Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (45)Fine or New (24)
New (22)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (21)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (44)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (25)Signed (8)
With photos (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
G. B.", a story of the great war,
Dodd, Mead & Co, 1929. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Front Page Mysteries, Second Series, other titles available. Hard cover no dust jacket, 3rd printing, very good condition, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.11
|
| 2) |
GOD USES CRACKED POTS-NORMAL IS JUST A SETTING ON YOUR DRYER-UNDER HIS WINGS 3-IN-1 EXCLUSIVE
Guideposts, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.51
|
| 3) |
THE GOSPEL OF MATTHEW- AN EXPOSITION
Baker Book House, 1988. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underlining and notes ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 4) |
THE GOSPEL OF THE HEREAFTER
Fleming H. Revell, 1930. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. Revised 1930 edition, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name, dust jacket in fair condition with toning, chipping and writing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$8.61
|
| 5) |
The Garden Planner
St. Martin, 1983-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.47
|
| 6) |
The Gathering
Word, 1977. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, minimal cover wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 7) |
General Resources (Prentice Hall Literature: the American Experience, Grade 11, Penguin Edition)
Pearson/Prentice Hall. Softcover. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new. Several related titles available. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$11.24
|
| 8) |
Genes IV
Oxford University Press, USA, 1990-01-11. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$2.16
|
| 9) |
Geography of Bangladesh
University Press Limited, Bangladesh, 1977. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and cover fading ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$33.75
|
| 10) |
Geometry of Engineering Drawing, Descriptive Geometry By the Direct Method
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1946, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, edge scuffing, cover fading, writing on front inside cover and first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$3.73
|
| 11) |
German Culture in America: Philosophical and Literary Influences 1600-1900
University of Wisconsin Press, 1957. Hardcover. Fair/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, fair condition, hinge is weak, writing on the outside of pages, dust jacket in good condition with toning and marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$6.74
|
| 12) |
Geschichte Der Deutschen Literatur: Zweiter Band
Verlag Von J. B. Wolters, 1954. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Text in German. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover toning and light marks, pages are tanning. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 13) |
Geschichte Der Deutschen Nation
v. Hase & Koehler Verlag Mainz, 1968. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Text in German. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with large tears around edges ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 14) |
Getting the most out of life;: An anthology from the Reader's Digest
The Reader's Digest, 1948. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Signed. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, scribble on spine, presentation sticker signed by Dale Carnegie on first inside page to former owner ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 15) |
Ghalib Reverberations
Golden Block Works, Ltd., Karachi, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed. Very rare signed copy. "For - Karen and Tom Fitzormmons, so that you remember Peshawar better - with all good wishes Daud Kamal Sunday 15th Feb. 1976. Hard Cover with dust jacket, very good condition, dust jacket in good condition with edge rubbing and light chipping. Daud Kamal (1935-1987) was a professor of English literature at University of Peshawar, Pakistan. He was educated at Cambridge University, UK. He started wri... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7,125.00
|
| 16) |
The Ghosts About Us
Dorrance, 1970. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover toning, edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.28
|
| 17) |
Gifts of fortune with some hints for those about to travel,
Heineman, 1929. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Reprinted 1929. Hard cover no dust jacket, cover fading and light marks, pages are tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$26.24
|
| 18) |
Gipsy Moth Circles the World
Pan Books, 1969. Softcover. Very Good/Not Issued. Includes postcard dated 1969 of the Kent Coast with five scenes on front, soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing, former owner label on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$7.49
|
| 19) |
Girls in Suits at Lunch: Scenes from Real Life
A Dolphin Book/ Doubleday, 1988. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Good/Good. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, good condition, tanning, dust jacket in good condition with light edge rubbing and tanning ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$1.04
|
| 20) |
Give the Family Something Better
Old Path Tract Society, 1980. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, non-dated, good condition, light edge rubbing and cover toning around the edges, label on spine ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
$4.48
|







