Titles starting with G from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (titles starting with G) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 70
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Galatians: A Bible Commentary for Teaching and Preaching
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 2) |
Gale Force
|
|
|
Fontana, 1978. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A VERY nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 3) |
Gallow's Thief
|
|
|
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2002. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.16
|
|
| 4) |
Garden of Delights
|
|
|
Anansi, 1978. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 5) |
Gaudy Night
|
|
|
General, 1983. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of the early print. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 6) |
Gazumped
|
|
|
Coronet, 2004. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! Slight spine curve. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 7) |
Geisha, Gangster, Neighbor, Nun: Scenes from Japanese Lives
|
|
|
Kodansha Amer Inc, 1991. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $17.28
|
|
| 8) |
The General
|
|
|
Pan, 1970. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
A Gentile Thunder: Hearing God Through The Storm
|
|
|
Nelson World Publishers, 1995. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. MINT - A wonderful copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 10) |
Gentlemen of the West
|
|
|
Pengiun, 1986. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 11) |
Geomancer (The Well of Echoes Book 1)
|
|
|
Orbit, 2004. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.51
|
|
| 12) |
German Army Conquest, 1933-45
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1979. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! PERFECT spine! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 13) |
Getting It Together: Women As Trade Unionists
|
|
|
Pluto Pr, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.79
|
|
| 14) |
Ghost Encounters: Finding Phantoms and Understanding Them
|
|
|
Blandford, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy of the UK edition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 15) |
Ghost Force
|
|
|
Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! Some very gentle creases. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.56
|
|
| 16) |
Giants on the Hill
|
|
|
W Publishing Group, 1994. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. great book ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.19
|
|
| 17) |
Gift Baskets: How To Prepare Them
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. Single drop of water damage to jacket. Very hard to tell. 1 inch closed tear on back of jacket. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 18) |
A Gift from Earth
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1981. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. A Great copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Gilded Cage
|
|
|
Headline Book Publishing, 2001. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 20) |
Giles Sunday Express & Daily Express Caartoons Twenty-Forth 24th Series
|
|
|
Daily Express Beaverbrook Newspapers, 1970. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. In wonderfull condition! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (65)Fine or New (13)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (68)
Filter by country:
Canada (70)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









