Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with G from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (titles starting with G) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) The G.I Factor
Miller, Jennie Brand

Australia: Hodder & Stoughton. 1996. Large Print Edition Used. S Paperback. Good. Top of spine heavily bumped. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
2) G.P.S.S. Simulation Made Simple
O'Donovan, Thomas M

Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc. 1980. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. wear and rubbing to jacket extremities. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
3) GAAs GUIDE 1997, College Edition
Bailey, Larry P

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Company, 1997. 1997. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Tradepaper. 1st Printing. Front & back covers are a bit worn from shelf wear, all pages are clean & intact. A comprehensive restatement of standards for auditing, attestation, compilation & review, and the Code of Professional Conduct. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.44
4) GABO DJARA
Wongar, B

Northbrook, IL, U.S.A.: Dodd, Mead. 1987. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. "This book is fiction. However, according to Aboriginal mythology, Gabo Djara, an immense green ant and the spiritual ancestor of local tribes, created the natural environment of West Arnhem Land and set the pattern of human life. He retired to the Dreaming, the spirit world, with the prophecy that should his sacred totemic site be disturbed, he would rise again, monstrous, to harass the intruders. At that tribal land t... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
5) THE GADGET GURU'S GUIDE TO THE BEST
Pargh, Andy

THE GADGET GURU'S GUIDE TO THE BEST
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1997. 1997. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
6) GAIA WAR
Leon, Mark

The sequel to "Mind-Surfer" featuring computer programmer Lew Slack in his quest to create intelligent life.

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: New York: Avanova, 1995. 1995. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. First Edition. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
7) THE GAMES: A Complete News History
Brant, Marshal

Rocklin, California, U.S.A.: London: Proteus, 1980. 1980. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. A history of the Olympic Games in reprinted newspsper articles.. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.49
8) GAMES OF ARCHITECTURE
Toy, Maggie (Editor)

GAMES OF ARCHITECTURE
Stock photo.
London, England, UK: Architectural Design, 1996. 1996. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.74
9) GAMES OF THE HANGMAN
O'Reilly, Victor

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York: Grove Press, 1991. 1991. F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
10) THE GARDNER WOMEN
Mayleas, Davidyne

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: New York: Avon, 1993. 1993. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. First Avon Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
11) GARFIELD'S TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION
Davis, Jim

GARFIELD'S TWENTIETH ANNIVERSARY COLLECTION
Stock photo.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books 1998. 1998. F First Edition May Have Pub. Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. May Have Pub. Remainder Mark. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.24
12) THE GATES OF GAZA: ISRAEL'S ROAD TO SUEZ AND BACK, 1955-1957
Bar-on, Mordechai

THE GATES OF GAZA:  ISRAEL'S ROAD TO SUEZ AND BACK, 1955-1957
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Griffin, 1994. 1995. F First Paperback Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. The alliance between Israel, Britain, and France to destroy Nasser's rule in Egypt. Light edgewear, corners sl. bumped. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
13) THE GAY AND LESBIAN LITERARY COMPANION
Malinkowski, Sharon and Breslin, Christa

A collection of writings from 45 authors, including Gertrude Stein, Christopher Isherwood, Quentin Crisp, Rita Mae Brown, Ton... read more

Detroit: Visible Ink. 1995. F First Paperback Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Some authors include: Oscar Wilde, Patricia Highsmith, Christopher Isherwood, Edmund White, Rita Mae Brown, Tony Kushner, Audre Lorde, Armistead Maupi n, Manuel Puig, James Baldwin, Gertrude Stein, Virginia Wolf, Dorothy Allison, Andrea Dworkin, David Leavitt, Paul Monette, Sarah Schulman, Randy Shilts, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Allen Ginsberg, Gore Vi dal & many others. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
14) THE GAY AND LESBIAN LITERARY HERITAGE: A READER'S COMPANION TO THE WRITERS AND THEIR WORKS, FROM ANTIQUITY TO THE PRESENT
Summers, Claude J

A guide to the writers, the works and the legacy of gay and lesbian literature. The book consists of nearly 400 signed entrie... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt NY 1995. 1995. F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. More than 350 essays and short stories complete with bibliography and descriptions of writing movements from the late 1800's to the present. 786 p. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
15) THE GAY MILITANTS: HOW GAY LIBERATION BEGAN IN AMERICA, 1969-1971
Teal, Donn

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1995. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.60
16) THE GAY MILITANTS: HOW GAY LIBERATION BEGAN IN AMERICA, 1969-1971
Teal, Donn

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1995. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
17) THE GAY PILLOW BOOK

A gift book that is comprised of poetry, witticisms and homoerotic art.

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: New York: Harper Collins, 1995. 1995. F First Edition, Later Printing Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
18) GAY PRIDE: PHOTOGRAPHYS FROM STONEWALL TO TODAY
McDarrah, Fred W

San Francisco: A Cappella Books. 1994. F First Edition. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. With introductions by Allen Ginsberg and Jill Johnston. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.09
19) GED En Espanol: El Nuevo Examen De Equivalencia De La Escuela Superior
Serran-pagan, Gines, et al

New York: Arco. 1990. Second Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ink marks to edge of text. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
20) THE GENERAL THEORY OF PROFIT EQUILIBRIUM: KEYNES AND THE ENTREPRENEUR ECONOMY
Fanning, Connell & Mahony, David O

Basingstoke, Hants., United Kingdom: St. Martin's Press 1998. 1998. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.95


Results 1 - 20 of 1009
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (879)
Fine or New (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (673)
$5-10 (238)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (401)
Paperback (601)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (331)
With dust jacket (406)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (1009)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: