonda. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
THE G. W. REVIEW Vol. 4 No. 2
|
|
|
Washington: George Washington University, 1983 24 pp. Circulation unstated, 2/yr. Literary journal featuring mainly poetry and fiction. Four light cross-creases along spine. Some very light edge wear.. Saddle-stitched. Very Good Plus. Illus. by Paula Wolfson, Maria M. Somogy, Murial Goldberg, Christina Price, Wm. R. Fonda. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 6) |
GAGAKU
|
|
|
Detroit: Planet Detroit, 1985 20 pp. First edition. No press run stated. Xerox production. More poems from author's seemingly endless GAGAKU series. With some light edge and corner.. Saddle-stitched. Near Fine. 5.5" x 8.5". Chap Book. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
GAIL RAY'S DROWNING IN OLNEY POEM
|
|
|
Kent, OH: Catcher Press, 1984 8 pp. First edition. Press run not stated (probably under 500). No date. Date an approximation based on local sources. Some light cross-creasing upper half of spine. Upper margins of text sunned throughout. Upper right corner bumped and creased. Offset here and there where pages were stuck together.. Saddle-stitched. Good. Illus. by Ruth Joy. 6.5" x 8.5". Chap Book. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE GALLEY HANDBOOK
|
|
|
NY: David McKay, 1978 124 pp. First American edition. White, leatherette boards and spine, with silver and gilt stamping on covers. Recipes and commentary on shipboard gastronomy for long and short cruises. Slight discoloration of covers.. Spiral-Bound. Near Fine. Illus. by Mike Peyton. 7.75" x 5.5" (oblong). ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE GALLOWS SONGS (Galgenlieder)
|
|
|
Berkeley: University of California, 1966 227 pp. Reprint. Translated from the German by Max Knight. Bilingual edition. Slight discoloration of covers. Upper text-edge with a bit of very light sunning.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 5.5" x 8". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE GAMBLER
|
|
|
Amherst, MA: Lynx House, 1977 57 pp. First edition. No press run stated. Offset production. Light edge and corner wear. Spine sunned. Covers with light soiling.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 5.5" x 8.5". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
GAMIANI: Or, Two Nights of Excess
|
|
|
NY: Award Books, 1968 122 pp. First American edition. With appendices. Reprint of rare 19th century classic, itself scarce. Bookstore stamp inside of each cover. Covers toned along margins. Inside covers browned along margins. Very light crease top to bottom of back cover. Text beginning to discolor. Light horizontal creasing about spine. No reading creases on spine itself; appears unread.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $41.00
|
|
| 12) |
GARAGE SALE DECORATOR, A Penny-Pincher's Shopping and Decorating Guide
|
|
|
Camp Hill, VA: Betterway Publications, 1989 159 pp. First edition. Numerous drawings, diagrams, b/w photos. Bibliography, index. Light edge and corner wear.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8.5" x 11". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.89
|
|
| 13) |
GARDENING WITH NATIVE PLANTS OF THE PACIFIC NORTHWEST: An Illustrated Guide
|
|
|
Seattle: University of Washington, 1982 252 pp. First edition. Profuse color and b/w photos and illustrations. Appendices, bibliography, glossary, index. Light edge and corner wear. Covers very lightly rubbed.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8.25" x 10.25". ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
GARGOYLE #17/18
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1981 100 pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Reading GARGOYLE is like a Sunday arts section that lasts all week. Covers with very light edge and corner wear. Spine and upper margins of back cover sunned. Text-edges slightly browned. Spine very lightly cocked.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Susan Coleman, Joyce Jewell, Anna Neagoe. 8.5" x 11". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 15) |
GARGOYLE #19
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1982 55 pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Chap book featuring poetry of 3 GARGOYLE regulars. Spine lightly sunned. Couple light surface creases near spine on back cover. Upper left corner of back cover with slight crease.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Mark Clark, Susan Coleman. 5.5" x 8.5". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
GARGOYLE #22/23
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1983 136 pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Reading GARGOYLE is like a Sunday arts section that lasts all week. Covers with very light edge and corner wear. Spine sunned. Very light reading crease. Cross-crease middle of spine which extends to part of text. Text-edges slightly browned.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Good Plus. Illus. by Moki. 8.5" x 11". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
GARGOYLE #24
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1984 306 pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Reading GARGOYLE is like a Sunday arts section that lasts all week. Interviews with Paul Bowles, Marie-Claire Blais, Roy Fisher, etc. Spine sunned. Margins sunned on back cover. Two edges of text also sunned.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Raya Bobnarchuk, Ellen MacDonald, Lynd Ward, et al. 6" x 9". Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 18) |
GARGOYLE #25/26 (Fiction/84)
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1984 416 pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Spine sunned. Upper right corner of front cover creased. Upper left corner of back cover creased. Very light edge wear. Text-edges slightly browned.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jody Mussoff. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
GARGOYLE #27
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1984 261+ pp. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149. Reading GARGOYLE is like a Sunday arts section that lasts all week. Interviews with Rita Dove, Crad Kilodney, Tina Fulker, etc. Includes index of issues 1-26. Covers splayed. Inside of covers sunned along fore edge. Three edges of text also all or partially sunned.. Oversize Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus. Illus. by Jeanne Birdsall, Wolfgang Jasper, Janet Snell, Benedict Tisa, Sy Gesser, Jody Musoff, Cecilia Arnold. 9... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
GARGOYLE #28 (Cassette Issue)
|
|
|
Washington: Paycock Press, 1986 60 minute cassette of poetry and music. Circulation: 1500 - 2500, 2/yr. ISSN: 01621149.. Fine. Periodical. ... more information
Offered by M. Kettner and Son, Booksellers (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (193)Fine or New (44)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (21)
$10-25 (180)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (61)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (104)With dust jacket (148)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (235)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
