Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from All-Ways Fiction

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction x


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) "G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone **Signed**
Kay, Carol McGinnis; Kaufman, Natalie Hevener

"G" Is for Grafton : The World of Kinsey Millhone **Signed**
Stock photo.
This companion volume to the successful Kinsey mystery series details the facts, figures, and trivia that intrigue fans of th... read more

New York: Henry Holt & Company, 1997. Signed by Sue Grafton ONLY on title page - signature only Book in Mylar cover No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
2) Gabriel **Signed**
Tuttle, Lisa

London: Severn House, 1987. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page - signature only . 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. Ne... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.95
3) Gabriel's Lament
Bailey, Paul

London: Jonathan Cape, 1986. London edition - states first published 1986, then third line stated "reprint 1986" same year - possible second printing. Clean and crisp copy. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Clavell, James
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

Gai-Jin: A Novel of Japan
Stock photo.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1993. Book in Mylar cover. First edition, First printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) Gaia's Toys
Ore, Rebecca

New York: A Tor Book, 1995. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
6) Gaijin
Olden, Marc

New York: Arbor House, 1986. Book in Mylar cover Scuffing marks on dust jackets. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, first printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
7) Galactic Dreamers: Science Fiction As Visionary Literature **Signed**
Silverberg, Robert

New York: Random House, 1977. Signed by Robert Silverberg on title page - signature only. Book in Mylar cover. Minor speckling noted on edges - tight and crisp. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) A Galaxy of Strangers
Biggle, Lloyd Jr

New York: Doubleday, 1976. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition.Tiniest bit of crinkle top top at spine edge.. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.95
9) Galilee
Barker, Clive

Galilee
Stock photo.
The crippled stepson of the Barbarossa clan attempts to write the history of his strange family and their age-old feud with a... read more

New York: HarperCollins, 1998. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $23.95
10) The Gallow's Land
Pronzini, Bill

New York: Walker & Company, 1983. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Gallows Thief
Cornwell, Bernard

Gallows Thief
Stock photo.
Bernard Cornwell, author of the acclaimed Richard Sharpe novels set during the Napoleonic Wars, moves forward in history to t... read more

New York: Harpercollins, 2002. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Galveston
Stewart, Sean

Galveston
Stock photo.
The residents of Galveston, Texas, have maintained an isolationist stance against the tide of magic that swept through the na... read more

New York: Ace Books, 2000. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
13) The Gambler
Hogstrand, Olle

New York: Pantheon Books, 1974. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
14) Games To Keep the Dark Away **Signed**
Muller, Marcia

New York: St Martin Press, 1984. Signed by Author on title page - Signature only A Sharon McCone Mystery. This is a Book Club edition Book is in good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. front end page has a black rub spot from trying to remove crayon marks. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Book Club (BCE/B... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Games of the Hangman
O'Reilly, Victor

New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Book is crisp and tight. Book in Mylar cover. Minor shelf rubbing noted on the White dustjacket - now all protected by mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
16) Gangland
Wood, William P

New York: St. Martin's Press, 1988. Book in Mylar cover, Slight shelf wear noted on dustjacket No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Gangster
Carcaterra, Lorenzo

New York: Ballantine, 2001. Book in Mylar cover. Slight bump noted on top spine area. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
18) Gap Creek
Morgan, Robert

Gap Creek
Stock photo.
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more

New York: Algonquin Books, 1999. Oprah's Book Club noted on front cover. First Edition but Second printing with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
19) The Gap Into Madness: Chaos and Order **Signed**
Donaldson, Stephen R

New York: Bantam / Spectra, 1994. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person First Edition, First Printing So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. some spotting noted on bottom edges. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-wa... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
20) The Gap Into Vision: Forbidden Knowledge **Signed**
Donaldson, Stephen R

London: HarperCollins, 1991. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First UK Edition... more information

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 289
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: