Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with G from Lone Buck Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) GALAXIES OF LIFE - The Human Aura in Acupuncture and Kirlian Photography
Stanley (editor); Rubin, Daniel (editor) Krippner

Interface, 1973. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Bottom of spine has chips of the covering. Wraps have some age tone. Front cover has a light corner crease. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) THE GENESEE COUNTRY, MEMORIAL ART GALLERY OF UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
Howard S. (Essay by Clune, Henry W. ) Introd /catalogue by Merritt

Memorial Art Gallery Of The University Of Rochester, 1976. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has a couple of light creases. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.92
3) GENTLEMAN IN THE PARLOUR
SOMERSET MAUGHAM

WILLIAM HEINEMANN LTD, 1930. Hardcover. G/None. 1930 William Heinemann London. 1st edition Hardcover/ No dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have moderate edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Corners are bumped. Spine head and tail are softened. Spine gilt is bright. Cloth overall is faded. Pages are unmarked with light foxing throughout. Binding is solid but shaken and a bit tilted.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.92
4) THE GODS OF MEXICO
C. A BURLAND

EYRE & SPOTTISWOODE, 1967-01-01. Unknown Binding. VG/None. 1967 Eyre & Spottswood hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
5) GOODY TWO-SHOES A Facsimile Reproduction of the Edition of 1766
[Attributed Goldsmith]

Griffith & Farran, 1881. Hardcover. VG/None. 1881 Griffith & Farran Hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Ivory speckled paper over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Gray spine is clean with bright gilt. Yellow endpapers are unmarked. Pages are rough cut and have some minor age tone and light foxing. Some pages have a few small fingerprints and a couple of pages have small edge tears that don't affect text. Pages are unmarked. Binding is tight. A beau... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $44.92
6) THE GOSPEL OF SADHU SUNDAR SINGH
FRIEDRICH HEILER

GEORGE ALLEN & UNWIN, 1927. Hardcover. G/None. 1927 George Allen Unwin Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Brown cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Spine is rubbed but gilt is still visible. Cloth has overall rubbing and some age tone. Endpapers have some tanning. A few pages have pencil marks and some light age tone. Binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $35.17
7) THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR
NIKOLAI V. GOGOL

SYLVAN PRESS, 1947-01-01. Hardcover. VG/None. 1947 Sylvan Press hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Yellow boards have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $26.32
8) GPS : God's Plan of Salvation 10 Songs for Children with Production Notes and Set Design
Celeste Clydesdale; David T. Clydesdale

Word Music Group, LLC, 2008. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has pulled free from the binding staples. Cover has a name on it. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
9) GRENSTONE POEMS; A SEQUENCE. Introduction by Edgar Lee Masters
Witter. Bynner

Alfred A. Knopf,, 1926. Hardcover. Good. 1926 Alfred A. Knopf hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Yellow cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is darkened from age. Spine head has a small cloth tear. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $14.99
10) GROLIER 75, A BIOGRAPHICAL RETROSPECTIVE TO CELEBRATE THE SEVENTY-FIFTH ANNIVERSARY OF THE GROLIER CLUB IN NEW YORK
none stated

The Grolier Club, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good. The Grolier Club 1959 Hardcover with slip case. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal rubbing. Spine end is very clean and undamaged. Pages are very clean and bright. Slip case is very clean with only the slightest hint of corner rubbing. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $79.92
11) Gambling: What's at Stake? (Information Plus Reference Series)
Kim Masters Evans

Gambling: What's at Stake? (Information Plus Reference Series)
Stock photo.
Information Plus, 2003-06. Hardcover. Good. Ex-Library copy. Book has typical library markings including spine number, identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page, has library sleeve. Book is in good condition. Cover has some shelf, edge and corner wear. Cover has some sun fading. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
12) Gandhi Reader
Homer Jack (ED)

Indiana University Press, 1956. Hardcover. G/G. 1956 Indiana University Press hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Yellow cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge wear with some small chips and nicks. Jacket spine is sun faded. Jacket has some soiling. Front pastedown has an ownership stamp. Pages are clean with some age tone. Binding is solid. A nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with del... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $39.92
13) Gap Creek: The Story Of A Marriage (Oprah's Book Club) (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series)
Robert Morgan

Gap Creek: The Story Of A Marriage (Oprah's Book Club) (Thorndike Press Large Print Basic Series)
Stock photo.
In turn-of-the-century Appalachia, Julie Harmon marries and faces a hard life of subsistence farming: a constant struggle aga... read more

Thorndike Press, 2000-06. Hardcover. Good. Large Print. Ex-Library copy. Book has typical library markings including spine number, identification stamps on edges, inside cover, and on title page, has library sleeve. Book is in good condition. Cover has some shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is solid. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $33.13
14) Gaps and Verges (Contemporary Poetry Series)
Roald Hoffmann

Gaps and Verges (Contemporary Poetry Series)
Stock photo.
University Press of Florida, 1990-02-01. Hardcover. VG-/None. Signed. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR. 1990 University Press of Florida Hardcover / no dust jacket (as issued). Book is in great condition. Illustrated boards have minimal edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with a very small bottom edge nick. Title page is signed and dated by the author. Pages are clean and binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.93
15) Garbo
Greta] Bainbridge, John [Garbo; Illustrator-55 b/w photos / plates

Doubleday, 1955-01-01. Hardcover. G+/Fair. 1955 Doubleday 1st edition (stated) Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in Great condition. Black cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate edge wear and chips. Jacket is fragile and is in protective Mylar. FFE has a glue line at the hinge that looks like a binders error. FFE has a name and date on it. Pages are clean with some age tone. Binding is solid. A nice copy.Sh... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
16) Garden Colour Spring, Summer, Autumn and Winter
C.W. Earle; E.V.B; Rose Kingsley; Vicary Gibbs; Illustrator-Margaret Waterfield

E.P. Dutton NY J.M. Dent & Co, 1907. Hardcover. Good. 1907 E. P. Dutton NY Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Covers have some shelf rubbing. Bottom edge has a damp stain. Gilt is moderately bright. Top edge gilt is lightly rubbed but is moderately bright. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Bottom edge of some pages have a small damp stain, primarily towards the back of the book. Plates are bright and colorful... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $59.99
17) The Garden at Highgrove
Charles Windsor; Candida Lycett Green

The Garden at Highgrove
Stock photo.
St. Martin's Press, 2001-05-07. Hardcover. Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket has minimal wear. Has a name on the half title page. Pages are clean and binding is tight. No international or expedited orders.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.67
18) Garden of Adonis
Caroline Gordon

CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS LTD, 1937-01-01. Hardcover. G/None. 1937 Scribners 1st edition with capital "A" on copyright page and colophon on copyright page. Hardcover / No dust jacket Book is in good condition. Tan cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine has darkened with visible text. Cloth has some age tone and minor soiling. Pages are clean with some age tone. A few pages have corner folds. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmat... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.92
19) Gedichte über die Liebe
Bertolt Brecht; Werner Hecht

Suhrkamp, 1984-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. German Language. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages have minor age tone. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.38
20) Gemini
Michael Burns

Gemini
Stock photo.
Poncha Press, 2001-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Poncha Press 2001 1st edition/stated 1st printing. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minimal shelf, corner, and edge wear. Dust jacket is in protected mylar. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information

Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $19.92


Results 1 - 20 of 151
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (11)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (24)
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (90)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (32)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (151)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: