Titles starting with G from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 83
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
The Garden Wall
|
|
|
Simon and Schuster, 1993 a very nice copy, a little piece of the dust jacket flap cut away to remove price, back of dust jacket cut and repaired from inside with document tape.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
Gault and the Juvenile Court Revolution
|
|
|
Institute of Continuing Legal Education, 1968 with footnotes, 122pp + table of cases, index, and section larger than the first section with brief for appellants Gault, appendices, etc., light edge wear.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
Gaylord's Guides Celebrates the Statue of Liberty--Plus a Guide to Lower Manhattan!
|
|
|
Gaylord Guides, 1986 includes the statue history, light spine end wear.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.20
|
|
| 4) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--April, 1959
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--August, 1960
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--December, 1958
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--February, 1960
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--June, 1956
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--June, 1958
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Gems & Minerals--The Hobby Magazine About Gems, Gem Cutting, Silverwork, Minerals--March, 1960
|
|
|
1950 Magazine format, we have several issues from the 1950's and 60's, all reasonably clean and complete and in good cond.. Softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
General Psychiatry--April, 1969--Vol. 20, No. 4
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1969 paperback, articles include: "Follow-Up of Therapeutic Abortion", very light crease to front cover, very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
General Psychiatry--December, 1961--Vol. 5, No. 6
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1961 paperback, articles include: "Adolescent Violence and Homicide", and "Typical Dreams", very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
General Psychiatry--February, 1969--Vol. 20, No. 2
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1969 paperback, articles include: "A Theory of Schizophrenic Behavioral Disorganization", "Thought Disorders in Parents of Psychotic Children", and "Homosexuality", very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
General Psychiatry--January, 1970--Vol. 22, No. 1
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1970 paperback, articles include: "Dream Time (REM) and Psychotherapy", and "Children Who Set Fires", small chip in edge of front cover, one corner bent.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
General Psychiatry--July, 1963--Vol. 9, No. 1
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1963 paperback, articles include: "Dream Research and Psychoanalytic Theory of Dreams", and "Psychotherapy of Male Homosexuality".. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
General Psychiatry--July, 1964--Vol. 11, No. 1
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1964 paperback, articles include: "Awareness of Events in Cases of Amnesia", and "Psychotic Mothers and Their Children", light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
General Psychiatry--July, 1965--Vol. 13, No. 1
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1965 paperback, articles include "American Abortion Applicants in Sweden", very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
General Psychiatry--July, 1969--Vol. 21, No. 1
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1969 paperback, articles include: "Case Study of the Detroit Uprising", "A Paranoid Family in Taiwan", and "Identification of Perceptual Limitations in Mute Autistic Children", very light damage to bottom of spine, very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
General Psychiatry--June, 1965--Vol. 12, No. 6
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1965 paperback, articles include: "Physicians Studying Hypnosis"; "Sleep and Dream Patterns of Child Schizophrenics"; and "Comparative Study of Hallucinations"; very light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
General Psychiatry--June, 1966--Vol. 14, No. 6
|
|
|
American Medical Association, 1966 paperback, articles include: "Speaking Voice of the Schizophrenic Patient", and "An Experimental Approach to Dreams and Telepathy", light shelf wear.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (39)$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (43)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (38)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (83)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
