Titles starting with G from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with G) (x) remove
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 82
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
G.O.G.666
|
|
|
Fantasy Press, Reading., 1954. First edition, limited, signed and numbered state. Dust jacket illustration, illustrated endpapers, and decorations by John R. Brooks. Rubbing, edge wear and slight chipping to spine of dust jacket, very slight soiling to top edge of book, otherwise fine in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 2) |
GENIE IN THE BOTTLE, THE [: CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE 10]
|
|
|
New York: A Bantam Skylark Book., 1983. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, Review Copy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1983]. First edition. Review copy with laid-in review slip. Trade paperback. Cover and interior illustrations by Kevin Callahan. A role-playing story for children, ages 7-9. 64 pages. Browning to edges of insides of covers otherwise fine. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 3) |
Gabriel
|
|
|
London: Severn House, 1987. Fine (our Top grade),/Fine (our Top grade). Ghost Story. Signed By Author. [London]. [1987]. First hardcover edition, limited numbered state, limited to ONLY 50 copies " 'produced exclusively for the Andromeda Bookshop' / No 30." [signed] Lisa Tuttle. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket. Fine is our highest grade. Dust jacket in archival quality clear jacket protector.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 4) |
Galactic MI
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Ficiton, Military.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Galactic Storm
|
|
|
London: Curtis Warren Limited, 1951. Paper Covers. Near Fine First Edition. Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1951]. First edition. Paperback, 4 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches. AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. Top 1/8 inch of spine chipped, traces of wear to top edge of book otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
Galaxy Primes, The
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1965. Mass Market Paperback. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1965]. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Cover illustration by Ed Valigursk y. Space opera. Trace of cocking to spine, browning to edges of insides of covers, remnants of two-inch red pencil line on title page otherwise fine. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
Galaxy Science Fiction, January 1952
|
|
|
New York.: Galaxy Publishing Corporation., 1952. Glossy Pictorial Wrappers. Just Good. First Edition. Science Fiction, magazine. Contains the first publication of the first installment of THE DEMOLISHED MAN by Alfred Bester, also the novelettes, THE GIRLS FROM EARTH by Frank M. Robinson, and HALLUCINATION ORBIT, by J. T. McIntosh, also short stories by Wallace Macfarlane, Dean Evans, and William Morrison, "Editor's Page by H. L. Gold, and "Galax y's Five Star Shelf" by Groff Conklin. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gallery of His Dreams, the
|
|
|
Eugene: Axolotl Press / Pulphouse Publishing, 1991. Full-Leather. Fine (our Top grade)/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition, "Staff red" State. Private Press Limited. Signed By Author and By Introducer. 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. [1991]. First edit ion. "STAFF RED STATE," LIMITED TO ONLY TEN COPIES BOUND IN FULL RED LEATHER AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AT THE BEGINNING OF HER STORY AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR OF THE "INTRODUCTION" AT ITS BEGINNING . Lim itation-page ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 9) |
Gants
|
|
|
Los Angeles: SOS Publications, 1985. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)./Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1985]. First edition. --It was an experiment with publishing hardcover editions to fit mass-market paperback shelves, produced in a very limited quantity with only a few being distributed only in Texas. A murder mystery with the ghost trying to help solve his murder. Fine (our top grade, not issued in dust jacket).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 10) |
Ganwold's Child
|
|
|
New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1995. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Edition. Science Fiction, Space Opera. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Full-page space map by E. Mitchell.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
Garden of Fear, The: And Other Stories of the Bizarre and Fantastic
|
|
|
Los Angeles.: Crawford Publishing House., 1945. Green Wrappers with Black Letters. Very Good (fine = top). Fantasy, Collection. First edition, green wrappers state. Alva Roger's cover illustration in black and green. Fading and water staining around the edges, white roughness on front cover caused by a small new-book price label, crease across bottom front tip of front cover, top tips of covers missing, large chips across top and bottom of spine of covers, last seven leaves of text wrinkled, otherwise v... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 12) |
Gate of the Cat, The. (A Novel of the Witch World.)
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, Inc., 1987. Hardcover. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine. Witch World. Not Signed. [1987]. First edition. Color dust jacket illustration by Rick Lovell. Slightest trace of wear to bottom of spine of dust jacket,slightest trace of rubbing to bottom corners of spine of book otherwise fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gates of Creation, The
|
|
|
New York: Ace Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (fine = top) First Edition. Mass-Market Paperback. Light wear to two tips, two light reading creases otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Gates of Creation: World of Tiers Series Volume Two
|
|
|
Huntington Woods: Phantasia Press, 1981. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Hardcover Edition, Trade State. Private Press.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 15) |
Gather, Darkness!
|
|
|
Pellegrini & Cudahy, New York., 1950. [1950]. First edition. Top and bottom of dust jacket's spine show wear as do two corner tips, front cover of dust jacket shows a touch of rubbing, two pieces of tape on inside of dust jacket (with no bleed-through to outside of dust jacket), otherwise fine in very near fine dust jacket. (Our highest grade is fine.) Not a remainder copy.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gather Darkness: An Adventure in Science Fiction
|
|
|
New York.: Pellegrini & Cudahy.. Hard Cover. Near Fine (fine is Our top)./Very Good (fine = Our top). Science Fiction, After. First edition. Long after a nuclear holocaust, a war erupts among differently esp talented factions.Somber red and black dust jacket shows edge wear and a few tiny tears with also tiny chips to edges of spine of dust jacket, some dust soiling to the back of dust jacket, former owner's bookplate on front pa ste-down endpaper under the dust jacket's front flap otherwise fin... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 17) |
Gaudy Shadows, The
|
|
|
London.: Constible., 1970. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Near Fine (Fine is top). 1st Ed. Mystery, Murder. First edition. Murder mystery revolving around drugs, etc., by the famous science fiction and mystery author. Dust jacket shows slight darkening to spine, slight dust soiling otherwise fine (our highest grade) in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 18) |
Gem in the Tomb, The
|
|
|
Original Manuscript. ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT for a "CONAN" short story. Original ribbon-copy typescript, second draft. This draft, by de Camp is based on Lin Carters rough draft. Corrections throughout by Catherine Cook de Camp, the authors wife. Thirty-eight 8 ½ x 11-inch leaves, typed double space. WITH A SIGNED NOTE OF PROVENANCE by author. Both manuscript and signed note fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 19) |
Gem in the Tower, The
|
|
|
Original Manuscript. With Signed Note from L. SRAGUE DE CAMP, the author. (HOWARD, ROBERT E.) DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE. "THE GEM IN THE TOWER." ORIGINAL MANUSCRIPT for a "CONAN" short story. Original ribbo n-copy typescript, second draft. THIS DRAFT BY DECAMP is based on Lin Carter's rough draft. Corrections throughout by Catherine DeCamp, the author's wife. Thirty-eight 8 1/2 x 11-inc h leaves, typed d ouble space. WITH A SIGNED NOTE OF PROVENANCE by author. Both manuscript and signe... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 20) |
Genius Loci and Other Tales
|
|
|
Sauk City: Arkham House, 1948. Hard Cover. NearFine (Fine is Our Top)/Very Good (Our Top is Fine). First Edition. Private press/limited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Frank Wakefield. Yellow background on spine of dust jacket faded, 1/8 x ¼-inch chip to front top tip of dust jacket, slight shelf wear to bottom edge of book otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (20)$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (14)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (5)
Over $1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (40)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (22)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (82)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
