| 1) |
G. Daniel Massad Recent Still Lifes
|
|
|
Annville, PA: Lebanon Valley College. As New/No Jacket. 1998. Limited Edition. Soft Cover. exhibition catalog for Tatistcheff and Co NY Gallery and Suzanne Arnold Gallery at Lebanon Valley College, grey card covers, condition is fine, contents tight and clean, essay by Leo G. Mazow with commentaries by Gerrit Henry, 28 pages, limited edition of 3300 copies . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 2) |
G. S. Peters and His Joseph's Book of Many Colors
|
|
|
Pennsylvania German Society. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Journal. journal has light soiling to covers and address label on back cover, the article about G. S. Peters runs from pp. 1-14 and is illustrated with black and white photos, the second article by William Fetterman is A Brief Historical Appreciation of Contemporary Pennsylvania German Folk Theater, the final article is by Tandy Hersh about Decorated Aprons and is illustrated with black and white examples of the craft . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Gabo-Pevsner
|
|
|
New York: Museum of Modern Art. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1948. Soft Cover. Exhibition Catalog, softcover book, no dust jacket, 83 pages, the covers have some soiling and edgewear, upper right cover and contents corners are bumped, scuffed area on inside front cover where former owner's bookplate was removed, overall the contents are clean and in very good condition, an exhibition catalog of the work of Naum Gabo and Antoine Pevsner, black and white illustrations, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 4) |
Gagaku: Court Music and Dance
|
|
|
Weatherhill. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 1971. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 0802724450 hardback book contents clean and free from marks, the price clipped dust jacket spine is sun faded, being Volume V of Performing Arts of Japan series, 207 pages, well illustrated with color and black and white photos . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Galaxy of Stars
|
|
|
LaPlata Press, 1976. Near Fine/No Jacket. Soft Cover. 137 pages with index, subtitled "America's Favorite Quilts", a combination of quilt history and technique book, softcover format of very good contents but the covers show shelfwear, the back cover is creased, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Galerie Kornfeld Auktion 230 Kunst Des 19. Und 20 Jahrhunderts Teil I
|
|
|
Bern, Switzerland: Galerie Kornfeld. Near Fine/No Jacket. 2003. Soft Cover. 19th and 20th century art auction catalog, part I of 150 works presented, held in June 2003, being Auktion 230 held in Bern, Switzerland, text is in German, no prices realized. catalog is clean and unmarked and well illustrated, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Galileo's Treasure Box
|
|
|
Walker & Company. As New/As New. 2001. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0802787703 children's illustrated story, Galileo's daughter looks into the box and finds objects that create wonder in her, hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, no remainder marks, originally published in 1987 in England under the title Five Secrets in a Box . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Gallery Collects Peales
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA: Frank Schwarz Galleries. Fine/No Jacket. 1987. Soft Cover. catalogue format in fine and clean condition, 72 pages, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gallery of American Samplers: The Theodore H. Kapnek Collection
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1978. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. 052547515X oversized trade paperback, binding is tight, contents are fine - clean and unmarked, there is light rubbing and shelfwear to the covers, important assessment of samplers, 96 pages, showing 112 samplers in color or black and white .... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gallipoli
|
|
|
Wordsworth Editions Ltd. As New/No Jacket. 1998. Soft Cover. 1853266752 softcover format, condition is fine and never read, light bend to front cover lower right corner . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Game of Golf and The Printed Word 1566 - 1985
|
|
|
Castalio Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1987. Hard Cover. 0943895006 658 pages, some wrinkling of cover in area near top of spine with small tear in cloth at top left corner, contents are fine, a bibliography of golf literature in the English language. . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Garden of Gourds With Decorations
|
|
|
Macmillan. Very Good Plus/No Jacket. 1937. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. 1st Edition. green cloth covers lightly faded and scuffed, contents clean and bright, 42 plates in black and white, color frontispiece, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Garden of Miracles: Herbal Drinks for Pleasure, Health, and Beauty
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Beaufort Books Publishers. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1985. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. 0825302854 Hardback book with dust jacket, 144 pages, approximately 7 5/8 by 10 inches, with black and white illustrations. The dust jacket has modest rubbing and shelfwear; library stamp on front free endpaper (no other library markings); otherwise the covers and contents are clean, unmarked, and in near fine condition. In A Garden of Miracles Jill Davies shows exactly how to develop a... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Cannas
|
|
|
Timber Press. New/No Jacket. 2001. Soft Cover. 0881927074 160 pages, softcover format book in new and fine condition . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Hardy Geraniums
|
|
|
Timber Press. New/New. 2000. Hard Cover. 0881922781 hardback book with dust jacket in new condition, 157 pages, well illustrated with color photos . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Gardener's Guide to Growing Penstemons
|
|
|
Timber Press. New/No Jacket. 2003. Soft Cover. 0881925683 softcover format book in new and fine condition, color photos, pest and disease control and more, 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gardening Letters to My Daughter
|
|
|
Michael Joseph. Near Fine/Fine. 1990. Hard Cover. 0718133722 former owner gift inscription on half title otherwise this hardback book and dust jacket in fine and clean conidtion, does not appear as though anyone had read this lovely book . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gardening With Dwarf Trees and Shrubs
|
|
|
Timber Press. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1986. Hard Cover. 0917304934 wear to the green cloth binding along bottom edge, contents in fine condition - clean and unmarked, 294 pages, scholarly text with black and white and color photos, author is internationally recognized horticulturalist . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gardenscapes: Designs for Outdoor Living
|
|
|
Pbc Intl. As New/As New. 1997. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0866364358 hardback book and dust jacket in new condition, no remainder marks, foreword by Martha Stewart, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Garfield and the Haunted Diner
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1989.. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard Cover. 0448003988 Play Book a lift the flap book, illustrated by Mike Fentz, laminated boards do not lay flat, there is a crease to back cover board, boards have some soiling, edgewear and corner wear, contents are very good and not overly handled, . ... more information
Offered by Tarmans Books (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






