Titles starting with G from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 157
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
GABRIEL GATE'S SUPER COOKBOOK,
|
|
|
Anne O'Donovan,Melbourne,1994. 4to.pp.276. profusely illustrated.Very Good laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.52)
|
|
| 2) |
GADDUM'S PHARMACOLOGY. Eighth Edition
|
|
|
Oxford University Press,1978. 8vo.Original card covers. pp.viii+ 269. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.52)
|
|
| 3) |
GALLERIES OF PINK GALAHS. A History of the Shire of Murray 1838 - 1988
|
|
|
Murray Shire Council.1990. 8vo.pp.x + 170. Illustrations in text. A few spots of pale foxing else Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.42)
|
|
| 4) |
GALLIPOLI. VCs of the First World War
|
|
|
Wrens Park, Stroud, 1999. 8vo.pp.xvi +264. Illustrated. Original laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.42)
|
|
| 5) |
GAMETE INTERACTION. Prospects for Immunocontraception
|
|
|
Wiley-Liss,john Wiley,New York,1990. 8vo pp.xviii+651.Very Good hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($55.57)
|
|
| 6) |
GAMETE PHYSIOLOGY
|
|
|
Serono Symposia,Norwell,1990. 8vo.pp.x+ 354.some pale foxing to prelims else a Very Good copy in hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $140.00
($129.67)
|
|
| 7) |
GAMETES THE OOCYTE
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,1995. 8vo.pp.xiv+ 441. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $45.00
($41.68)
|
|
| 8) |
GAMETES THE SPERMATOZOON
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,1995. 8vo.pp.xii+ 316. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($37.05)
|
|
| 9) |
GARBO.HER STORY
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, New York,1990. 8vo.pp.476. Illustrated.Original hardcover with a little pale marking on boards internally very good clean and tight copy in a chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.52)
|
|
| 10) |
GARDEN DESIGN A NEW ZEALAND GUIDE
|
|
|
Canterbury University Press.1993. 4to. pp.128. profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $28.00
($25.93)
|
|
| 11) |
GARDEN DESIGN FOR SMALL SPACES
|
|
|
Macmillan,Melbourne,1974. 4to.pp.112. illustrated. Very good hardcover in slightly sunned now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $22.00
($20.38)
|
|
| 12) |
THE GARDEN PEST BOOK. An Illustrated Australian Guide
|
|
|
Nelson,Melbourne,1985. 4to. Original card covers.pp.93.Well illustrated .Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 13) |
GARDENING BY DESIGN. HERBS
|
|
|
Guild, London,1986. pp.80. Profusely illustrated in colour. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $18.00
($16.67)
|
|
| 14) |
GARDENING ON CHALK AND LIMESTONE
|
|
|
Collingridge, London, 1965. 8vo.pp.95. Illustrations. damp affected endpapers else a better than good copy in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.89)
|
|
| 15) |
GARDENING WITH AUSTRALIAN PLANTS, SMALL PLANTS AND CLIMBERS
|
|
|
Nelson,Melbourne,1979.First Edition. 4to.pp.272.profusely illustrated. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($23.16)
|
|
| 16) |
GARDENS OF ITALY
|
|
|
M.Barrows,New York, 1964. 8vo.pp.223.Original owners signature on ffe.Very Good original cloth hardcover in chipped and soiled now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.52)
|
|
| 17) |
THE GARDENS OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
|
|
|
Chronicle Books,San Francisco, 1990. 4to.pp.255. profusely illustrated in colour and b/w. Very Good in hardback in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $70.00
($64.83)
|
|
| 18) |
A GARLAND OF WEIGHTS. Some Notes on Collecting Antique French Glass Paperweights for Those Who Dont
|
|
|
Bodley Head, London,1968.Limited to 500 copies. 8vo.pp.187 with 45 colour plates.a little pale spotting to endpapers else Very Good hardcover in slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($46.31)
|
|
| 19) |
GARMENT DYEING AND CLEANING
|
|
|
Heywood & Co.,London, 1928. 8vo.pp.viii +191+6p.index.16p.adverts.Illustrated. Original cloth hardcover.Very good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $66.00
($61.13)
|
|
| 20) |
GARRY SOBERS MY AUTOBIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Headline,2002.First Australian Edition. 8vo.pp.viii+ 342 + illustrations,index. Original owners signature on ffe elseVery Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.79)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (3)$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (65)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (101)Paperback (29)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (152)
Signed (3)
With photos (11)
Filter by country:
Australia (157)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



